EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Membrain logo

Membrain

Membrain is a sales platform available on the web, iOS, and Android, with visual pipelines, email sync, AI features, and marketing automation.

Place
#57 of 244
Score
7.8
Membrain's website

What Membrain is

Membrain is a sales platform available on the web, iOS, and Android, with visual pipelines, email sync, AI features, and marketing automation. Its free Active Pipeline plan allows up to 3 full users and 5 lite users, with a limit of 50 open sales projects and one process per workflow. Prospecting costs $49 a month and includes customizable prospecting processes, visual qualifiers, goal tracking, email tools, and a mobile app. Active Pipeline costs $69 a month and adds a visual pipeline view, forecasting tools, and win/loss analysis. Account Growth costs $89 a month and includes a customizable growth process, visual growth grid, timeline, and goal tracking. Add-ons include Tickets at $29 a month, Flows at $19 a month, and Content Hub at $12 a month. Platform upgrades include Insight Engine at $199 a month, API+ at $499 a month, and Automation+ at $299 a month. The maker offers a 14-day trial. Membrain was founded in 2012 and is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

Good

  • Free plan supports up to 3 full users.
  • Available on web, iOS, and Android.
  • Visual sales pipeline and email sync.
  • Marketing automation and AI features are listed.

Watch out

  • Free plan limits open projects to 50.
  • Free plan allows only one process per workflow.
  • Paid plan prices rise to $89 a month for Account Growth.

Who it suits

Membrain suits sales teams looking for web and mobile pipeline tools, email sync, and marketing automation. Its free plan is limited to small user counts and a capped number of open sales projects.

Verdict

Membrain offers a free starting tier alongside paid prospecting, pipeline, and account-growth plans. Review the free-plan caps and add-on costs against the functions your sales process needs.

Plans and prices

From Membrain's own pricing page, checked 23 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Active Pipeline FreeFreeUp to 3 full users and 5 lite users · Maximum 50 open sales projects · Maximum 1 process per workflow
Prospecting$49 a monthCustomizable prospecting processes · Visual qualifiers · Goal tracking · Integrated email inbox and composer · Mobile app · billed monthly
Active Pipeline$69 a monthCustomizable sales processes · Visual active pipeline view · Forecasting tools · Win/loss analysis · Integrated email inbox and composer · Mobile app · billed monthly
Account Growth$89 a monthCustomizable account growth process · Visual growth grid · Account growth timeline · Goal tracking · Integrated email inbox and composer · billed monthly
Tickets$29 a monthProduct extension
Flows$19 a monthProduct extension
Content Hub$12 a monthProduct extension
Insight Engine$199 a monthPlatform upgrade · Monthly credit system for AI actions and data enrichment · From $199
API+$499 a monthPlatform upgrade · API capabilities
Automation+$299 a monthPlatform upgrade · Automation engine

The facts

Each one read from Membrain's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI features
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026
Email sync
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026
Open source
Nochecked 23 Sep 2026
Paid from
49checked 23 Sep 2026
Visual sales pipeline
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026

The company

Founded
2012checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Stockholm, Swedenchecked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026
Free trial
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Mobile app
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Membrain

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Odoo CRM

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.4From $24.90 a month
  2. 2EspoCRM logo

    EspoCRM

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidWebAPIExtension
    9.4From $15 a month
  3. 3Frappe CRM logo

    Frappe CRM

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.2From $5 a month
  4. 4Zoho CRM logo

    Zoho CRM

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.1From $14 a month
  5. 5Freshsales logo

    Freshsales

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.1From $108 a year
  6. 6

    Attio

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.0From $4,435 a month