EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
GMass logo

GMass

GMass sends newsletters, announcements, cold campaigns, and transactional email from inside Gmail through an extension and the web.

Place
#3 of 12
Score
6.5
GMass's website

What GMass is

GMass sends newsletters, announcements, cold campaigns, and transactional email from inside Gmail through an extension and the web. It supports mail-merge personalization, conditional campaign logic, and Google Sheets rows as recipients with columns supplying merge fields. Campaign tools include analytics, scheduling, automatic follow-ups, A/B testing, and unsubscribe and bounce management. Integrations listed include a REST API, webhooks, Zapier, Google Sheets API, and SMTP relay. GMass says sending can use Gmail, inbox rotation, or SMTP as audience size grows. It stores recipient email addresses for campaign features but says it does not store campaign subject or message content; the address database uses two firewall layers. It may share list information with service providers, including advertising platforms, for targeted advertising. There is no free plan, though a free trial is available. Standard is $20 a year (billed $249 paid annually), Premium is $29 a year (billed $349 paid annually), and Professional is $49 a year (billed $599 paid annually).

Good

  • Works inside Gmail
  • Google Sheets recipient and merge-field support
  • Scheduling, follow-ups, and A/B testing
  • REST API, webhooks, Zapier, and SMTP relay
  • Reply detection and CRM synchronization listed

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Stores recipient email addresses
  • May share list information with service providers
  • All-at-once settings may overwhelm wizard-preferring users

Who it suits

GMass suits outreach, sales, newsletters, internal communications, clubs, nonprofits, schools, and other groups sending campaigns through Gmail. It also fits teams needing Sheets-based personalization or API connections.

Verdict

GMass focuses on Gmail-based campaign sending with personalization, automation, analytics, and integrations. The absence of a free plan and its stated data-sharing practices are important considerations.

Plans and prices

From GMass's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Standard$20 a yearUnlimited emails · Unlimited contacts · Unlimited campaigns · Mail merge personalization · Email support · $249 paid annually
Standard$29.95 a monthUnlimited emails · Unlimited contacts · Unlimited campaigns · Mail merge personalization · Email support · Billed monthly
Premium$39.95 a monthUnlimited emails · Unlimited contacts · Unlimited campaigns · Sequences and follow-ups · API access (+Zapier) · A/B testing · Triggered Emails · Billed monthly
Professional$59.95 a monthUnlimited emails · Unlimited contacts · Unlimited campaigns · Sequences and follow-ups · API access (+Zapier) · A/B testing · Triggered Emails · Inbox Rotation (MultiSend) · High-priority support · Billed monthly
Premium$349 a yearUnlimited emails · Unlimited contacts · Unlimited campaigns · Sequences and follow-ups · API access (+Zapier) · A/B testing · Triggered Emails · $349 paid annually
Professional$599 a yearUnlimited emails · Unlimited contacts · Unlimited campaigns · Sequences and follow-ups · API access (+Zapier) · A/B testing · Triggered Emails · Inbox Rotation (MultiSend) · High-priority support · $599 paid annually

The facts

Each one read from GMass's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Best fit
GMass describes uses including cold outreach, sales, newsletters, internal communications, clubs, nonprofits, schools, and other groups.checked 8 Oct 2026
Campaign tools
Features include campaign analytics, scheduling, automatic follow-ups, A/B testing, and unsubscribe and bounce management.checked 8 Oct 2026
Data sharing
GMass says it may share email-list information with service providers, including advertising platforms, for targeted advertising, and does not sell or trade that information for other purposes.checked 8 Oct 2026
Delivery
GMass says it can route sends through Gmail, inbox rotation, or SMTP as audience size grows.checked 8 Oct 2026
Google Sheets
GMass can use Google Sheets rows as recipients and columns as merge fields.checked 8 Oct 2026
Integrations
GMass lists a REST API, webhooks, Zapier, Google Sheets API, and SMTP relay as ways to connect with other apps and services.checked 8 Oct 2026
Notable limitation
GMass says its all-at-once settings interface may feel like too much for people who prefer a step-by-step wizard.checked 8 Oct 2026
Personalization
It supports mail merge personalization and conditional logic for campaigns.checked 8 Oct 2026
Product
GMass sends newsletters, announcements, cold email campaigns, and transactional email from inside Gmail.checked 8 Oct 2026
Security and privacy
GMass says it stores recipient email addresses for campaign features, does not store campaign subject or message content, and secures the email-address database with two layers of firewalls.checked 8 Oct 2026
Support
GMass directs customers to read support guidelines and submit a support form to contact its support team.checked 8 Oct 2026

The company

Company
The About page identifies Ajay Goel as GMass's founder and lists Dayton, Ohio in his profile.checked 8 Oct 2026

Alternatives to GMass

All alternatives
  1. 1Mailmeteor logo

    Mailmeteor

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $5.99 a month
  2. 2

    Sheetgo

    Free planWebAPIExtensionmacOS
    7.3From $35 a month
  3. 3MigrationWiz logo
    6.5$14 one-time
  4. 4Supermetrics logo
    6.5
  5. 5AODocs logo

    AODocs

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.4
  6. 6Cloudiway Mailbox Migration Tool logo
    6.4$570 one-time