EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
YAMM logo

YAMM

YAMM is a mail merge tool for Gmail and Google Sheets, available as an extension and on the web.

Place
#10 of 27
Score
6.8
YAMM's website

What YAMM is

YAMM is a mail merge tool for Gmail and Google Sheets, available as an extension and on the web. It creates personalized mass emails, with options to tailor subject lines, message content, links, images, attachments, and CC/BCC fields. Users can schedule mail merges and follow-up campaigns, while tracking opens, clicks, replies, bounces, and unsubscribes in real time. YAMM can also send personalized email notifications after Google Form submissions. CRM workflows include Salesforce and HubSpot; HubSpot contacts can be imported into Google Sheets, and campaign activity can be logged through a BCC address. YAMM says it does not keep Gmail drafts, recipient addresses, or spreadsheet content in its database and does not sell personal data. It states that it is GDPR compliant and complies with HIPAA Rules, with a Business Associate Agreement available. The free plan allows 20 recipients per day. Pro Gmail costs $25 a year, and Pro Google Workspace costs $50 a year; their daily limits are 400 and 1,500 recipients respectively, subject to account eligibility.

Good

  • Personalizes email content, attachments, and CC/BCC fields.
  • Tracks opens, clicks, replies, bounces, and unsubscribes.
  • Schedules mail merges and follow-up campaigns.
  • Works with Salesforce and HubSpot workflows.
  • Free plan allows 20 recipients per day.

Watch out

  • Free tier is limited to 20 recipients daily.
  • Free plan support is best-effort.
  • Higher sending limits depend on account type and eligibility.

Who it suits

YAMM suits Gmail and Google Sheets users who need to send personalized email campaigns, schedule follow-ups, or track engagement. Its Google Forms notifications and CRM workflows may also suit teams managing contacts and campaign activity.

Verdict

YAMM brings mail merge, tracking, scheduling, and CRM workflows to Gmail and Google Sheets. Check the plan’s recipient cap and support level against your sending needs.

Plans and prices

From YAMM's own pricing page, checked 1 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree20 recipients/day · 1 user · best-effort support
Pro Gmail$25 a year400 recipients/day · 1 user · priority support · annually
Pro Google Workspace$50 a year1,500 recipients/day · 1 user · priority support · annually
UnlimitedPriced on requestMore than 100 users; contact sales

The facts

Each one read from YAMM's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Audience and scale
YAMM says it serves 150,000 organizations and more than 10 million users.checked 1 Oct 2026
Certification
Talarian, the company behind YAMM, is ISO 27001 certified.checked 1 Oct 2026
Compliance
YAMM states that it is GDPR compliant and complies with HIPAA Rules, with a Business Associate Agreement available.checked 1 Oct 2026
CRM integrations
YAMM integrates with CRM workflows including Salesforce and HubSpot, allowing contact imports and sending-activity updates.checked 1 Oct 2026
Data handling
YAMM says it does not store Gmail drafts, recipient email addresses, or spreadsheet content in its database and does not sell personal data.checked 1 Oct 2026
Google Forms
YAMM can automatically send personalized email notifications when a Google Form is submitted.checked 1 Oct 2026
HubSpot integration
YAMM can import HubSpot contacts into Google Sheets and log campaigns to HubSpot through a BCC address.checked 1 Oct 2026
Personalization
YAMM personalizes email subject lines, content, links, images, attachments, and CC/BCC fields.checked 1 Oct 2026
Product purpose
YAMM is a mail merge tool for Gmail and Google Sheets that sends personalized mass emails.checked 1 Oct 2026
Scheduling
YAMM supports scheduled mail merges and follow-up campaigns.checked 1 Oct 2026
Sending limits
YAMM states that sending limits are 20 recipients/day free, 400 per 24 hours for personal Google accounts, and 1,500/day for eligible Google Workspace accounts.checked 1 Oct 2026
Support
The free plan includes best-effort support, while Pro plans include priority support.checked 1 Oct 2026
Tracking
YAMM tracks opens, clicks, responses, bounces, and unsubscribes in real time.checked 1 Oct 2026

The company

Company profile
Talarian is a remote-first independent software company with around 40 employees worldwide.checked 1 Oct 2026
Headquarters
30, boulevard Grand-Duchesse Charlotte, L-1330 Luxembourg, Luxembourgchecked 23 Sep 2026

Alternatives to YAMM

All alternatives
  1. 1Carbone logo

    Carbone

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPILinuxmacOS
    8.3Free plan
  2. 2Mailmeteor logo

    Mailmeteor

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $5.99 a month
  3. 3S-Docs logo

    S-Docs

    Free planiOSWebAPI
    7.9From $25 a month
  4. 4PDFMonkey logo

    PDFMonkey

    PDFMonkey

    Free planWebAPI
    7.6From €5 a month
  5. 5CraftMyPDF logo

    CraftMyPDF

    CraftMyPDF

    Free planWebAPI
    7.5From $29 a month
  6. 6
    7.1From $39 a month