EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

OneTrust Third-Party Management

OneTrust Third-Party Management automates third-party risk assessment and lifecycle management, from onboarding and mitigation through monitoring, reporting,…

Place
#32 of 41
Score
5.5
OneTrust Third-Party Management's website

What OneTrust Third-Party Management is

OneTrust Third-Party Management automates third-party risk assessment and lifecycle management, from onboarding and mitigation through monitoring, reporting, and offboarding. It supports intake screening, contextual risk tiering, AI-assisted questionnaire responses, and automated approvals for low-risk third parties. Assessments can cover security, privacy, ethics, compliance, and other domains, with owners, issues, risks, and tasks tracked in the workflow. Cyber risk monitoring includes ratings and breach activity from RiskRecon, SecurityScorecard, and HackNotice; due diligence options include Dow Jones databases, PEP and sanctions screening, watchlists, and adverse media. The product page describes more than 20 million cyber risk and attack insights for tailoring assessment depth and workflow triage. OneTrust says its AI-powered collection, configurable workflows, and critical-event automation can speed assessments by up to 70%. Pricing depends on admin users and third-party inventory, and customers must request a customized quote. The cloud deployment connects to applications through APIs, SDKs, data feeds, and other integration methods.

Good

  • Risk assessments span multiple domains
  • Includes intake screening and tiering
  • Monitors cyber ratings and breach activity
  • Supports due diligence and watchlist screening
  • Cloud platform connects through APIs and data feeds

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Pricing requires a customized quote
  • Pricing depends on admin users and third-party inventory

Who it suits

The solution is aimed at organizations managing vendors across their value and supply chains, including technology partners and service providers. Procurement and sourcing teams can use it to inform decisions with third-party risk information.

Verdict

OneTrust Third-Party Management covers vendor intake, assessment, due diligence, and ongoing monitoring in a single lifecycle workflow. Its price is quote-based, so organizations should request terms based on their admin users and third-party inventory.

Plans and prices

From OneTrust Third-Party Management's own pricing page, checked 21 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Third-Party Risk Management BasePriced on requestThird-party onboarding · Vendor assessments · Risk mitigation · Reporting and monitoring · Offboarding
Third-Party Management BasePriced on requestPricing based on admin users and third-party inventory · Customized quote available
Third-Party Management SuitePriced on requestPricing based on admin users and third-party inventory · Adds ethics and compliance evaluation, including Dow Jones databases, PEP, sanctions, watchlists, and adverse media monitoring

The facts

Each one read from OneTrust Third-Party Management's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Assessment speed
OneTrust says AI-powered data collection, configurable workflows, and critical-event automation can fast-track third-party risk assessments by up to 70%.checked 1 Oct 2026
Cyber risk integrations
The solution screens and monitors cyber risk ratings and breach activity from RiskRecon, SecurityScorecard, and HackNotice.checked 1 Oct 2026
Due diligence
OneTrust lists Dow Jones Risk & Compliance database workflows, PEP, sanctions and watchlist screening, adverse media monitoring, and in-app enhanced due diligence research and reporting.checked 1 Oct 2026
Integrations and APIs
OneTrust says its platform connects to applications through APIs, SDKs, data feeds, system integration, and other methods.checked 1 Oct 2026
Intended users
The solution is described for managing vendors across the value and supply chain, including technology partners and service providers, and for helping procurement and sourcing teams make risk-informed decisions.checked 1 Oct 2026
Onboarding
Capabilities include risk and compliance database intake screening, contextual tiering, AI-assisted questionnaire responses, and auto-approval workflows for low-risk third parties.checked 1 Oct 2026
Pricing basis
Pricing is based on admin users and third-party inventory, and OneTrust directs customers to request customized pricing.checked 1 Oct 2026
Purpose
The solution automates third-party risk assessment and lifecycle management across onboarding, mitigation, monitoring, reporting, and offboarding.checked 1 Oct 2026
Risk domains
Assessments can cover security, privacy, ethics, compliance, and other risk domains, with tools to assign owners and track issues, risks, and tasks.checked 1 Oct 2026
Risk intelligence
The product page describes more than 20 million out-of-the-box cyber risk and attack insights for tailoring assessment depth and triaging workflows.checked 1 Oct 2026
Security and assurance
OneTrust's Trust Center provides access to security documentation and lists certifications and reports including ISO/IEC 27001, ISO/IEC 27701, ISO/IEC 27017, ISO 9001, and SOC 2 Type II.checked 1 Oct 2026

The company

Company founding
OneTrust says it developed its first technology platform for responsible data use in 2016.checked 1 Oct 2026
Company headquarters
OneTrust lists Atlanta, Georgia as its US headquarters.checked 1 Oct 2026
Founded
2016checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Atlanta, Georgia, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to OneTrust Third-Party Management

All alternatives
  1. 1LICENSEWARE logo

    LICENSEWARE

    Free planWebAPILinuxmacOS
    8.0From $3.36 a year
  2. 2ManageEngine ServiceDesk Plus logo
    8.0From $10 a month
  3. 3Ramp AP logo

    Ramp AP

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $15 a month
  4. 4Alloy Navigator logo

    Alloy Navigator

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From $19 a month
  5. 5Freshservice logo

    Freshservice

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From $19 a month
  6. 6SolarWinds Service Desk logo

    SolarWinds Service Desk

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.2From $39 a month