EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

O&O Syspectr

O&O Syspectr is a cloud service for managing Windows PCs and servers, with patch management, script automation, and multi-tenant management.

O&O Syspectr's website

What O&O Syspectr is

O&O Syspectr is a cloud service for managing Windows PCs and servers, with patch management, script automation, and multi-tenant management. It is available through web and Windows platforms. Supported systems include 64-bit Windows 8.1 and later, Windows Server 2012 R2 and later, and virtual machines running on Hyper-V, VMware, Microsoft VPC, or Oracle VirtualBox. The free plan covers 10 PCs and servers, retains events for 30 days, and includes one access account. Premium costs €34.51 per month, billed at €29.00 net per month; it covers unlimited PCs and servers, 180 days of event retention, and one access account. The full version is free for the first 30 days. Enterprise costs €58.31 per month, billed at €49.00 net per month, and includes unlimited PCs and servers, 365 days of event retention, and three access accounts. Resilience is also offered, with the package determining the number of covered PCs and servers. O&O was founded in 1997 and is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

Good

  • Free plan covers 10 PCs and servers
  • Includes patch management and script automation
  • Premium and Enterprise support unlimited PCs and servers
  • Supports listed Windows virtual machine environments

Watch out

  • Free plan retains events for 30 days
  • Free plan includes one access account
  • Supported operating systems are Windows-based

Who it suits

Syspectr suits administrators managing Windows PCs and servers who need patch management, script automation, or multi-tenant oversight. Its free plan is limited to 10 PCs and servers, while paid tiers offer unlimited coverage.

Verdict

O&O Syspectr offers a free entry tier and paid plans with longer event retention and broader account allowances. Check the operating-system requirements and plan limits against the systems you manage.

Plans and prices

From O&O Syspectr's own pricing page, checked 23 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree10 PCs and servers · 30 days event retention · 1 access account · Free forever
Premium€34.51 a monthUnlimited PCs and servers · 180 days event retention · 1 included access account · €29.00 net per month; full version free for first 30 days
Enterprise€58.31 a monthUnlimited PCs and servers · 365 days event retention · 3 included access accounts · €49.00 net per month
ResiliencePriced on requestPackage-dependent number of PCs and servers

The facts

Each one read from O&O Syspectr's own pages, with the date it was checked.

The company

Founded
1997checked 4 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Berlin, Germanychecked 4 Oct 2026

Alternatives to O&O Syspectr

All alternatives
  1. 1ManageEngine RMM Central logo

    ManageEngine RMM Central

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2Free plan
  2. 2Naverisk logo

    Naverisk

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2Free plan
  3. 3

    LogMeIn Resolve IT Asset Management

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $29 a month
  4. 4

    NinjaOne

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From $1.50 a month
  5. 5

    Atera

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $169 a month
  6. 6

    Cinch RMM

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.4From $83 a month