EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Subi Subscriptions logo

Subi Subscriptions

Subi Subscriptions brings recurring commerce tools together in a Shopify app: merchants can offer subscriptions, memberships, bundles, subscription boxes, an…

Place
#13 of 33
Score
6.7
Subi Subscriptions's website

What Subi Subscriptions is

Subi Subscriptions brings recurring commerce tools together in a Shopify app: merchants can offer subscriptions, memberships, bundles, subscription boxes, and loyalty programs. Subscription settings include discounts, billing and shipping intervals, and prepaid or pay-as-you-go plans. Memberships can use tiers, gated content, perks, member-only discounts, and free trials. Bundle formats include fixed bundles, build-a-box, and mystery boxes, with inventory syncing for bundle products.

Subscribers can manage their plans, payments, and addresses through a self-service portal, including skipping, pausing, swapping, or cancelling. Payment recovery tools include decline-aware retries, dunning emails, and one-click card updates. Listed integrations include Klaviyo, Shopify Flow, Mailchimp, Attentive, Postscript, Triple Whale, and ReferralCandy. Paid plans include a 7-day trial.

Good

  • Supports prepaid and pay-as-you-go subscriptions.
  • Offers multiple bundle formats with inventory syncing.
  • Subscribers can pause, skip, swap, or cancel.
  • Payment recovery includes retries and card updates.

Watch out

  • Free plan is for development stores.
  • Starter charges 1.6% per subscription transaction.

Who it suits

Subi suits Shopify merchants looking to manage subscriptions alongside memberships, bundles, or loyalty programs. It may also fit stores that want subscribers to manage plan changes through a self-service portal.

Verdict

Subi combines recurring billing, memberships, bundles, and subscriber self-service in one Shopify app. Check the transaction charge on the plan you are considering alongside its monthly price.

Plans and prices

From Subi Subscriptions's own pricing page, checked 3 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFreeFree for development stores · no transaction fees · memberships, recurring payments, portal, bundles, analytics, billing management, widget templates · Free to install; free for development stores
Starter$29 a month1.6% per subscription transaction · unlimited subscriptions and revenue · 4 widget templates · live chat and email support · 7-day free trial · 30-day money-back guarantee · $290/year — save 17%
Subi$119 a month0.8% per subscription · unlimited subscriptions and revenue · loyalty programs · cancellation tools · standard payment recovery · 7-day free trial · 30-day money-back guarantee · $1,190/year — save 17%
Subi Plus$479 a month0.4% per subscription · advanced analytics · priority support · dedicated customer success manager · 99.998% uptime · 7-day free trial · 30-day money-back guarantee · $4,790/year — save 17%

The facts

Each one read from Subi Subscriptions's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Bundles
Bundle options include fixed bundles, build-a-box, and mystery boxes, with inventory syncing for bundle products.checked 3 Oct 2026
Customer portal
Subscribers can use a self-service portal to manage plans, payments and addresses, including skipping, pausing, swapping, or cancelling.checked 3 Oct 2026
Integrations
The integrations page lists Klaviyo, Shopify Flow, Mailchimp, Attentive, Postscript, Triple Whale, ReferralCandy, and other apps.checked 3 Oct 2026
Memberships
Memberships support tiered recurring plans, gated content and perks, member-only discounts, and free trials.checked 3 Oct 2026
Migration
Subi says it migrates existing subscriptions with zero downtime guaranteed.checked 3 Oct 2026
Payment recovery
Smart Payment Recovery includes decline-aware retries, dunning emails, and one-click card updates.checked 3 Oct 2026
Privacy
Subi’s privacy policy says it may access store settings, products, orders, storefront themes, device and usage information, and location information when enabled.checked 3 Oct 2026
Product
Subi combines Shopify subscriptions, memberships, bundles and subscription boxes, and loyalty programs for recurring commerce.checked 3 Oct 2026
Support
The pricing page lists live chat and email support on Starter, priority support on Subi Plus, and a dedicated customer success manager on Subi Plus.checked 3 Oct 2026

The company

Company
Subi says it began in 2021 inside Hengam and identifies Richmond in the Greater Vancouver Area as its headquarters.checked 3 Oct 2026
Founded
2021checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Richmond, Greater Vancouver Area, Canadachecked 28 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Platform
Subi is listed as a Shopify app and is marked Built for Shopify in the Shopify App Store.checked 3 Oct 2026

Money

Subscription plans
Merchants can set subscription discounts, billing and shipping intervals, and prepaid or pay-as-you-go subscriptions.checked 3 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Subi Subscriptions

All alternatives
  1. 1WooCommerce logo

    WooCommerce

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.8From $29 a year
  2. 2

    Lesuto

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $7.99 a month
  3. 3Recurly logo

    Recurly

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $249 a month
  4. 4

    FastSpring

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.6Free plan
  5. 5Lemon Squeezy logo
    7.6$550 one-time
  6. 6PayWhirl logo

    PayWhirl

    Free planWebAPI
    7.4From $9 a month