EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
UserGems logo

UserGems

Place
#13 of 19
Score
6.0
UserGems's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about UserGems, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From UserGems's own pricing page, checked 4 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Core$40,000 a year4,000,000 credits · 40K data actions or 400K AI actions · TAM coverage: 2-4k accounts · unlimited admin and end users · $40,000 / year
Advanced$75,000 a year10,000,000 credits · 100K data actions or 1M AI actions · TAM coverage: 4-10k accounts · unlimited admin and end users · $75,000 / year
Elite$150,000 a year25,000,000 credits · 250K data actions or 2.5M AI actions · TAM coverage: 10k+ accounts · unlimited admin and end users · $150,000 / year

The facts

Each one read from UserGems's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI scoring
Gem-E analyzes signals and closed-won patterns to score and prioritize accounts and contacts.checked 4 Oct 2026
Campaigns
Gem-E can coordinate outreach, ad audiences and CRM updates across channels.checked 4 Oct 2026
Chrome extension
The Copilot Chrome extension displays buyer and company signals within Salesforce, HubSpot, Outreach, Salesloft or Gong Engage.checked 4 Oct 2026
Data protection
The security page says customer data is confidential, protected in transit and encrypted at rest, with US cloud hosting.checked 4 Oct 2026
Integrations
The maker lists Salesforce, HubSpot, Outreach, Salesloft, Gong Engage, LinkedIn, Meta and Google among its integrations.checked 4 Oct 2026
Intended users
The maker identifies ABM marketers, SDRs, AEs and RevOps teams running outbound, account-based or multi-threaded sales and marketing as beneficiaries.checked 4 Oct 2026
MCP
UserGems MCP connects to Claude or ChatGPT and can build campaigns, create ad audiences and enroll contacts into sequences.checked 4 Oct 2026
Pricing limits
UserGems prices its listed Core, Advanced and Elite plans annually and shows one-time implementation fees of $3k, $5k and $10k respectively.checked 4 Oct 2026
Purpose
UserGems surfaces companies and buyers showing buying signals and helps sales and marketing teams identify who is in-market and what to do next.checked 4 Oct 2026
Security certifications
The Trust Center lists SOC 2 Type II, GDPR, CCPA and EU AI Act (limited risk) as key highlights.checked 4 Oct 2026
Signals
The platform combines first-, second- and third-party data and provides native signals such as buyer intent, website visits, role changes, M&A and hiring.checked 4 Oct 2026
Support
Plans include email and Slack support, with Core, Advanced or Elite implementation and customer success support by tier.checked 4 Oct 2026

The company

Headquarters
San Francisco, California, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to UserGems

All alternatives
  1. 1Clay logo

    Clay

    Free planWebLinuxmacOS
    7.2From $167 a month
  2. 2HockeyStack logo
    7.2From $1,400 a month
  3. 3Common Room logo

    Common Room

    WebAPIExtension
    7.1From $2,500 a month
  4. 4

    Dock

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.0From $350 a month
  5. 5Warmly logo

    Warmly

    Free planWebAPI
    7.0From $99 a month
  6. 6

    Persana AI

    Free planWeb
    6.9From $85 a month