EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Exelare logo

Exelare

Exelare combines an applicant tracking system with recruitment CRM tools.

Place
#58 of 233
Score
7.0
Exelare's website

What Exelare is

Exelare combines an applicant tracking system with recruitment CRM tools. Its Core Recruiting plan includes candidate, client, contact, and job management, pipeline management, email and SMS communication tracking, workflow automation, and reporting. The software also lists a career site, resume parsing, interview scheduling, and job board distribution. It is available on web, Windows, macOS, iOS, and Android. Core Recruiting is listed at $89 a month and renews at $89/mo; a 30-day trial is offered, but there is no free plan. Exelare AI Complete is listed at $109 a month and renews at $109/mo. It includes AI candidate rating and match analysis, outreach, questionnaires, assistant features, advanced automation, and candidate screening and review tools. Other listed plans include Standard and Premium at 89.00 USD and $109 a month, respectively. AI Agentic Calling is listed at $0.25 a month, billed as 1,000 calling minutes for $250.

Good

  • Combines ATS and recruitment CRM tools
  • Includes resume parsing and interview scheduling
  • Available across desktop, web, and mobile platforms
  • 30-day trial is offered

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Core Recruiting costs $89 a month
  • AI Complete costs $109 a month

Who it suits

Exelare suits recruiting teams that want candidate and job pipelines, communication tracking, and workflow automation. Teams seeking AI candidate features can consider AI Complete.

Verdict

Exelare brings recruiting records, pipelines, communication tracking, and automation together. Its paid plans differ in whether they include AI screening and candidate tools.

Plans and prices

From Exelare's own pricing page, checked 22 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Core Recruiting$89 a monthATS and recruitment CRM · Candidate, client, contact, and job management · Pipeline management · Email and SMS communication tracking · Workflow automation · Reporting · Renews at $89/mo
Exelare AI Complete$109 a monthAI candidate rating and match analysis · AI candidate outreach · AI-powered questionnaires · AI assistant features · Advanced automation capabilities · Enhanced candidate screening and review tools · Renews at $109/mo
AI Agentic Calling$0.25 a month1,000 calling minutes for $250 · 1,000 calling minutes for $250
Standard$89 a monthAI-driven candidate skills matrix · Customizable recruiting pipelines · Individual and team calendars · Activity and task management · Onboarding and document management · Outlook and Gmail integration · billed monthly
Premium$109 a monthUnlimited customization · API and web services support · VMS integration · Host your own database option · Custom reports and dashboards · DocuSign integration · billed monthly

The facts

Each one read from Exelare's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Career site
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026
Interview scheduling
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026
Job board distribution
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026
Resume parsing
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026
Workflow automation
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026

The company

Founded
1999checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Irving, Texas, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 22 Sep 2026
The full review of Exelare

Overview

Exelare is recruiting software for staffing and hiring teams that want applicant tracking and recruitment CRM workflows in one system. It suits teams managing candidate, client, contact, and job records alongside recruiting pipelines and communications. Its core plan covers those workflows; AI tools and expanded customization sit in more expensive plans.

Key features

Core Recruiting combines ATS and recruitment CRM functions with candidate, client, contact, and job management. Pipeline management, email and SMS tracking, automation, and reporting give teams a shared way to manage progress and follow-up. Resume parsing, interview scheduling, job board distribution, and a career site support other parts of the recruiting process. The strength is breadth across day-to-day agency workflows; teams seeking AI screening need to move beyond the entry plan.

Exelare AI Complete adds AI candidate rating and match analysis, outreach, questionnaires, and assistant features, as well as advanced automation and enhanced screening and review tools. The extra $20 per month over Core Recruiting is most defensible for teams that want AI assistance in candidate evaluation and outreach; teams that mainly need records and pipeline management can avoid that uplift.

Standard includes an AI-driven candidate skills matrix, customizable pipelines, individual and team calendars, activity and task management, onboarding and document management, and Outlook and Gmail integration. Premium adds unlimited customization, API and web services support, VMS integration, an option to host your own database, custom reports and dashboards, and DocuSign integration. These plans address broader workflow and integration needs, but their overlap with the separately named Core Recruiting and AI Complete plans is not clear; compare the included features carefully before choosing.

AI Agentic Calling is priced at $0.25 per month, billed as 1,000 calling minutes for $250. The meaningful purchase unit is the 1,000-minute block, so the displayed monthly amount should not be mistaken for the cost of that allowance.

