EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Google Analytics logo

Google Analytics

Google Analytics measures customer interactions across websites and apps over the customer lifecycle.

Place
#94 of 142
Score
6.5
Google Analytics's website

What Google Analytics is

Google Analytics measures customer interactions across websites and apps over the customer lifecycle. It offers reports for acquisition, engagement, conversion, and monetization, along with event-based measurement and funnel exploration. Its cross-device and cross-platform views help businesses understand customers, while machine learning can surface insights and anticipate future actions. Built-in automation, flexible reporting, and shareable reports support analysis and collaboration. Analytics integrates with Google Ads, Search Ads 360, Display & Video 360, Google Cloud, and Google Search Console. The standard solution is free for businesses of every size. Analytics 360 is aimed at large enterprises and adds advanced customization, scalable tools, higher limits, unsampled explorations, and enterprise support with service-level agreements. Its premium capabilities include enhanced data freshness and continuous intraday data within an hour. Analytics 360 pricing is not shown; interested customers are directed to contact sales. Google Marketing Platform also lists developer and learning resources, including Analytics for developers, Analytics Academy, Skillshop, and Google Primer.

Good

  • Free plan for businesses of every size
  • Measures interactions across websites and apps
  • Includes event-based measurement and funnel exploration
  • Integrates with several Google advertising and cloud products
  • Analytics 360 offers unsampled explorations

Watch out

  • Analytics 360 pricing is not shown
  • Enterprise-level support and service agreements are listed for Analytics 360

Who it suits

The free solution suits businesses of any size that need customer measurement across websites and apps. Analytics 360 is directed at large enterprises needing advanced customization, higher limits, or enterprise-level support.

Verdict

Google Analytics offers free cross-platform customer measurement, reporting, and integrations. Large enterprises can consider Analytics 360, though its pricing requires contacting sales.

Plans and prices

From Google Analytics's own pricing page, checked 27 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Google AnalyticsFreeFree of charge for businesses of every size · Customer measurement across websites and apps · Acquisition, engagement, conversion, and monetization reporting · Funnel exploration and event-based measurement
Analytics 360Priced on requestFor large enterprises with advanced customization, scalable tools, and enterprise-level support · Advanced customization and scalable tools · Higher limits and unsampled explorations · Enterprise-level support and service-level agreements

The facts

Each one read from Google Analytics's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Advertising connections
Analytics connects insights to results through Google advertising and publisher tools.checked 27 Sep 2026
API access
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Automated reporting
Analytics includes built-in automation and intuitive, flexible reporting.checked 27 Sep 2026
Conversion funnels
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Customer insights
Analytics helps businesses understand customers and deliver better experiences.checked 27 Sep 2026
Data retention
limitedchecked 20 Sep 2026
Developer resources
Google Marketing Platform provides Analytics for developers resources.checked 27 Sep 2026
Ecommerce tracking
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Enterprise pricing
Analytics 360 directs interested customers to contact sales; no price is shown.checked 27 Sep 2026
Enterprise support
Analytics 360 provides enterprise-level support with service level agreements across many functionalities.checked 27 Sep 2026
Event tracking
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Google integrations
Analytics integrates with Google Ads, Search Ads 360, Display & Video 360, Google Cloud, and Google Search Console.checked 27 Sep 2026
Premium capabilities
Analytics 360 includes enhanced data freshness, continuous intraday data within an hour, and unsampled results.checked 27 Sep 2026
Reported result
412 Food Rescue reported cutting reporting time by 50% using cross-platform data.checked 27 Sep 2026
Reports and collaboration
Users can analyze data and collaborate with an easy-to-use interface and shareable reports.checked 27 Sep 2026
Salesforce integration
Analytics 360 lists Salesforce among its integrations.checked 27 Sep 2026

The company

Company owner
Google Marketing Platform is part of Google.checked 27 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Cross-platform attribution
Analytics provides cross-platform attribution as part of its measurement foundation.checked 27 Sep 2026
Cross-platform insights
Analytics provides understanding across devices and platforms.checked 27 Sep 2026
Machine learning
Google machine learning helps uncover insights and anticipate future customer actions.checked 27 Sep 2026
Sites and apps
Analytics measures customer interactions across sites and apps throughout the customer lifecycle.checked 27 Sep 2026

Money

Free access
Google Analytics is available free of charge.checked 27 Sep 2026
Free plan
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Free tier audience
The free solution is for businesses of every size.checked 27 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Google Analytics

All alternatives
  1. 1Countly logo

    Countly

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.4From $175 a month
  2. 2Amplitude logo

    Amplitude

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.1From $995 a month
  3. 3Contentsquare logo

    Contentsquare

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.1Free plan
  4. 4

    Triple Whale

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.7From $219 a month
  5. 5Heap logo

    Heap

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6Free plan
  6. 6Clicky logo

    Clicky

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6From $79.99 a year