EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Wicked Reports

Wicked Reports is a marketing attribution platform that connects orders to the clicks that caused them and distinguishes new customers from repeat buyers.

Place
#11 of 26
Score
6.3
Wicked Reports's website

What Wicked Reports is

Wicked Reports is a marketing attribution platform that connects orders to the clicks that caused them and distinguishes new customers from repeat buyers. It combines first-party conversion data with server-to-server tracking and supports an infinite lookback window. Each week, it recommends whether to Scale, Chill, or Kill each channel, logging the decision with a dollar value. The Measure plan includes FunnelVision pre-built views and Cohort & LTV reports; Wicked Coach analyzes 216 data points per click and sends action alerts by email and Slack. Listed integrations include Shopify, Meta, TikTok, Pinterest, Stripe, Google Ads, Snapchat, Klaviyo, Amazon, BigCommerce, Microsoft Ads, Zapier, APIs, and webhooks. Reports are said to populate within 24–48 hours after connections and data sync are verified. The service describes its tracking as GDPR and CCPA compliant. It is aimed at eCommerce and subscription businesses, including brands operating across regions. Measure costs $499 a month, billed $499/month; Scale costs $699 a month, and Maximize costs $999 a month.

Good

  • Separates new customers from repeat buyers.
  • Combines first-party conversion data with server-to-server tracking.
  • Logs weekly channel decisions with dollar values.
  • Includes FunnelVision and Cohort & LTV reports.
  • Integrates with major ad, commerce, and CRM platforms.

Watch out

  • No free plan is listed.
  • Measure costs $499 a month, billed $499/month.
  • Reports may take 24–48 hours to populate after setup.

Who it suits

Wicked Reports is aimed at eCommerce and subscription businesses that want to attribute revenue to marketing clicks and assess channel decisions. Its plans also address brands operating across regions and organizations needing dedicated infrastructure and consulting.

Verdict

Wicked Reports centers on click-level attribution and channel decisions, with plans that include reporting and integrations. Its paid entry price and setup-dependent reporting window are worth considering.

Plans and prices

From Wicked Reports's own pricing page, checked 3 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Measure$499 a month$0–$2,500,000 annual revenue · FunnelVision · Cohort & LTV reports · Major ad platform, standard cart, and standard CRM integrations · $499/month
Scale$699 a monthEverything in Measure · CRM/cart API integrations and Outbound API · Currency conversion · International time-zone data loading · $699/month
Maximize$999 a monthEverything in Scale · 5 Forces AI · Advanced Signal (Meta CAPI) · Custom Conversions · Amazon Revenue Integration · $999/month
EnterprisePriced on requestFor $50M+ brands · Priority support and implementation · Enterprise terms and security reviews · Dedicated servers and custom SLA · Starts at $4,999

The facts

Each one read from Wicked Reports's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI analysis
Wicked Coach analyzes 216 data points per click and sends action alerts by email and Slack.checked 3 Oct 2026
Analysis
The platform provides weekly Scale, Chill, or Kill recommendations for each channel, with each decision logged with a dollar value.checked 3 Oct 2026
Attribution tracking
Its technology combines first-party conversion data with server-to-server tracking and offers an infinite lookback window.checked 3 Oct 2026
Data setup
Wicked Reports says reports populate with first-party accuracy within 24–48 hours after connecting platforms and verifying data sync.checked 3 Oct 2026
Enterprise security
The Enterprise plan includes security reviews, dedicated servers, and a custom SLA.checked 3 Oct 2026
Guarantee
The homepage says that if logged decisions do not reach three times the subscription cost within 90 days, the service is free until they do.checked 3 Oct 2026
Integrations
The integrations page lists Shopify, Meta, TikTok, Pinterest, Stripe, Google Ads, Snapchat, Klaviyo, Amazon, BigCommerce, Microsoft Ads, Zapier, APIs, and webhooks.checked 3 Oct 2026
Intended users
The pricing page describes its plans for eCommerce and subscription businesses, including brands operating across regions and organizations requiring dedicated infrastructure and consulting.checked 3 Oct 2026
Privacy and compliance
The technology page says its first-party and server-to-server tracking is GDPR and CCPA compliant.checked 3 Oct 2026
Product
Wicked Reports provides first-party marketing attribution that ties orders to the click that caused them and separates new customers from repeat buyers.checked 3 Oct 2026
Reporting
Measure includes FunnelVision pre-built views and Cohort & LTV reports.checked 3 Oct 2026
Support
The contact page provides a support email at [email protected] and lists the headquarters at 120 Washington Street, Salem, MA 01970.checked 3 Oct 2026

The company

Founded
2014checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Salem, Massachusetts, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Wicked Reports

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Factors.ai

    Free planWebAPI
    7.7From $199 a month
  2. 2

    MaxIQ

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.5Free plan
  3. 3RevenueGrid logo

    RevenueGrid

    AndroidiOSWebExtension
    7.4From $30 a month
  4. 4

    RevOps

    Free planWebAPI
    7.4From $75 a month
  5. 5Dreamdata logo

    Dreamdata

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    6.9Free plan
  6. 6Forma.ai logo

    Forma.ai

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.9