Pricing

There is no free plan, and the paid entry point is $89/user/mo. Exelare offers a 30-day trial.

  • Core Recruiting: $89 a month, billed and renewing at $89/mo. It includes ATS and recruitment CRM, candidate, client, contact, and job management, pipelines, email and SMS tracking, automation, and reporting. It is the fit for teams focused on core recruiting operations.
  • Exelare AI Complete: $109 a month, billed and renewing at $109/mo. It adds AI-assisted rating, matching, outreach, questionnaires, assistant features, automation, screening, and review tools. Choose it when those capabilities justify paying $20 more monthly.
  • Standard: $89 a month, billed monthly. It offers a skills matrix, customizable pipelines, calendars, task and activity management, onboarding and documents, and Outlook and Gmail integration.
  • Premium: $109 a month, billed monthly. It is aimed at teams needing deeper configuration, API and web services support, VMS integration, database hosting choice, custom reporting, or DocuSign integration.
  • AI Agentic Calling: $0.25 per month, billed 1,000 calling minutes for $250.

The $89 Core Recruiting and Standard plans have different feature sets, as do the two $109 plans; compare the inclusions rather than treating each price tier as one progressively larger package. No seat allowance or other usage cap is stated for these plans.

Platforms

Exelare supports web, Windows, macOS, iOS, and Android. That range suits teams working across desktop and mobile devices.

Who it's for

Exelare is best suited to staffing and recruiting teams that need candidate and client records, pipeline management, communication tracking, and automation together. Core Recruiting is the sensible starting point for those core needs; AI Complete is better for teams prioritizing screening and outreach assistance. Teams that need a free plan or want to avoid a paid starting point should look elsewhere.

Pros and cons

  • Pro: Core Recruiting combines ATS and recruitment CRM workflows, communication tracking, automation, and reporting, reducing the need to manage those recruiting activities separately.
  • Pro: AI Complete adds candidate evaluation, outreach, questionnaires, and assistant features for teams that want AI support across more than one step.
  • Pro: Windows, macOS, web, iOS, and Android support gives teams several ways to access the system.
  • Con: There is no free plan, and Core Recruiting starts at $89/user/mo, which is a meaningful commitment for teams that only need a small or occasional recruiting setup.
  • Con: The similarly priced Core Recruiting and Standard plans differ in their feature mix, so buyers must match inclusions to their workflow rather than rely on price alone.
  • Con: AI Agentic Calling is described as 1,000 minutes for $250, making its practical cost the block price rather than the $0.25 monthly figure.

Alternatives

Oorwin is worth considering when a free entry point matters: its free plan allows 5 jobs, 100 candidates, 10 interviews, 5 accounts, and 10 contacts, while Exelare has no free plan. Recruitly is another free-plan option, with caps including 200 contacts, 1,000 candidates, 5 jobs, and 5 maximum users; choose it if those limits suit your team better than Exelare's paid starting point.

CEIPAL is a paid recruiting alternative with a free trial. Talentis is a paid alternative with a free trial and support across web, desktop, mobile, and browser extension platforms. JobDiva uses customer-specific pricing, so consider it if a client-by-client quote suits your buying process.

NextCrew uses agency-specific pricing based on agency size and modules, with no published plan limits. Aqore offers customized pricing tailored to business needs. Bullhorn is a paid option with no free plan or trial; its Starter plan is $99 a month per user and includes applicant tracking, resume parsing, client management, and job posting with a career portal.

For broader comparisons, browse Recruitment Agency Software or Applicant Tracking Systems.

Verdict

Choose Exelare if your recruiting team wants ATS and CRM records, pipelines, communication tracking, and automation in one paid system, with AI features available at a higher monthly price. Its main advantage is the range of connected recruiting workflows; its main drawback is the $89/user/mo entry point and the need to distinguish among plans with different feature sets. Teams that need a free starting option should look to Oorwin or Recruitly instead.

Alternatives to Exelare

All alternatives
  1. 1Zoho Recruit logo

    Zoho Recruit

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.9From $25 a month
  2. 2Recruitly logo

    Recruitly

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.9From $25 a month
  3. 3Oorwin logo

    Oorwin

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.8From $5 a month
  4. 4Breezy HR logo

    Breezy HR

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.5From $157 a month
  5. 5Jobsoid logo

    Jobsoid

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.4From $49 a month
  6. 6Manatal logo

    Manatal

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.3From $15 a month