EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Skoolia

Skoolia is a cloud school management platform combining student administration, admissions, attendance, finance, communication, and AI-powered automation.

Place
#6 of 37
Score
6.9
Skoolia's website

What Skoolia is

Skoolia is a cloud school management platform combining student administration, admissions, attendance, finance, communication, and AI-powered automation. Its AI timetable generator builds conflict-free schedules from subjects, teachers, rooms, and availability rules, with review, adjustment, and publishing workflows. Students get portals for timetables, grades, and announcements; parents can view attendance, grades, invoices, and communications. Staff can ask the Najiba assistant questions in plain language, with responses limited to their school data and role. OneRoster v1.1 integrations connect listed SIS platforms, while SMS, WhatsApp Business API, and email support school messaging. Stripe handles tuition and fee collection with automated invoices, receipts, and reminders. Data is encrypted, role-based access is used, and sensitive actions are logged. Android has a native app; iOS is coming soon.

Good

  • AI timetable generation with review workflows
  • Student and parent portals
  • Najiba assistant scoped by role
  • OneRoster SIS integrations
  • Encrypted data and audit logs

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • iOS app is coming soon
  • Starter limits 500 students
  • Enterprise pricing is custom

Who it suits

Skoolia suits modern schools needing administration, timetabling, portals, communications, payments, and automation in one cloud platform. It is purpose-built for schools in the Middle East and beyond.

Verdict

Skoolia brings school operations, timetable planning, portals, messaging, payments, and role-scoped AI together. Its plan structure ranges from a 39.00 USD monthly timetable option to custom Enterprise pricing.

Plans and prices

From Skoolia's own pricing page, checked 1 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
AI Timetable$39 a monthone school · 10 active timetable projects · up to 150 active staff · up to 100 active classes · $39 a month
Starter$99 a monthup to 500 students · 10 AI timetable projects · parent and student portals · WhatsApp Business · $99 /month
AI Timetable$299 a yearone school · 10 active timetable projects · up to 150 active staff · up to 100 active classes · $299 a year
Growth$299 a monthup to 2,000 students · unlimited AI timetable projects · advanced gradebook and reporting · audit logs · $299 /month
EnterprisePriced on requestmulti-campus and SSO · payroll and expense management · API access and custom integrations · custom DPA · Custom pricing

The facts

Each one read from Skoolia's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI assistant
Najiba answers staff questions in plain language using their school's data within their role and school.checked 1 Oct 2026
AI timetable
Its AI timetable generator builds conflict-free timetables from subjects, teachers, rooms and availability rules, with review, adjustment and publishing workflows.checked 1 Oct 2026
Audience
Skoolia is purpose-built for modern schools in the Middle East and beyond.checked 1 Oct 2026
Compliance
Skoolia states that it is committed to FERPA and GDPR compliance and also follows standards including COPPA and PIPEDA.checked 1 Oct 2026
Data export
Skoolia supports exports to Excel, CSV, PDF and JSON, with data portability available on Growth plans.checked 1 Oct 2026
Integrations
Skoolia supports OneRoster v1.1 integrations with Infinite Campus, PowerSchool, Blackbaud, iSAMS, Veracross and other compliant SIS platforms.checked 1 Oct 2026
Messaging
Skoolia supports SMS through Twilio, Vonage, MessageBird or AWS SNS, plus WhatsApp Business API and email through SMTP or SendGrid.checked 1 Oct 2026
Payments
Schools can collect tuition and fees through Stripe with automated invoices, receipts and reminders.checked 1 Oct 2026
Product
Skoolia is a school management platform combining student management, admissions, attendance, finance, communication and AI-powered automation.checked 1 Oct 2026
Security
The platform encrypts data in transit and at rest, uses role-based access and records sensitive actions in audit logs.checked 1 Oct 2026
Student portals
Students have a portal for timetables, grades and announcements, while parents can access attendance, grades, invoices and communications.checked 1 Oct 2026
Support
Starter includes guided onboarding, Growth includes priority onboarding and support, and Enterprise includes dedicated support.checked 1 Oct 2026

The company

Founded
2025checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Cork, Irelandchecked 28 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Mobile apps
The native mobile app is available on Android, while the iOS version is coming soon; responsive parent and student portals work in mobile browsers.checked 1 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Skoolia

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Prime Timetable

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $299 a year
  2. 2OpenEduCat logo

    OpenEduCat

    Free planAndroidiOSAPILinux
    7.9Free plan
  3. 3Optime Exam logo

    Optime Exam

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From £1 a year
  4. 4UniTime logo

    UniTime

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPILinuxmacOS
    7.7Free plan
  5. 5

    EMS Academic Scheduling

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.2From $9,000 a year
  6. 6Wise Timetable logo

    Wise Timetable

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.9From €90 a month