EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Virtuagym logo

Virtuagym

Virtuagym is fitness business software for managing a facility, coaching clients, and keeping members engaged.

Place
#11 of 43
Score
7.2
Virtuagym's website

What Virtuagym is

Virtuagym is fitness business software for managing a facility, coaching clients, and keeping members engaged. Its Manage plan covers client and staff management, memberships and credits, point of sale, scheduling, automated payments, a mobile staff app, and 24/7 access control. Coach adds workout and nutrition plans, a food diary, progress tracking, body metrics, wearable integrations, and mobile fitness, coach, and food apps. All-In-One combines the listed Manage and Coach features. Clients can book classes and sessions through the app or website at any time. The company also offers custom-branded apps for distribution through the Apple App Store and Google Play Store, plus integrations for membership management, customer data, accounting, payments, marketing, and fitness services such as ClassPass and Onefit. Plans are priced per location per month: Manage is $19 a month, Coach is $24 a month, and All-In-One is $39 a month. Prices exclude VAT, and annual payment saves 10%. A 14-day free trial is available without a credit card.

Good

  • Class and session booking through app or website
  • Plans include management and coaching tools
  • Custom-branded mobile apps are available
  • 14-day free trial requires no credit card

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Prices exclude VAT
  • Multi-location support is limited
  • Card-not-present fees are 2.75% plus $0.20 per transaction

Who it suits

Virtuagym lists gyms, studios, personal trainers, martial arts and boxing schools, yoga and dance studios, gym chains, franchises, and corporate wellness among its audiences. It suits operators seeking management, coaching, and member-engagement tools in one product.

Verdict

Virtuagym combines facility operations, client coaching, and member booking, with plan options priced per location. Check which features your organization needs and account for VAT and card-not-present fees when considering the listed prices.

Plans and prices

From Virtuagym's own pricing page, checked 10 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Manage$19 a monthClients & staff management · memberships & credits · point of sale · scheduling · automated payments · mobile staff app · 24/7 access control · Per location / month; pay annually and save 10%
Coach$24 a monthWorkout and nutrition plans · food diary · progress tracking · body metrics · wearable integrations · mobile fitness, coach, and food apps · Per location / month; pay annually and save 10%
All-in-One$39 a monthAll Manage features · all Coach features · Per location / month; pay annually and save 10%

The facts

Each one read from Virtuagym's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Business management
The Manage plan includes client and staff management, memberships, scheduling, automated payments, and access control.checked 10 Oct 2026
Class scheduling
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Coaching
The Coach plan includes workout and nutrition plans, a food diary, progress tracking, body metrics, and wearable integrations.checked 10 Oct 2026
Integrations
Virtuagym describes integrations for membership management, customer data, accounting, payments, marketing, and fitness services such as ClassPass and Onefit.checked 10 Oct 2026
Payments
The pricing page lists card-not-present Visa and Mastercard fees of 2.75% plus $0.20 per transaction and says volume discounts are available.checked 10 Oct 2026
Pricing terms
The listed prices are in dollars, exclude VAT, and are priced per location per month; annual payment saves 10%.checked 10 Oct 2026
Product
Virtuagym offers fitness business software for management, coaching, and member engagement.checked 10 Oct 2026
Scheduling
Virtuagym says clients can book classes and sessions through its app or website around the clock.checked 10 Oct 2026
Security
The pricing page describes secure QR code check-in and access-control add-ons, but the pages reviewed did not state a security certification or compliance standard.checked 10 Oct 2026
Support
Virtuagym lists support by email at [email protected] and provides a Support Center and system status page.checked 10 Oct 2026
Who it serves
Virtuagym lists gyms, fitness studios, personal trainers, martial arts and boxing schools, yoga and dance studios, gym chains, franchises, and corporate wellness among its audiences.checked 10 Oct 2026

The company

Company history
Virtuagym's company story says its professional solution launched in 2012, when it pivoted from a consumer fitness app to a business software solution.checked 10 Oct 2026
Founded
2012checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Amsterdam, Netherlandschecked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 21 Sep 2026
Trial
The pricing page advertises a 14-day free trial with no credit card required.checked 10 Oct 2026

Where it runs

Mobile apps
The company offers custom branded mobile apps for distribution through the Apple App Store and Google Play Store.checked 10 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Virtuagym

All alternatives
  1. 1WellnessLiving logo

    WellnessLiving

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.3From $69 a month
  2. 2

    GymMaster

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From $89 a month
  3. 3Arketa logo

    Arketa

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $49 a month
  4. 4PATO logo

    PATO

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.7
  5. 5PushPress logo

    PushPress

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.7From $79 a month
  6. 6Wodify logo

    Wodify

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.6From $99 a month