EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Userpace

Userpace is a feedback and NPS management platform for collecting customer input, managing private one-to-one correspondence and tracking satisfaction and lo…

Place
#15 of 22
Score
6.2
Userpace's website

What Userpace is

Userpace is a feedback and NPS management platform for collecting customer input, managing private one-to-one correspondence and tracking satisfaction and loyalty trends. Teams can use feedback to inform product development and feature prioritization, and publish proposals to test customer interest. For web apps, a JavaScript snippet installs the feedback widget; the documented minimal setup requires a site ID, user ID and email. The widget API can open its home screen, NPS form, feedback form, feedback list or ideas list, and can close the widget. Its documented survey channel is in-app, and the listed platforms are web and API. Userpace says it acts as both a data controller and processor and supports customers’ compliance with EU data protection requirements, including GDPR. There is no free subscription, but the Growth plan has a 30-day trial. Startup costs €49 a month and includes 150 tracked users and 300 NPS responses; extra fees apply above plan allowances. Growth costs €199 a month and Business costs €499 a month. Userpace is headquartered in Sofia, Bulgaria.

Good

  • Collects feedback and tracks NPS trends.
  • Public proposals can gauge customer interest.
  • Widget API opens forms and feedback lists.
  • 30-day Growth trial is available.
  • Supports EU data protection compliance, including GDPR.

Watch out

  • No free subscription.
  • Startup includes 150 tracked users and 300 NPS responses.
  • Fees apply above plan allowances.
  • Documented setup requires a site ID, user ID and email.

Who it suits

It suits teams gathering in-app feedback, tracking NPS and using customer input to guide product priorities. The documented widget is for web app pages.

Verdict

Userpace combines feedback collection, NPS tracking and proposal testing, with a JavaScript widget for web apps. Review its tracked-user and response allowances, since fees apply above plan limits.

Plans and prices

From Userpace's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Startup€49 a month150 tracked users · + €15 per additional 100 tracked users · 300 NPS responses · + €4 per additional 100 NPS responses
Growth€199 a month1,000 tracked users · + €30 per additional 1,000 tracked users · 2,000 NPS responses · + €12 per additional 1,000 NPS responses
Business€499 a month10,000 tracked users · + €160 per additional 10,000 tracked users · 20,000 NPS responses · + €50 per additional 10,000 NPS responses

The facts

Each one read from Userpace's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Feedback
The platform gathers and manages user feedback and supports private one-to-one correspondence with customers.checked 8 Oct 2026
Integrations
The pages reviewed document a JavaScript widget and API; they do not name third-party integrations.checked 8 Oct 2026
NPS
The platform surveys user satisfaction and loyalty and tracks NPS trends.checked 8 Oct 2026
Pricing limits
A tracked user is a customer who submits feedback, votes for an idea, or provides an NPS rating; pricing adds fees above plan allowances.checked 8 Oct 2026
Privacy and compliance
Userpace says it acts as both a data controller and processor and supports customers’ compliance with EU data protection requirements including GDPR.checked 8 Oct 2026
Product
Userpace describes itself as an all-in-one feedback and NPS management platform.checked 8 Oct 2026
Product roadmap
Userpace says customer feedback can inform product development and feature prioritization.checked 8 Oct 2026
Public proposals
The homepage says teams can push public proposals to test customer interest.checked 8 Oct 2026
Support
The contact page says inquiries receive a response within 24–48 hours and lists office hours as Monday through Friday, 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.checked 8 Oct 2026
Web widget
A JavaScript embed snippet installs the feedback widget in web app pages, with site ID, user ID, and email required in the documented minimal setup.checked 8 Oct 2026
Widget API
The JavaScript widget API can open the home screen, NPS form, feedback form, feedback list, and ideas list, or close the widget.checked 8 Oct 2026

The company

Headquarters
The contact page lists the office as Onvey / Puzl CowOrKing in Sofia, Bulgaria.checked 8 Oct 2026

Money

Trial
The pricing page offers a 30-day free trial of the Growth plan and says there is no free subscription.checked 8 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Userpace

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Fynzo Survey

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $190 a year
  2. 2

    Zonka Feedback

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $99 a month
  3. 3Formbricks logo

    Formbricks

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.7From $74 a month
  4. 4

    SatisMeter

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.5From $199 a month
  5. 5nps.today logo

    nps.today

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.4From 1,300 DKK a month
  6. 6Refiner logo

    Refiner

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.0Free plan