EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Akiflow logo

Akiflow

Akiflow is a paid task and calendar scheduling tool from Akiflow.

Place
#74 of 137
Score
7.1
Akiflow's website

What Akiflow is

Akiflow is a paid task and calendar scheduling tool from Akiflow. It combines tasks, subtasks, meetings, and integrations with shared calendars, time blocking, scheduling links, and two-way calendar sync. Video meeting support is included, and mobile apps are available for Android and iOS. Its listed Pro plans include the Aki AI assistant, MCP Connector, and all power features alongside the core task and meeting tools. Pro Monthly costs $34 a month with monthly billing. Pro Yearly costs $19 a month when billed yearly. Both plans include a 7-day trial, while no free plan is listed. Akiflow’s headquarters are at 2093 Philadelphia Pike #2731, Claymont, Delaware, United States. The mobile apps extend the scheduling workflow beyond the web presence, while shared calendars and bidirectional synchronization keep calendar changes moving between connected services. Buyers can choose monthly or yearly billing for the listed Pro feature set.

Good

  • Two-way calendar synchronization
  • Shared calendars and time blocking
  • Scheduling links and video meetings
  • Android and iOS apps
  • Aki AI assistant included

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Monthly billing costs 34.00 USD
  • Yearly billing requires annual billing
  • 7-day trial only

Who it suits

It suits people organizing tasks, meetings, and calendars across shared schedules. Android and iOS users can use its listed mobile apps.

Verdict

Akiflow combines task management with shared, synchronized calendar scheduling and mobile access. Choose billing based on the listed monthly or yearly terms, and note that continued use requires a paid plan.

Plans and prices

From Akiflow's own pricing page, checked 20 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Pro Monthly$34 a monthTasks, subtasks, meetings and integrations · Aki AI assistant and MCP Connector · All power features · Per month, billed monthly
Pro Yearly$19 a monthTasks, subtasks, meetings and integrations · Aki AI assistant and MCP Connector · All power features · Per month, billed yearly

The facts

Each one read from Akiflow's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Calendar sync
two_waychecked 20 Sep 2026
Paid from
19checked 20 Sep 2026
Scheduling links
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Shared calendars
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Time blocking
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Video meeting support
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 20 Sep 2026

The company

Headquarters
2093 Philadelphia Pike #2731, Claymont, Delaware, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Mobile apps
ios and androidchecked 20 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Akiflow

All alternatives
  1. 1Power Planner logo

    Power Planner

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.0$4.99 one-time
  2. 2

    TimeFinder

    Free planAndroidiOSWebmacOS
    8.9$119.99 one-time
  3. 3Routine logo

    Routine

    Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
    8.8From $5 a month
  4. 4Amie logo

    Amie

    Free planiOSWebAPIExtension
    8.8From $20 a month
  5. 5Sunsama logo

    Sunsama

    AndroidiOSLinuxmacOS
    8.5
  6. 6Tweek logo

    Tweek

    Free planAndroidiOSWebmacOS
    8.5From $49.99 a year