EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

NuReply

NuReply is an AI-powered B2B cold-email outreach platform for sales teams, founders, and marketers.

Place
#28 of 30
Score
6.3
NuReply's website

What NuReply is

NuReply is an AI-powered B2B cold-email outreach platform for sales teams, founders, and marketers. Its AI uses a prospect’s role, company, and public information to create tailored subject lines and email copy. Campaigns can run as automated multi-step sequences with conditions, delays, triggers, scheduled sends, and follow-ups. Automated warm-up is intended to build sender reputation and improve inbox placement. Leads can come from CSV files, CRM pastes, or lists built in the platform, which says it can deduplicate and validate addresses automatically. Multinbox combines replies from connected accounts. NuReply runs on the web and through an API, with Gmail, Outlook, HubSpot, Zapier, SMTP, and REST API integrations listed. Campaign sending requires business email accounts with custom domains; personal freemail accounts are unsupported. There is no free plan, but every account starts with a 14-day trial including 300 AI credits, one workspace, 1,000 contacts, and 5,000 monthly emails.

Good

  • Generates personalised subjects and email copy
  • Supports multi-step automated campaigns
  • Includes email warm-up
  • Offers CSV, CRM, and built-in lead lists
  • Consolidates replies in Multinbox

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Personal freemail accounts cannot send campaigns
  • API limited to 60 requests per minute

Who it suits

It suits sales teams, founders, and marketers running personalised B2B outreach with automated sequences and follow-ups.

Verdict

NuReply combines AI personalisation, campaign automation, lead handling, and reply management for B2B outreach. Its trial provides a defined starting allowance, while ongoing use requires a paid plan and custom-domain business email accounts.

Plans and prices

From NuReply's own pricing page, checked 7 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$25 a month50 email accounts · 500 AI credits · 10,000 contacts · 30,000 monthly emails · 1 workspace · Cold Email Writer · Email support · $25 /mo
Launch$50 a month100 email accounts · 1,200 AI credits · 25,000 contacts · 80,000 monthly emails · 2 workspaces · Email support · Self-service onboarding · $50/mo
Growth$100 a month250 email accounts · 3,000 AI credits · 50,000 contacts · 160,000 monthly emails · 3 workspaces · Sentiment Analysis · A/B testing · Zapier · API · ESP Routing · Email + Chat support · 30 min onboarding · $100 /mo
Scale$200 a month500 email accounts · 5,000 AI credits · 100,000 contacts · 350,000 monthly emails · 4 workspaces · Everything in Growth · Priority support · 1 hour onboarding · $200 /mo
Pro$300 a month800 email accounts · 7,000 AI credits · 175,000 contacts · 700,000 monthly emails · 6 workspaces · Dedicated CSM · Custom onboarding · $300/mo
Enterprise$400 a month1,500 email accounts · 9,000 AI credits · 250,000 contacts · 1,000,000 monthly emails · 10 workspaces · Everything in Scale · Dedicated CSM · Custom onboarding · $400 /mo

The facts

Each one read from NuReply's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

API limits
The API is rate-limited to 60 requests per minute, with plan-specific daily request limits also applying.checked 7 Oct 2026
Campaigns
The platform supports automated multi-step sequences with conditions, delays, triggers, and scheduled sends.checked 7 Oct 2026
Compliance
NuReply says it is in scope for DuoCircle LLC’s annual SOC 2 Type II examination, maintained since 2022, and inherits DuoCircle’s CSA STAR Level 1 posture.checked 7 Oct 2026
Credits
Unused AI credits roll over to the next billing period while the subscription remains active.checked 7 Oct 2026
Integrations
The site lists Gmail, Outlook, HubSpot, Zapier, SMTP, and a REST API; its FAQ says sending campaigns requires business email accounts with custom domains and personal freemail accounts are unsupported.checked 7 Oct 2026
Lead import
Users can upload CSVs, paste from a CRM, or build lists in the platform, which it says can deduplicate and validate emails automatically.checked 7 Oct 2026
Personalization
Its AI uses prospect role, company, and publicly available information to generate individualized subject lines and email copy.checked 7 Oct 2026
Product
NuReply is an AI-powered B2B cold email outreach platform for sales teams, founders, and marketers.checked 7 Oct 2026
Reply inbox
Multinbox consolidates replies from connected email accounts into a single view.checked 7 Oct 2026
Security testing
The company says it conducts annual third-party penetration testing and makes the executive summary available under NDA.checked 7 Oct 2026
Support
Pricing lists email support on Starter and Launch, email plus chat on Growth, priority support on Scale, and a dedicated customer success manager on Pro and Enterprise.checked 7 Oct 2026
Warm-up
NuReply includes automated email warm-up intended to build sender reputation and improve inbox placement.checked 7 Oct 2026

The company

Headquarters
San Diego, California, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Trial
Every account starts with a 14-day trial that includes 300 AI credits, 1 workspace, 1,000 contacts, and 5,000 monthly emails, with no credit card required.checked 7 Oct 2026

Alternatives to NuReply

All alternatives
  1. 1Mailmeteor logo

    Mailmeteor

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $5.99 a month
  2. 2

    FollowUpThen

    Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
    8.1From $4 a month
  3. 3

    Mixmax

    Free planWebAPIExtensionLinux
    8.1From $29 a month
  4. 4

    Boomerang

    Free planAndroidiOSWebExtension
    8.0From $4.98 a month
  5. 5Right Inbox logo

    Right Inbox

    Free planWebExtensionLinuxmacOS
    7.9From $9.95 a month
  6. 6Instantly logo

    Instantly

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $47 a month