EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Invoicera logo

Invoicera

Invoicera is invoicing and billing software with recurring invoices, online payments, payment reminders, multi-currency invoicing, and a client portal.

Place
#15 of 37
Score
6.7
Invoicera's website

What Invoicera is

Invoicera is invoicing and billing software with recurring invoices, online payments, payment reminders, multi-currency invoicing, and a client portal. It is available on the web, iOS, Android, and macOS. Operate costs $50 a month, billed annually, and includes one entity, up to 3,000 invoices per year, five users, recurring invoices, a client portal, single-step invoice approval, and payment reminders. Grow costs $125 a month, billed annually, with three entities, 12,000 invoices per year, and 10 users; it adds project, time, milestone, and retainer billing, multi-step approvals, and collections workflows. Scale costs $250 a month, billed annually, and includes 10 entities, 48,000 invoices per year, and 20 users, plus invoice-to-payment reconciliation, multi-entity controls, and priority support. The service has a 7-day trial and no free plan. Invoicera was founded in 2004 and is headquartered in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

Good

  • Recurring invoices, online payments, and payment reminders.
  • Multi-currency invoicing and client portal are listed.
  • Operate includes five users and 3,000 invoices yearly.
  • Enterprise offers custom entities, users, and invoice allowance.

Watch out

  • No free plan is listed.
  • Trial lasts 7 days.
  • Operate, Grow, and Scale are billed annually.

Who it suits

Invoicera suits businesses that need recurring or multi-currency invoices, online payments, and client access. Its plans offer different invoice allowances, user counts, entity counts, and billing workflows.

Verdict

Invoicera’s plans scale invoice volume, users, and entities, with more billing workflows in higher tiers. Consider the annual billing terms and the unlisted Enterprise price when comparing options.

Plans and prices

From Invoicera's own pricing page, checked 19 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Operate$50 a month1 entity · 3,000 invoices/year · 5 users · Recurring invoices and client portal · Single-step invoice approval · Payment reminders · billed annually
Grow$125 a month3 entities · 12,000 invoices/year · 10 users · Project, time, milestone and retainer billing · Multi-step approvals · Collections workflows · billed annually
Scale$250 a month10 entities · 48,000 invoices/year · 20 users · Invoice-to-payment reconciliation · Deeper multi-entity controls · Priority support · billed annually
Enterprise—Custom entities · Custom invoice allowance · Custom users · Implementation included within agreed scope · Dedicated account management · Custom API and integration scope

The facts

Each one read from Invoicera's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Client portal
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026
Multi-currency invoicing
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026
Online payments
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026
Paid from
50checked 19 Sep 2026
Payment reminders
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026
Recurring invoices
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026

The company

Founded
2004checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Gurugram, Haryana, Indiachecked 28 Sep 2026
Included team users
5checked 19 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 19 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Invoicera

All alternatives
  1. 1Pleo logo

    Pleo

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8
  2. 2Azopio logo

    Azopio

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.5From $19.95 a month
  3. 3DocuClipper Invoice Approval logo
    7.5From $20 a month
  4. 4

    Hili Billing

    Free planWeb
    7.5From $29 a month
  5. 5

    Keelstar

    Free planWebAPI
    7.4From $49 a month
  6. 6

    TREX Grow

    Free planWeb
    7.4From $40 a year