EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Visitor Analytics (TWIPLA) logo

Visitor Analytics (TWIPLA)

Visitor Analytics (TWIPLA) tracks website activity including page views, events, conversions, and ecommerce activity.

Place
#26 of 142
Score
7.6
Visitor Analytics (TWIPLA)'s website

What Visitor Analytics (TWIPLA) is

Visitor Analytics (TWIPLA) tracks website activity including page views, events, conversions, and ecommerce activity. Its tools include conversion funnels, session recordings, extended data retention, and API access. The free plan includes 400 monthly page views, 20 monthly tracked events, one conversion funnel, and 25 session recordings. Monthly paid plans listed are Starter at $2.99 a month, Basic at $12.99 a month, Advanced at $24.99 a month, and Pro at $39.99 a month. A 30-day unlimited trial provides full-platform access with no commitment or credit card required. Ready-made integrations are available for Wix, WordPress, Weebly, Drupal, Joomla!, and October CMS. TWIPLA offers four cookie-free privacy modes, including a default Maximum Privacy mode that requires no consent. The company states that it complies with GDPR, ePrivacy, and CCPA and hosts data in ISO 27001-certified data centers in Germany.

Good

  • Free tier includes one conversion funnel.
  • 30-day unlimited trial requires no credit card.
  • Ready-made integrations cover several website platforms.
  • Cookie-free privacy modes include one requiring no consent.
  • Paid plans include unlimited collaborators.

Watch out

  • Free tier is limited to 400 monthly page views.
  • Free tier tracks 20 monthly events.
  • Listed monthly prices exclude VAT.

Who it suits

TWIPLA suits website owners who want visitor, event, funnel, recording, or ecommerce analytics. Its free tier may fit sites with modest page-view and event needs, while paid plans offer larger allowances.

Verdict

TWIPLA covers common website analytics needs, from event tracking and funnels to session recordings and ecommerce activity. Check the free-tier limits and VAT exclusion when comparing its listed monthly plans.

Plans and prices

From Visitor Analytics (TWIPLA)'s own pricing page, checked 23 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree400 monthly page views · 20 monthly events tracked · 1 conversion funnel · 25 session recordings · Free forever
Starter$2.99 a month500 monthly page views · 100 monthly events tracked · 1 conversion funnel · 100 session recordings · billed monthly
Basic$12.99 a month10,000 monthly page views · 1,000 monthly events tracked · 4 conversion funnels · 500 session recordings · billed monthly
Advanced$24.99 a month25,000 monthly page views · 2,000 monthly events tracked · 8 conversion funnels · 2,500 session recordings · billed monthly
Pro$39.99 a month50,000 monthly page views · 4,000 monthly events tracked · 16 conversion funnels · 5,000 session recordings · billed monthly
Custom EnterprisePriced on requestTalk to an expert for a tailored quotation. · Custom monthly page views · Custom monthly events tracked · custom quotation
Free ForeverFree400 monthly page views and 20 monthly events tracked. · free forever
30-Day Unlimited Free TrialFreeNo commitment. No credit card required. · free for 30 days

The facts

Each one read from Visitor Analytics (TWIPLA)'s own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Annual Discount
Yearly billing is offered at 20% off.checked 28 Sep 2026
API access
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026
API Availability
The platform offers unlimited API access.checked 28 Sep 2026
Certified Hosting
Data is hosted in ISO 27001-certified data centers in Germany.checked 28 Sep 2026
Consent Recovery
TWIPLA says it can track visitors who reject cookie banners in Maximum Privacy mode without personal data.checked 28 Sep 2026
Content Timing
Growth Engine can provide initial content opportunities within one to three days.checked 28 Sep 2026
Conversion funnels
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026
Data retention
extendedchecked 23 Sep 2026
Ecommerce tracking
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026
Event tracking
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026
Installation Support
Support can guide users through installation if they prefer not to touch code.checked 28 Sep 2026
Monthly visitor limit
400checked 23 Sep 2026
Multiple Websites
Users can add unlimited websites and domains to one account.checked 28 Sep 2026
Paid from
2.39checked 23 Sep 2026
Privacy Compliance
TWIPLA states that it is GDPR, ePrivacy, and CCPA compliant.checked 28 Sep 2026
Privacy Modes
It runs without cookies in four privacy modes, including a default Maximum Privacy mode needing no consent.checked 28 Sep 2026
Session recordings
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026
Simple Setup
The platform supports simple setup with almost any website platform.checked 28 Sep 2026

The company

Company Locations
Visitor Analytics lists entities or locations in Germany, Romania, the USA, and Switzerland.checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Ottobrunn, Germanychecked 28 Sep 2026
Team Collaboration
Paid plans include unlimited collaborators.checked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026
Free Tier Limits
The free tier includes 400 monthly page views and 20 monthly events tracked.checked 28 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Supported Platforms
Ready-made integrations are available for Wix, WordPress, Weebly, Drupal, Joomla!, and October CMS.checked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Visitor Analytics (TWIPLA)

All alternatives
  1. 1Countly logo

    Countly

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.4From $175 a month
  2. 2Amplitude logo

    Amplitude

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.1From $995 a month
  3. 3Contentsquare logo

    Contentsquare

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.1Free plan
  4. 4

    Triple Whale

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.7From $219 a month
  5. 5Heap logo

    Heap

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6Free plan
  6. 6Clicky logo

    Clicky

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6From $79.99 a year