EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Userorbit logo

Userorbit

Place
#20 of 28
Score
6.1
Userorbit's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about Userorbit, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From Userorbit's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2001.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Growth$95 a month5,000 MAUs · 5 feedback boards · no session replay, adoption workflows, AI visuals, demos, Support Suite inbox, or knowledge base · $95 per month
Scale$249 a month10,000 MAUs · unlimited feedback boards · includes session replay, adoption workflows, AI visuals, demos, Support Suite inbox, and knowledge base · $249 per month
EnterprisePriced on requestCustom MAUs and retention · dedicated support · SLA · VPC or on-prem options · volume discounts · Custom

The facts

Each one read from Userorbit's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Analytics
Product analytics include feature adoption, funnels, retention, cohort segmentation, lifecycle reports, and scheduled email snapshots.checked 8 Oct 2001
Compliance
The features page identifies SOC 2 and GDPR as built-in security and compliance capabilities.checked 8 Oct 2001
Integrations
The Support Suite supports connected Slack channels, HTTPS webhooks, a public API, and Userorbit MCP tools.checked 8 Oct 2001
Intended users
Userorbit says it is for SaaS founders, product managers, growth and customer success teams, and support teams.checked 8 Oct 2001
Onboarding
The platform offers product tours, checklists, guides, tooltips, and behavior-based adoption workflows.checked 8 Oct 2001
Product
Userorbit describes itself as a product experience platform connecting onboarding, education, support, feedback, and analytics for SaaS teams.checked 8 Oct 2001
Security
The homepage describes encrypted infrastructure, privacy-first controls, role-based access, approval workflows, and audit-ready activity.checked 8 Oct 2001
Session replay
Session replay lets teams watch recorded user sessions, with configurable capture and privacy controls.checked 8 Oct 2001
Support
The Support Suite combines in-app, help-center, email, and Slack requests in one inbox with AI assistance and no-code workflows.checked 8 Oct 2001
Support availability
The pricing page lists a dedicated success manager, SLA and custom support, and VPC or on-prem options for Enterprise.checked 8 Oct 2001

The company

Company
Userorbit describes itself as a small, founder-led team and identifies Mukesh Swamy as a co-founder.checked 8 Oct 2001

Where it runs

Demos
Interactive demos can show product value before signup, and AI demo videos can be generated from prompts and real screens.checked 8 Oct 2001

Money

Plan limits
Growth includes 5,000 MAUs and five feedback boards, while Scale includes 10,000 MAUs and unlimited feedback boards.checked 8 Oct 2001

Alternatives to Userorbit

All alternatives
  1. 1Helppier logo

    Helppier

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.7From $49 a month
  2. 2Whatfix logo

    Whatfix

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.7Free plan
  3. 3Candu logo

    Candu

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.5From $199 a month
  4. 4VisualSP logo

    VisualSP

    Free planWebExtension
    7.3From $547.83 a month
  5. 5Ziplyne logo

    Ziplyne

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.2From $500 a month
  6. 6

    Userpilot

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.1From $299 a month