EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

SIGNiX eNotaryDoX

SIGNiX eNotaryDoX is a remote online notarization service for electronically notarizing documents.

Place
#10 of 23
Score
6.6
SIGNiX eNotaryDoX's website

What SIGNiX eNotaryDoX is

SIGNiX eNotaryDoX is a remote online notarization service for electronically notarizing documents. Its browser-based workflow includes identity authentication, digital signatures, video recording, copies of notarized documents, and an electronic notary journal. Parties can join from desktop or mobile devices without installing an app or using special hardware. TotalAudit records the signing and notary process, and notarized documents carry cryptographically sealed signatures with legal evidence. Authentication options include multi-factor methods such as knowledge-based checks. Zoom is integrated for video recording, though customers may use another video platform. SIGNiX describes encryption at rest and in transit, requires TLS 1.2 ciphers, and keeps signing keys in FIPS 140-2 Level 2-compliant hardware security modules. Its listed compliance areas include ESIGN, UETA, HIPAA, FINRA/SEC, and 21 CFR Part 11, among others. A listed monthly session limit is 5 sessions/mo.

Good

  • Identity authentication and electronic signatures are included.
  • TotalAudit records the signing and notary process.
  • Works in a browser without app installation.
  • Phone and email support are listed.

Watch out

  • No free plan is offered.
  • The listed limit is 5 sessions/mo.
  • Transactions cost $10, with $5 per additional seal.
  • Usage above the included monthly commitment is billed separately.

Who it suits

It suits notaries and organizations such as credit unions and lending businesses that need online notarization. Browser-based access can work for parties joining from different locations.

Verdict

SIGNiX eNotaryDoX combines identity checks, video, electronic signatures, and a recorded notary process. Review session limits and transaction charges when evaluating its paid plans.

Plans and prices

From SIGNiX eNotaryDoX's own pricing page, checked 2 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Individual$299X.509 digital certificate · eNotary journal · video meetings · signer authentication · live training · 10-year video storage · phone and email support · $50 billed monthly; $50/month transaction commitment included, then $10 per transaction (one seal included) and $5 per additional seal; usage above $50/month billed separately
Team$300X.509 digital certificate · eNotary journal · video meetings · signer authentication · live training · 10-year video storage · phone and email support · multiple users · Plus $299 or $449 per user; $50 pooled monthly transaction commitment, billed monthly; $10 per transaction (one seal included) and $5 per additional seal; usage above $50/month billed separately
EnterprisePriced on requestX.509 digital certificate · eNotary journal · video meetings · signer authentication · live training · 10-year video storage · phone and email support · multiple users · API integration · white labeling · custom features · Custom pricing; minimum monthly transaction commitment listed as $50/month included, then $10 per transaction (one seal included) and $5 per additional seal; usage above $50/month billed separately

The facts

Each one read from SIGNiX eNotaryDoX's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Audit evidence
TotalAudit records the signing and notary process, and the notarized document includes cryptographically sealed signatures with legal evidence.checked 2 Oct 2026
Authentication
The product offers multi-factor authentication options, including knowledge-based authentication, to verify signer identity.checked 2 Oct 2026
Cloud access
The cloud-based service works through a web browser, and parties can join from any location without special hardware.checked 2 Oct 2026
Compliance
SIGNiX lists compliance with ESIGN, UETA, FINRA/SEC, NIST digital signature standards, ISO 32000-1, PAdES, 21 CFR Part 11, HIPAA, IRS IVES electronic signature requirements, and 34 CFR 99.30.checked 2 Oct 2026
Customer payments
SIGNiX says it does not process payments from a notary’s clients through its platform; the notary charges and collects from clients directly.checked 2 Oct 2026
Integrations
SIGNiX’s partner page lists Zoom, Wolters Kluwer, TruStage, H2 FinTech, LaserApp, Lone Wolf, Quik!, Resware, Simplr, Treeno, and Trinisys among its partners.checked 2 Oct 2026
Intended users
SIGNiX describes the RON software as built for notaries and presents examples of use by credit unions and lending businesses.checked 2 Oct 2026
Notary workflow
The RON software includes identity authentication, digital signatures, video recording, unlimited copies of notarized documents, and a secure e-notary journal.checked 2 Oct 2026
Product
eNotaryDoX is SIGNiX’s remote online notarization service for electronically notarizing documents.checked 2 Oct 2026
Security
SIGNiX says data is encrypted at rest and in transit with at least 256-bit encryption, TLS 1.2 ciphers are required, and signing keys are held in FIPS 140-2 Level 2-compliant hardware security modules.checked 2 Oct 2026
Support
The pricing page includes phone and email support and says a dedicated team can help with issues while a client success team trains users.checked 2 Oct 2026
Video integration
SIGNiX has Zoom integrated for video recording, but its pricing FAQ says customers may use another video platform instead.checked 2 Oct 2026

Where it runs

Device access
SIGNiX says notarizations can be completed from a desktop or mobile device without installing or downloading an app.checked 2 Oct 2026

The company

Founded
2002checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Chattanooga, Tennessee, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Usage costs
The pricing page says each transaction costs $10 including one notary seal, each additional seal costs $5, and usage beyond the included monthly transaction commitment is billed separately.checked 2 Oct 2026

Alternatives to SIGNiX eNotaryDoX

All alternatives
  1. 1Notary Hub logo

    Notary Hub

    Free planAndroidiOSWebmacOS
    8.1Free plan
  2. 2

    NotaryCentral

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $1.66 a month
  3. 3

    Secured Signing

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.6From $430 a year
  4. 4Online Notary Center logo

    Online Notary Center

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.4$29.95 usage-based
  5. 5BlueNotary logo

    BlueNotary

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.2From $27 a month
  6. 6Notaron logo

    Notaron

    Free planWebAPI
    6.8From $29 a month