EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Studio Pro logo

Studio Pro

Studio Pro is business-management software for youth-focused programs such as dance, cheer, gymnastics, martial arts, and performing arts.

Place
#7 of 35
Score
6.8
Studio Pro's website

What Studio Pro is

Studio Pro is business-management software for youth-focused programs such as dance, cheer, gymnastics, martial arts, and performing arts. It combines class scheduling and registration, tuition management, payment processing, point-of-sale, recital planning, costume management, and ticket sales. All packages include unlimited students, and Studio Pro describes unlimited classes for a flat monthly fee. The service runs on Android, iOS, and the web. Essentials costs $49 a month and includes the core management tools, attendance tracking, tuition billing, recital management, and parent and staff apps. Premier costs $79 a month and adds Studio Chat, individual user permissions, and Zapier integration. Elite costs $165 a month and adds lead management, enrollment automation, two-way texting, 3,000 texts monthly, a centralized SMS inbox, and a dedicated studio number. A 30-day trial requires no card or commitment, although lead management and payment processing are excluded. Studio Pro also offers support, encrypted data handling, multifactor authentication, and GDPR and CCPA compliance.

Good

  • Unlimited students and classes
  • Scheduling, tuition, payments, and events
  • Parent and staff mobile apps
  • 30-day trial without credit card
  • Zapier integration on higher plans

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Lead and payment tools excluded from trial
  • Branded apps cost extra
  • Higher plans have added monthly costs

Who it suits

It suits youth-program studios that need scheduling, billing, attendance, events, and family communication in one service. Multi-level plans fit organizations needing lead tools or integrations.

Verdict

Studio Pro covers daily studio administration from enrollment through tuition and recitals. Its paid plans scale from core operations to lead management and messaging, while the trial lets studios review the service before subscribing.

Plans and prices

From Studio Pro's own pricing page, checked 7 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Essentials$49 a monthUnlimited students · Class scheduling & registration · Tuition management · Payment processing · Point-of-sale · Email, call and text (1-way texting; additional call and texting fees apply) · Parent Portal App · Class Manager App · Recital planning · Costume management · Ticket sales · Per Month
Premier$79 a monthUnlimited students · Essentials features · Studio Chat in-app 2-way messaging · Individual user permissions · Zapier integration · Per Month
Elite$165 a monthUnlimited students · Premier features · Lead capture and management · Trial-to-enrollment automation · 2-way texting with leads and families · 3,000 texts included per month · Centralized SMS inbox · Dedicated studio phone number · Per Month

The facts

Each one read from Studio Pro's own pages, with the date it was checked.

Where it runs

App limits
Customized branded apps are available through partner Mobile Inventor at an extra cost.checked 7 Oct 2026
Mobile apps
Studio Pro offers a Studio Manager app for staff and a Parent Portal app for families, included with a subscription and available through the App Store and Google Play.checked 7 Oct 2026

The company

Company history
Studio Pro says it launched as DanceStudio-Pro in 2010 and joined the Togetherwork family in 2021.checked 7 Oct 2026
Founded
2010checked 28 Sep 2026

What it does

Compliance
Studio Pro states that it complies with GDPR and CCPA and uses PCI-DSS-compliant payment processors.checked 7 Oct 2026
Core tools
Its plans include class scheduling and registration, tuition management, payment processing, point-of-sale, recital planning, costume management, and ticket sales.checked 7 Oct 2026
Integrations
Zapier integration is available on Premier and Elite and can connect Studio Pro to services such as Google Workspace, Mailchimp, Xero, Excel, Outlook, ShowSculptor, and Keap.checked 7 Oct 2026
Payments
Studio Pro Merchant Services is powered by Stripe and is available in the US and most other countries.checked 7 Oct 2026
Security
The security overview says Studio Pro uses TLS with 256-bit encryption in transit, encrypts stored data, and requires multi-factor authentication.checked 7 Oct 2026
Support
The site offers personalized support, guides, tutorials, and a setup guide, and lists phone support at (706) 653-5328 and live chat.checked 7 Oct 2026
Unlimited enrollment
All packages include unlimited students, and the site describes unlimited classes with a flat monthly fee.checked 7 Oct 2026
What it does
Studio Pro is business-management software for youth-focused programs including dance, cheer, gymnastics, martial arts, and performing arts.checked 7 Oct 2026

Money

Trial
The 30-day free trial requires no credit card or commitment, but lead management and payment processing require a full account and are excluded from the trial.checked 7 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Studio Pro

All alternatives
  1. 1
    7.7From $100 a month
  2. 2ClassJuggler logo

    ClassJuggler

    AndroidiOSWebmacOS
    7.2From $44.95 a month
  3. 3ClassForKids logo

    ClassForKids

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.1From £34.99 a month
  4. 4The Studio Director logo

    The Studio Director

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.1
  5. 5Akada logo

    Akada

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.8From $60 a month
  6. 6SportsEngine Motion logo

    SportsEngine Motion

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.8$295 one-time