EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Push Scheduling logo

Push Scheduling

Push Scheduling helps restaurants build staff schedules and monitor labor costs against sales or guest counts.

Place
#21 of 27
Score
6.1
Push Scheduling's website

What Push Scheduling is

Push Scheduling helps restaurants build staff schedules and monitor labor costs against sales or guest counts. Managers can create shift templates, review employee availability and time-off requests, and set rules for swaps and leave. The system can evaluate shift-swap costs and provides real-time labor analytics, KPI monitoring, and labor-versus-sales forecasting. Its Push app sends broadcast messages with attachments and notifies employees when schedules are published or updated. Auto Scheduling uses availability, time off, shift preferences, sales data, and labor costs to build schedules; it is available on the Supreme package. Listed POS integrations include Aloha Cloud by NCR Voyix, Auphan, Clover, Cluster POS, and Givex. The service is available on Android, iOS, and web and is described as built for hospitality businesses in the United States and Canada. Pricing is listed from $200/mo. A separate US pricing page says the minimum is five employees and starts at $30 per month for five employees; prices for the listed plans are not shown there.

Good

  • Schedules can be viewed by sales or guest counts.
  • Managers can set shift-swap and time-off rules.
  • Provides real-time labor and KPI monitoring.
  • Push app notifies staff of schedule updates.
  • Available on Android, iOS, and web.

Watch out

  • Auto Scheduling is limited to the Supreme package.
  • Plans require a minimum of five employees.
  • Support is available weekdays from 5am to 5pm PST.

Who it suits

Push Scheduling suits restaurant and hospitality managers who need staff scheduling alongside labor-cost and sales tracking. Teams wanting automated scheduling should note that it is included on the Supreme package.

Verdict

Push Scheduling combines restaurant scheduling with labor forecasting, employee requests, and team messaging. Confirm the applicable pricing and package details for your team before choosing it.

Plans and prices

From Push Scheduling's own pricing page, checked 30 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
EnterprisePriced on requestPrice not listed on the plan card · includes Supreme · BI Insights · employee engagement
SignaturePriced on requestPrice not listed on the plan card · team scheduling · POS integrations · labor forecasting · shift swapping · real-time compliance alerts
StarterPriced on requestPrice not listed on the plan card · fully automated single-state payroll · mobile app · accounting integrations
SupremePriced on requestPrice not listed on the plan card · includes Signature · auto scheduling · advanced forecasting

The facts

Each one read from Push Scheduling's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Audience
Push describes its platform as built for hospitality and says it serves restaurants across the United States and Canada.checked 30 Sep 2026
Auto scheduling
Auto Scheduling builds schedules using employee availability, time off, shift preferences, sales data, and labor costs, and is available on the Supreme package.checked 30 Sep 2026
Integrations
The partner directory lists POS integrations including Aloha Cloud by NCR Voyix, Auphan, Clover, Cluster POS, and Givex.checked 30 Sep 2026
Labor insights
The scheduler provides real-time analytics, labor-cost and KPI monitoring, and labor-versus-sales forecasting.checked 30 Sep 2026
Pricing floor
The US pricing page says plans and add-ons require a minimum of 5 employees and Push starts at $30 per month for 5 employees; exact prices for the listed plans are not shown there.checked 30 Sep 2026
Purpose
Push Scheduling helps restaurants create schedules and forecast and track labor budgets against actual costs in real time.checked 30 Sep 2026
Requests and swaps
Managers can review availability and requests, evaluate shift-swap costs, and set rules for swaps and time-off requests.checked 30 Sep 2026
Scheduling tools
Users can create and customize shift templates and view schedules by sales or guest counts.checked 30 Sep 2026
Support
Support is available weekdays from 5am to 5pm PST, and the support platform provides ticket access and a knowledge base.checked 30 Sep 2026

The company

Founded
Push says it was founded in 2012 to address hospitality businesses’ payroll, HR, time-tracking, and scheduling needs.checked 30 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canadachecked 28 Sep 2026
Team communication
The Push app supports broadcast messages with attachments and automatically notifies employees when schedule updates are published.checked 30 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Push Scheduling

All alternatives
  1. 17shifts logo

    7shifts

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.4From $39.99 a month
  2. 2Homebase logo

    Homebase

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $30 a month
  3. 3Sling logo

    Sling

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2Free plan
  4. 4Workforce.com logo

    Workforce.com

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From C$12.80 a month
  5. 5

    Planday

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From £2.99 a month
  6. 6

    When I Work

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.7From $2.50 a month