EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
AutoContent API logo

AutoContent API

AutoContent API is a paid service for generating podcasts, videos, infographics, slide decks, quizzes, and research from PDFs, URLs, YouTube videos, document…

Place
#24 of 24
Score
5.4
AutoContent API's website

What AutoContent API is

AutoContent API is a paid service for generating podcasts, videos, infographics, slide decks, quizzes, and research from PDFs, URLs, YouTube videos, documents, or raw text. It provides a REST API that uses JSON requests, with status polling and webhook output. Podcast generation supports more than 50 languages and offers multiple AI voices, custom voice options, transcripts, scheduling, and modification. Video formats include avatar shorts, explainer shorts, and explainer videos, with subtitles, custom voices, and branding options. The service describes podcast distribution to Spotify, Apple Podcasts, YouTube Music, and more than 20 additional platforms. Its plans specify daily asset limits of 15, 30, or 60 and monthly credit allowances of 1,000, 5,000, or 10,000. The listed plans include Amateur at €24 per month billed annually, Professional at €58 per month billed annually, and Enterprise at €108 per month billed annually. There is no free plan or free trial. Make.com and Zapier integrations are listed; the site says Zapier connects the API with 3000+ apps.

Good

  • Generates podcasts, videos, infographics, decks, quizzes, and research.
  • Podcast generation supports more than 50 languages.
  • Offers API requests, status polling, and webhooks.
  • Podcast distribution includes Spotify, Apple Podcasts, and YouTube Music.
  • Lists Make.com and Zapier integrations.

Watch out

  • No free plan or free trial is listed.
  • Amateur is limited to 15 assets per day.
  • Professional and Enterprise are billed annually at listed monthly rates.

Who it suits

AutoContent API may suit indie creators and small teams, growing businesses and content teams, or large organizations, depending on the plan. It is intended for users who want to generate multiple content formats through an API or web interface.

Verdict

AutoContent API covers several content formats and provides API and web access, with plan limits on credits, assets, and concurrent requests. The listed annual-billing plans start at €24 per month; the service has no free trial.

Plans and prices

From AutoContent API's own pricing page, checked 2 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Amateur—1,000 credits/month · 15 assets/day · 1 concurrent request · standard queue priority · €288 billed annually; displayed as €24 per month
Enterprise—10,000 credits/month · 60 assets/day · 10 concurrent requests · 8 data feeds · dedicated support · €1,296 billed annually; displayed as €108 per month
Private Notebooks—1 dedicated account · 200 notebooks · 100 sources/notebook · 200 questions per rolling 24 hours · 6 audio and 6 video overviews per rolling 24 hours · €99 per month
Professional—5,000 credits/month · 30 assets/day · 5 concurrent requests · high priority · 2 data feeds · €696 billed annually; displayed as €58 per month

The facts

Each one read from AutoContent API's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

API workflow
The site describes a REST API with status polling and webhooks, using JSON requests and webhook output.checked 2 Oct 2026
Integrations
The site lists Make.com and Zapier integrations, and says Zapier connects AutoContent API with 3000+ apps.checked 2 Oct 2026
Intended users
The pricing page describes Amateur as suited to indie creators and small teams, Professional to growing businesses and content teams, and Enterprise to large organizations.checked 2 Oct 2026
Languages
The site says podcast generation supports more than 50 languages.checked 2 Oct 2026
Podcast distribution
The site describes podcast distribution to Spotify, Apple Podcasts, YouTube Music, and 20+ additional platforms.checked 2 Oct 2026
Podcast features
Podcast tools include multiple AI voices, custom voice options, transcript retrieval, scheduling, and podcast modification.checked 2 Oct 2026
Private Notebooks limits
The separate Private Notebooks subscription lists 200 notebooks, 100 sources per notebook, and 200 questions per rolling 24 hours.checked 2 Oct 2026
Purpose
The API generates podcasts, videos, infographics, slide decks, quizzes, and research from PDFs, URLs, YouTube videos, documents, or raw text.checked 2 Oct 2026
Social feeds
Professional includes 2 data feeds and Enterprise includes 8, with podcast generation from X and Reddit sources described on the page.checked 2 Oct 2026
Support
Amateur lists email support, while Enterprise lists dedicated support and custom integration support.checked 2 Oct 2026
Usage limits
The Amateur, Professional, and Enterprise plans list daily limits of 15, 30, and 60 assets respectively, and monthly credit allowances of 1,000, 5,000, and 10,000.checked 2 Oct 2026
Video features
Video outputs include avatar shorts, explainer shorts, and explainer videos with subtitles, custom voices, and custom branding options.checked 2 Oct 2026

Money

Trial
The FAQ says there is no free trial because the service allocates its resources to paid customers.checked 2 Oct 2026

Alternatives to AutoContent API

All alternatives
  1. 1Visme logo

    Visme

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.4From $12.25 a month
  2. 2Infogram logo

    Infogram

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $19 a month
  3. 3

    MilleMots

    Free planAndroidiOS
    7.6From $49.99 a year
  4. 4Mind the Graph logo

    Mind the Graph

    Free planWeb
    7.5From $99 a year
  5. 5Piktochart logo

    Piktochart

    Free planWeb
    7.5From $39 a year
  6. 6GetInfographic logo

    GetInfographic

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.4From $9 a month