EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Okfit

Okfit is cloud-based management software for gyms, yoga and Pilates studios, CrossFit gyms, fitness centres and trainers.

Place
#19 of 43
Score
6.8
Okfit's website

What Okfit is

Okfit is cloud-based management software for gyms, yoga and Pilates studios, CrossFit gyms, fitness centres and trainers. It brings together membership and staff management, invoicing, class scheduling and booking, attendance, payments and reporting. The service runs on Android, iOS and the web, with member and staff apps that include QR code attendance and online payments. Gyms can customize the member app with their name and logo. Okfit says it can create AI-powered workout and diet plans, and its payment gateway accepts UPI, cards and net banking. For facility check-ins, it describes fingerprint, RFID and face readers: Matrix devices are fully integrated, while eSSL X990 is partially integrated and requires manual entry, with a delay in attendance display. Plans include Starter at $79 a month, Professional at $149 a month and Business at $229 a month. A 7-day free trial is available without a credit card. Online payments are limited to selected countries, and Matrix biometric access is available on Professional and Business plans.

Good

  • Combines membership, invoicing, scheduling and attendance tools
  • Member and staff apps support QR code attendance
  • AI-powered workout and diet plans are available
  • Accepts UPI, cards and net banking
  • 7-day trial requires no credit card

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Online payments limited to selected countries
  • Matrix biometric access requires Professional or Business

Who it suits

Okfit may suit gyms, studios and trainers seeking membership, scheduling, attendance and payment tools in one system. Consider it if branded member apps, AI-generated plans or biometric check-ins fit your operation.

Verdict

Okfit covers day-to-day gym administration across web and mobile apps, with features for members and staff. Check regional payment availability and plan requirements for biometric access before choosing a tier.

Plans and prices

From Okfit's own pricing page, checked 4 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$79 a monthMember and staff management · attendance tracking · VAT invoicing · online payments* · Okfit Mobile App · $79 monthly
Professional$149 a monthAll Starter features · automatic reminders · class scheduler · biometric integration · Okfit Manager App · $149 monthly
Business$229 a monthAll Professional features · insights and analytics · Smartscale integration · website integration · CrossFit WODs · POS · $229 monthly
Lite—Membership, member, enquiry and staff management · workout and diet plans · attendance recording · GST invoicing · online payments · unlimited emails · ₹500 monthly
Growth—All Essential features · insights and analytics · Smartscale integration · website integration · CrossFit WODs · POS · ₹3000 monthly
Essential—All Basic features · automatic reminders · class scheduler · bookings and waitlist · PT session recording · Okfit Manager app · ₹2000 monthly
Basic—All Lite features · calendar planner · SMS / WA / AI service · workout logger · remote enrollment · Okfit Mobile App · ₹1000 monthly

The facts

Each one read from Okfit's own pages, with the date it was checked.

Money

AI plans
The site says Okfit can generate AI-powered workout and diet plans for members.checked 4 Oct 2026
Plan conditions
The pricing page says prices vary by region, Indian gyms are billed in INR, prices are exclusive of tax, and yearly plans save 20%.checked 4 Oct 2026
Plan limit
The pricing page says online payments are feature-limited to selected countries and Matrix biometric access is on Professional and Business plans.checked 4 Oct 2026
Trial
Okfit offers a 7-day free trial without requiring a credit card.checked 4 Oct 2026

What it does

Biometrics
Okfit describes fingerprint, RFID and face reader check-ins, with Matrix devices fully integrated and eSSL X990 partially integrated with manual entry and a time lag in attendance display.checked 4 Oct 2026
Core features
It supports membership management, invoicing, class scheduling and booking, attendance tracking, payments, staff management and reporting.checked 4 Oct 2026
Payments
The site says its payment gateway integration accepts UPI, cards and net banking.checked 4 Oct 2026
Product
Okfit is cloud-based gym management software for gyms, yoga and Pilates studios, CrossFit gyms, fitness centres and trainers.checked 4 Oct 2026
Security
The site says data is transmitted via a Class 1 SSL connection and encrypted before saving.checked 4 Oct 2026
Support
Okfit lists customer support by phone and provides [email protected] as its contact email.checked 4 Oct 2026
Updates
The site says Okfit upgrades and bug fixes are provided at no extra charge.checked 4 Oct 2026

Where it runs

Mobile app branding
The member app can be customized with the gym's logo and name.checked 4 Oct 2026
Mobile apps
Member and staff apps are available on the App Store and Play Store and include features such as QR code attendance and online payments.checked 4 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Okfit

All alternatives
  1. 1WellnessLiving logo

    WellnessLiving

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.3From $69 a month
  2. 2

    GymMaster

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From $89 a month
  3. 3Arketa logo

    Arketa

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $49 a month
  4. 4PATO logo

    PATO

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.7
  5. 5PushPress logo

    PushPress

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.7From $79 a month
  6. 6Wodify logo

    Wodify

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.6From $99 a month