EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

OYweek

Place
#91 of 137
Score
7.0
OYweek's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about OYweek, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From OYweek's own pricing page, checked 22 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Pro$49 a year100,000 AI tokens/month · Billed annually
Founder Legacy—100,000 AI tokens/month
FreeFreeWeekly view + calendar time blocking · manual task editor · rich-text task details · 10,000 hosted AI tokens/month · BYO AI key · Windows desktop app · $0.00 / forever
Pro TrialFreePro features · 500,000 total hosted AI tokens · no credit card · $0.00 · 7 days free
Pro Monthly$5.99 a month100,000 hosted AI tokens per quota period · advanced AI planning · 6 on-device AI roles and AI agents · 17+ hosted AI models · Taskora handoff access · $5.99 / month
AI Quota Add-On$8.99, paid once+100,000 hosted AI tokens · never expires · does not auto-renew · works on top of any Pro subscription · $8.99 · one-time
Pro Annual$49 a yearEverything in Pro Monthly · 100,000 tokens/month · billed once a year · $49.00 / year

The facts

Each one read from OYweek's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI providers
The site says it supports OpenAI-compatible endpoints and names OpenAI, Anthropic, Google Gemini, xAI Grok, Mistral AI, Groq, Cohere, NVIDIA NIM, Perplexity, OpenRouter, Together AI, Fireworks AI, DeepSeek, Qwen, Zhipu GLM, Kimi, and Doubao.checked 12 Oct 2026
AI task types
The AI Planner covers research, writing, code, QA, data, and automation.checked 12 Oct 2026
Calendar features
The planner lists meeting-first scheduling, deadline protection, deep-work blocks, and automatic replanning.checked 12 Oct 2026
Data handling
The site says weekly plans, tasks, notes, and time blocks are written to local disk first and are not uploaded unless the user enables optional sync.checked 12 Oct 2026
Intended users
OYweek names founders and indie builders, creators and writers, and students and exam-focused learners as audiences.checked 12 Oct 2026
Local AI
OYweek says users can bring their own provider key or use a local gateway, and that BYO AI keys are available on every tier, including Free.checked 12 Oct 2026
Optional human help
The site says human execution is available for selected workflows and advises users to ask inside the app which workflows currently support expert delivery.checked 12 Oct 2026
Privacy claims
OYweek says it supports data export, backup, and deletion, and describes its local-first schedule data as having no behavioral tracking and being GDPR/CCPA friendly.checked 12 Oct 2026
Product
OYweek describes itself as an AI goal-first planner that turns a goal into milestones and tasks, estimates the work, schedules it around the user's calendar, and replans when circumstances change.checked 12 Oct 2026
Support
The site lists [email protected] for contact and support.checked 12 Oct 2026

Money

Free plan
Yeschecked 22 Sep 2026
Planning method
calendar-firstchecked 22 Sep 2026
Planning workflow
Its Plan–Execute–Adapt workflow connects milestones, tasks, Today view, next-action queue, and calendar.checked 12 Oct 2026
Trial and quota
The pricing page offers a seven-day Pro trial with no credit card and 500,000 total hosted AI tokens; hosted AI allowances are stated not to be a guaranteed SLA.checked 12 Oct 2026

Alternatives to OYweek

All alternatives
  1. 1Power Planner logo

    Power Planner

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.0$4.99 one-time
  2. 2

    TimeFinder

    Free planAndroidiOSWebmacOS
    8.9$119.99 one-time
  3. 3Routine logo

    Routine

    Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
    8.8From $5 a month
  4. 4Amie logo

    Amie

    Free planiOSWebAPIExtension
    8.8From $20 a month
  5. 5Sunsama logo

    Sunsama

    AndroidiOSLinuxmacOS
    8.5
  6. 6Tweek logo

    Tweek

    Free planAndroidiOSWebmacOS
    8.5From $49.99 a year