EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

MoveNinja

MoveNinja is a web-based CRM for moving companies that prefer a simple way to manage leads and jobs.

Place
#17 of 24
Score
6.2
MoveNinja's website

What MoveNinja is

MoveNinja is a web-based CRM for moving companies that prefer a simple way to manage leads and jobs. MoveBooker adds instant moving estimates and online bookings. Companies can enter leads, assign them to sales representatives, send estimates or quotes, and convert leads into orders. Job records can include multiple addresses, customer inventories, schedules, and estimates. Crews can be assigned to orders, receive automatic notifications, or log in to view assignments. Invoices can be generated from estimates and customized, while balances and payments are tracked. The Basic plan costs $99 a month for up to five users. Plus costs $199 a month for up to 15 users and adds Google Calendar integration. Premium costs $399 a month for up to 40 users and adds automatic lead imports from named sources. All plans list SSL encryption, data protection, and 24 x 7 system support. MoveNinja handles hosting and updates, lets customers export their data, and allows cancellation or plan changes without penalties. The 14-day trial requires contact information.

Good

  • Tracks leads, jobs, inventories, and schedules
  • Supports crew assignment and notifications
  • Generates invoices from estimates
  • Customer data can be exported
  • Hosting and updates are handled

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Basic plan has no Google Calendar integration
  • Automatic lead imports require Premium
  • Trial work may be lost without subscription

Who it suits

MoveNinja suits small to medium-sized moving companies managing estimates, crews, jobs, invoices, and customer follow-up. It is aimed at companies that want a straightforward web CRM.

Verdict

MoveNinja covers the core workflow of a moving company, from lead capture through crew dispatch and payment tracking. Its tiered plans add integrations and imports, but the trial requires a subscription to preserve work.

Plans and prices

From MoveNinja's own pricing page, checked 7 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Basic$99 a monthUp to 5 users · No Google calendar integration · No automatic lead import · $99 /month
Plus$199 a monthUp to 15 users · Google calendar integration · No automatic lead import · $199 /month
Premium$399 a monthUp to 40 users · Google calendar integration · Automatic lead import · $399 /month

The facts

Each one read from MoveNinja's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Contract terms
The pricing page says customers can cancel or suspend accounts at any time without penalties and upgrade or downgrade with monthly balance prorated.checked 7 Oct 2026
Dispatch
Companies can assign crew members to orders, and crews can be automatically notified of jobs or log in to view assignments.checked 7 Oct 2026
Integrations
The pricing page lists Google Calendar integration on Plus and Premium plans and automatic lead imports on Premium from named lead sources.checked 7 Oct 2026
Invoices and payments
Invoices can be generated from estimates and customized, while the system tracks customer balances and payments.checked 7 Oct 2026
Lead management
MoveNinja lets companies enter leads, assign them to sales reps, send estimates or quotes, and convert leads into orders.checked 7 Oct 2026
MoveBooker
MoveBooker offers instant moving estimates and online bookings and helps small to medium sized moving companies manage leads, jobs, and follow-ups.checked 7 Oct 2026
Move management
The CRM tracks move jobs, including multiple addresses, customer move inventories, scheduling information, and estimates.checked 7 Oct 2026
Product
MoveNinja CRM is described as a lightweight CRM for moving companies to manage leads and jobs.checked 7 Oct 2026
Security
The signup page lists SSL encryption and data protection as included with all plans.checked 7 Oct 2026
Support
The company says its staff monitors systems 24×7 to ensure uptime; signup information also lists 24 x 7 system support.checked 7 Oct 2026
Updates and hosting
MoveNinja says it handles system updates and that customers do not need to manage server maintenance or upgrades.checked 7 Oct 2026
Who it is for
MoveNinja describes its CRM as designed for moving companies that prefer to keep things simple.checked 7 Oct 2026

The company

Data ownership
MoveNinja says customer data belongs to the customer and can be exported in several formats.checked 7 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Dover, Delaware, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Trial condition
The signup page says the 14-day trial requires contact information and warns that work may be lost after the trial if the customer does not subscribe.checked 7 Oct 2026

Alternatives to MoveNinja

All alternatives
  1. 1Moverbase logo

    Moverbase

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $29 a month
  2. 2SmartMoving logo

    SmartMoving

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From $149 a month
  3. 3

    Movepro

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.5From $79 a month
  4. 4
    7.2From A$98 a month
  5. 5SuperSmart Moving logo

    SuperSmart Moving

    Free planAndroidiOSWebSelf-hosted
    7.1From $1,999 a year
  6. 6

    GS Bilty

    AndroidiOSWebmacOS
    7.0₹599 one-time