EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Helios logo

Helios

Helios is an engagement platform for fitness brands that helps manage leads, member communications, and growth across locations.

Place
#35 of 43
Score
6.1
Helios's website

What Helios is

Helios is an engagement platform for fitness brands that helps manage leads, member communications, and growth across locations. Its shared inbox combines texts, calls, voicemail, and email conversations in one thread. Automated journeys can respond to member activity or segments with texts and emails, then report conversions and revenue. Built-in journey examples include nurturing new leads, converting trials, recovering no-shows, winning back former members, and rewarding milestones. Customer profiles bring together leads, visits, and purchases with source attribution and real-time updates. Campaigns can target a segment or a full list through text or email and report delivery, clicks, opens, and replies. The email builder offers drag-and-drop blocks, mobile-first layouts, dark-mode variants, and recipient-specific merge fields. Integrations include Mariana Tek, Mindbody, and fitDEGREE; Facebook ads and Helios forms are listed as data sources. Starter costs $89 a month, with 1,000 monthly message credits and one phone number. Pro costs $189 a month, with 3,000 credits and up to three numbers.

Good

  • Combines texts, calls, voicemail, and email in one inbox.
  • Automates lead, trial, and member journeys.
  • Tracks campaign delivery, clicks, opens, and replies.
  • Profiles combine leads, visits, purchases, and attribution.
  • Unlimited team members and contacts on Starter.

Watch out

  • No free plan or free trial is listed.
  • Starter includes 1,000 monthly message credits.
  • Pro costs $189 a month.

Who it suits

Helios suits fitness studios that want to coordinate lead and member engagement through messaging and automated journeys. Starter is positioned for single-location studios, while Pro is aimed at multi-location businesses and franchises.

Verdict

Helios combines fitness-focused engagement workflows with campaign and revenue reporting. Its listed plans begin at $89 a month, with message credits shared across channels.

Plans and prices

From Helios's own pricing page, checked 3 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$89 a month1,000 message credits a month · 1 phone number · unlimited team members and contacts · $89/month
Pro$189 a month3,000 message credits a month · +$0.035/additional · up to 3 phone numbers · unlimited team members and contacts · $189/month
EnterprisePriced on requestVolume-discounted credits · dedicated support team · white-glove onboarding · custom phone numbers · Custom

The facts

Each one read from Helios's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Automation
Automated journeys can trigger on member activity and segments, then send texts or emails and report conversions and revenue.checked 3 Oct 2026
Campaigns
Blasts can target a segment or the full list, send by text or email, and report delivery, clicks, opens, and replies in real time.checked 3 Oct 2026
Customer profiles
The customer data feature combines leads, visits, and purchases into profiles with source attribution and real-time updates.checked 3 Oct 2026
Email
The email builder provides drag-and-drop blocks, mobile-first layouts, dark-mode variants, and recipient-specific merge fields.checked 3 Oct 2026
Fitness playbooks
Helios describes built-in journeys for new-lead nurturing, trial conversion, no-show recovery, win-backs, and milestone rewards.checked 3 Oct 2026
Ideal customers
The pricing page positions Starter for single-location studios and Pro for multi-location businesses and franchises.checked 3 Oct 2026
Integrations
The product pages show integrations with Mariana Tek, Mindbody, and fitDEGREE, and list Facebook ads and Helios forms as data sources.checked 3 Oct 2026
Messaging
Its shared inbox combines text messages, calls, voicemail, and email conversations in one thread.checked 3 Oct 2026
Onboarding
Helios says its team migrates contacts, history, and playbooks, and that most brands are fully live in under two weeks.checked 3 Oct 2026
Pricing limits
Message credits are shared across channels: one text segment costs 1 credit, an MMS costs 3 credits, 10 emails cost 1 credit, and calls and voicemail are free.checked 3 Oct 2026
Privacy
The privacy notice says payment data is stored by Stripe and describes collecting personal, device, usage, and location data; the notice is dated January 1, 2022.checked 3 Oct 2026
Product
Helios is an engagement platform for fitness brands that helps nurture leads, engage members, and coordinate growth across locations.checked 3 Oct 2026
Support
The Enterprise plan includes a dedicated support team, while the homepage testimonial describes the team as helpful when questions arise.checked 3 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Helios

All alternatives
  1. 1WellnessLiving logo

    WellnessLiving

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.3From $69 a month
  2. 2

    GymMaster

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From $89 a month
  3. 3Arketa logo

    Arketa

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $49 a month
  4. 4PATO logo

    PATO

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.7
  5. 5PushPress logo

    PushPress

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.7From $79 a month
  6. 6Wodify logo

    Wodify

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.6From $99 a month