EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Pokee AI

Pokee AI is an AI agent platform that coordinates work across connected tools through the web and an API.

Place
#40 of 73
Score
6.5
Pokee AI's website

What Pokee AI is

Pokee AI is an AI agent platform that coordinates work across connected tools through the web and an API. Its integration catalog includes Google, Slack, Notion, GitHub, Shopify, Gmail, Outlook, and other services. In Slack, it can send updates and triggers to channels and run a bot responding to mentions and direct messages. Usage is credit-based: the Free plan provides 500 credits per month, while Lite costs $19.99 a month for 2,000 credits, Pro costs $49.99 a month for 6,000, and Ultra costs $199.99 a month for 40,000. Credits can be topped up without changing plans. Enterprise plans pool agent capacity and credits for teams. Pokee states that it uses TLS 1.2+ in transit, AES-256 at rest, and an encrypted vault for third-party tokens. It says prompts, files, and outputs are not used to train models. Deployment can use Pokee’s cloud, a customer VPC, or an offline API mode.

Good

  • Free plan with 500 monthly credits
  • Broad integrations catalog
  • Slack updates and bot support
  • Credits can be topped up
  • Cloud, VPC, and offline API deployment

Watch out

  • Paid plans use monthly credit limits
  • Enterprise tiers have high listed prices
  • Visual agent builder is not available

Who it suits

It suits individuals and teams automating work across connected services, including organizations needing pooled credits or private deployment.

Verdict

Pokee AI combines connected-tool automation, Slack interactions, credit-based plans, and enterprise deployment controls. Its free tier supports initial use, while larger teams may need the higher-priced pooled-credit plans and their associated support features.

Plans and prices

From Pokee AI's own pricing page, checked 11 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree500 credits per month · Monthly
Lite$19.99 a month2,000 credits per month · Monthly
Pro$49.99 a month6,000 credits per month · Monthly
Ultra$199.99 a month40,000 credits per month · Monthly
Team$2,000 a month300,000 credits · 100 users · Audit log · Email support · Shared agent library · Monthly
Growth$3,500 a month560,000 credits · 200 users · Priority support · Custom workflows · API access · Monthly
Scale$6,000 a month1,040,000 credits · 300 users · Dedicated CSM · Advanced compliance · SLA guarantee · Monthly
Business$10,000 a month1,920,000 credits · 600 users · Custom integrations · Quarterly reviews · Volume discounts · Monthly
Custom PlanPriced on request600+ users · Custom credits · Dedicated infrastructure · Custom SLAs · Contact sales

The facts

Each one read from Pokee AI's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Compliance
Pokee says it has completed SOC 2 Type 2 and is undergoing ISO/IEC 27001 and ISO/IEC 42001 certification audits.checked 11 Oct 2026
Data use
Pokee states that customer prompts, files, and outputs are not used to train its models.checked 11 Oct 2026
Encryption
Pokee states that it uses TLS 1.2+ in transit and AES-256 at rest, and stores third-party tokens in an encrypted vault the agent cannot read.checked 11 Oct 2026
Enterprise controls
Enterprise tenants can enable controls including IP allowlisting, custom domains, region pinning, and PrivateLink or PSC.checked 11 Oct 2026
Enterprise model
Enterprise plans provide shared AI agent capacity and pooled credits for teams rather than per-seat copilot access.checked 11 Oct 2026
Integrations
The integration catalog includes Google, Slack, Notion, GitHub, Shopify, Gmail, Outlook, and other services.checked 11 Oct 2026
Private deployment
Pokee says it can run in its cloud or a customer's VPC, and describes an offline API mode for sensitive workloads.checked 11 Oct 2026
Product
Pokee describes itself as an AI agent platform that orchestrates work across connected tools.checked 11 Oct 2026
Slack
Pokee can send updates and triggers to Slack channels and power a bot that replies to mentions and direct messages.checked 11 Oct 2026
Support
The enterprise Team plan includes email support, Growth adds priority support, and Scale includes a dedicated customer success manager.checked 11 Oct 2026
Top-ups
Customers can top up their credit balance without changing plans.checked 11 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Pokee AI

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Vellum

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.7From $30 a month
  2. 2

    SmythOS

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.5From $39 a month
  3. 3Dify logo

    Dify

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPIExtensionLinux
    8.4From $590 a year
  4. 4

    Workato Agent Studio

    Free planiOSWebAPILinux
    8.3Free plan
  5. 5Microsoft Copilot logo

    Microsoft Copilot

    Free planAndroidiOSWebWindows
    8.2From $99.99 a year
  6. 6Voiceflow logo

    Voiceflow

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $972 a year