EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

SaaSy

SaaSy is a business back office for contractors, unions, and agencies, and its homepage describes the product as being in open beta.

Place
#3 of 26
Score
6.9
SaaSy's website

What SaaSy is

SaaSy is a business back office for contractors, unions, and agencies, and its homepage describes the product as being in open beta. It brings together CRM, projects, invoicing, customer health, finance, compliance, payroll, hiring, and document tools. Customer-health scores range from 0 to 100 and draw on usage, support, payment behavior, and expansion patterns. Users can ask questions in plain English, with responses citing customer records. A closed-won deal can create a prefilled delivery project, while a deal or project can become an invoice with a Stripe payment link. Listed integrations include Stripe, Slack, Gmail, Microsoft 365, Google and Outlook calendar sync, Twilio, ADP, Gusto, BambooHR, Rippling, Plaid, webhooks, and an API. Starter costs $49 a month; Growth costs $199 a month, and Scale costs $399 a month. Annual billing is offered for these plans and saves 20%. The desktop app syncs a computer folder and supports offline changes; the site can also be installed as a phone web app on iPhone, iPad, and Android.

Good

  • Combines CRM, projects, and invoicing
  • Health scores use several account signals
  • Answers plain-English questions with record citations
  • Desktop app supports offline changes

Watch out

  • Product is in open beta
  • No free plan
  • Starter plan costs $49 a month
  • Some listed integrations are marked Coming Soon

Who it suits

SaaSy is aimed at contractors, unions, and agencies seeking a combined back-office service. Its listed tools span customer records, projects, invoices, compliance, and workforce functions.

Verdict

SaaSy brings several business back-office functions into one service, with customer scoring and record-based answers. It is in open beta, with the Starter plan priced at $49 a month.

Plans and prices

From SaaSy's own pricing page, checked 3 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$49 a month1 business · 3 team seats · 1,000 CRM contacts · 500 AI credits/mo · Monthly; annual billing is offered and saves 20%.
Union & Labor Compliance: up to 50 members$99 a monthUp to 50 active members · Add-on to Growth or Scale.
Growth$199 a monthUp to 5 businesses · 10 team seats · 10,000 CRM contacts · 2,000 AI credits/mo · Payroll, Slack alerts, and API access · Monthly; annual billing is offered and saves 20%.
Union & Labor Compliance: up to 250 members$249 a monthUp to 250 active members · Add-on to Growth or Scale.
Payroll processing after beta$294 a monthBase fee · per-employee fee · After beta; payroll is included on Growth and Scale during beta.
Scale$399 a monthUnlimited businesses, contacts, and team seats · 5,000 AI credits/mo · Advanced analytics · Priority support · Custom automations · Dedicated onboarding · Monthly; annual billing is offered and saves 20%.
Union & Labor Compliance: 250+ membersPriced on request250+ active members · Custom-quoted add-on to Growth or Scale.

The facts

Each one read from SaaSy's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI guidance
Ask SaaSy accepts plain-English questions and says its answers cite the underlying customer records.checked 3 Oct 2026
Audience and stage
The homepage says SaaSy is in open beta and is built for contractors, unions, and agencies.checked 3 Oct 2026
Customer health
It scores accounts from 0 to 100 using signals such as usage, support, payment behavior, and expansion patterns.checked 3 Oct 2026
Data rights
The privacy policy offers access, correction, deletion, and machine-readable export rights, and says deleted customer data is purged within 30 days, with backup copies purged within 90 days.checked 3 Oct 2026
Desktop and mobile
The desktop app syncs a computer folder with SaaSy, supports offline changes, and is included on every plan; the site can be installed as a phone web app on iPhone, iPad, and Android.checked 3 Oct 2026
Integrations
The integrations page lists Stripe, Slack, Gmail, Microsoft 365, Google and Outlook calendar sync, Twilio, ADP, Gusto, BambooHR, Rippling, Plaid, webhooks, and API as available.checked 3 Oct 2026
Privacy and AI
The privacy policy says SaaSy does not sell personal information or use customer data to train machine-learning models for purposes outside providing the service.checked 3 Oct 2026
Roadmap integrations
HubSpot, Intercom, Salesforce, and Jira are marked Coming Soon on the integrations page.checked 3 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy states that stored data is encrypted with AES-256, browser-to-server traffic uses TLS 1.2 or higher, and tenant data is isolated at database level.checked 3 Oct 2026
Support
All plans include US-based email support; Scale adds priority Slack and phone support.checked 3 Oct 2026
What it does
SaaSy describes itself as a business back office combining CRM, projects, invoicing, customer health, finance, compliance, payroll, hiring, and document tools.checked 3 Oct 2026
Workflow
A closed-won deal can create a prefilled delivery project, and a deal or project can be converted into an invoice with a Stripe payment link.checked 3 Oct 2026

Alternatives to SaaSy

All alternatives
  1. 1GainTrace logo

    GainTrace

    Free planWebAPISelf-hosted
    7.5From $82 a month
  2. 2
    6.9From $1,000 a year
  3. 3UserMotion logo

    UserMotion

    Free planWebAPI
    6.7From $199 a month
  4. 4CSSignal logo
    6.5From $129 a month
  5. 5Exeechain logo

    Exeechain

    Free planWebAPI
    6.5From $299 a month
  6. 6

    FirstDistro

    Free planWebAPI
    6.5From $49 a month