EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

QReserve

Place
#32 of 48
Score
6.5
QReserve's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about QReserve, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From QReserve's own pricing page, checked 2 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Core$3,000 a yearUp to 100 users · Up to 3 workflows and event triggers · Additional user bundles available · $3,000 per year
Standard$6,000 a yearUp to 500 users · Additional user bundles available · Some features may incur additional fees · $6,000 per year
Premium$10,000 a yearUp to 500 users · Additional user bundles available · Some features may incur additional fees · $10,000 per year
EnterprisePriced on requestUp to 500 users · Additional user bundles available · Self-hosted deployment may incur additional fees · Custom pricing

The facts

Each one read from QReserve's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

API
The QReserve API exchanges JSON data over HTTPS, and its rate limits vary by endpoint and are not advertised.checked 2 Oct 2026
Integrations
Listed integrations include Google Calendar, Microsoft Outlook, payment processors, QuickBooks Online, single sign-on, and Slack.checked 2 Oct 2026
Intended sectors
QReserve identifies life sciences, higher education, healthcare, and government among the sectors it serves.checked 2 Oct 2026
Loans and inventory
The platform tracks equipment loans and inventory, supports barcode reader check-ins, and can send automated overdue emails.checked 2 Oct 2026
Product
QReserve provides calendars and workflow tools for scheduling and managing facilities, services, equipment, and spaces.checked 2 Oct 2026
Scheduling
Users can set booking rules, user-specific access, reservation credits or spending limits, and check-in procedures.checked 2 Oct 2026
Security
QReserve says it has received a SOC 2 Type II report and that customer data is hosted exclusively in Canadian data centers.checked 2 Oct 2026
Security controls
The company says it encrypts data in transit and at rest and conducts regular security assessments and penetration testing.checked 2 Oct 2026
Support
QReserve offers support through a ticket submission form and says trial users can request help and a guided tour.checked 2 Oct 2026
Users
Pricing lists a maximum of 100 users for Core and up to 500 users for Standard, Premium, and Enterprise, with additional user bundles available.checked 2 Oct 2026

Money

Billing
QReserve supports invoices, quotes, and payment processing, with QuickBooks Online integration on the Standard tier and above.checked 2 Oct 2026
Trial
The 14-day trial provides a dedicated environment for building a custom site, adding resources, and testing workflows.checked 2 Oct 2026
Trial audience
The trial is designed for administrators and managers evaluating QReserve for their organization, with a guided one-on-one tour available for questions.checked 2 Oct 2026

The company

Founded
2014checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Ontario, Canadachecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to QReserve

All alternatives
  1. 1Joget logo

    Joget

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.8Free plan
  2. 2

    Workato Agent Studio

    Free planiOSWebAPILinux
    8.3Free plan
  3. 3Jotform logo

    Jotform

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    8.2From $39 a month
  4. 4Make logo

    Make

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $9 a month
  5. 5Pyrus logo

    Pyrus

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $15 a month
  6. 6

    Requester

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From $12 a month