EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
MyProposal logo

MyProposal

MyProposal is a web app for drafting, branding, sending, tracking, and signing client proposals.

Place
#29 of 134
Score
7.3
MyProposal's website

What MyProposal is

MyProposal is a web app for drafting, branding, sending, tracking, and signing client proposals. Teams can start with a brief or call notes and use AI to draft scope, deliverables, and pricing; more than 40 proposal templates are also available. Clients can open a proposal link in a browser without downloading an app or logging in. Proposal analytics show engagement by section, forwards, and time on page, with activity notifications. Built-in e-signatures include a tamper-evident audit trail, and the maker says they are legally binding across 50+ jurisdictions. MyProposal lists integrations including Slack, HubSpot, Figma, Notion, Salesforce, Zapier, and Google Drive. Proposal data is encrypted at rest and in transit. Solo costs $24 a month and includes one brand kit, e-signatures, analytics, and email support. Studio costs $64 a month; Agency costs $184 a month. A 14-day trial is offered, but there is no free plan.

Good

  • AI drafts scope, deliverables, and pricing
  • More than 40 proposal templates
  • Clients can view links without logging in
  • Section-level engagement analytics
  • Built-in e-signatures with an audit trail

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Solo costs $24 a month
  • Solo includes one team seat

Who it suits

MyProposal is aimed at creative studios, boutique agencies, and freelancers who prepare client proposals. It may suit teams that want proposal drafting, client review, analytics, and electronic signing in one web app.

Verdict

MyProposal brings proposal preparation, client access, tracking, and signatures together in a web app. Its plans scale from a single seat to unlimited seats, so check the seat and brand-kit limits against your workflow.

Plans and prices

From MyProposal's own pricing page, checked 29 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Solo$24 a monthUnlimited proposals · 1 brand kit · e-sign + analytics · all 40+ templates · email support · billed monthly
Studio$64 a monthUp to 5 seats (then $39/seat) · 3 brand kits + custom domains · live status tracking and analytics · HubSpot and Salesforce CRM sync · reusable content library · priority support · billed monthly
Agency$184 a monthUnlimited seats · unlimited brand kits · SSO, SCIM, audit log · open API + webhooks · SOC 2 + custom DPA · dedicated CSM · billed monthly
EnterprisePriced on requestFor more than 25 seats, custom security review, or procurement-friendly contract · dedicated CSM · custom DPA · onboarding workshops

The facts

Each one read from MyProposal's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Access control
The maker says database queries use Row-Level Security and draft proposals are private, while sent, viewed, or signed proposals are readable by anyone with the link.checked 29 Sep 2026
AI drafting
Users can provide call notes or a brief and have AI draft scope, deliverables, and pricing.checked 29 Sep 2026
Analytics
Proposal analytics show section-level engagement, forwards, and time on page, with activity notifications.checked 29 Sep 2026
Built-in e-signatures
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Client access
Recipients can open proposal links in a browser without downloading anything or logging in.checked 29 Sep 2026
Compliance
The security page states that My Proposal signatures comply with US ESIGN, UETA, and EU eIDAS.checked 29 Sep 2026
E-signatures
The maker says signatures are legally binding across 50+ jurisdictions and include a tamper-evident audit trail.checked 29 Sep 2026
Infrastructure and residency
The maker says the app runs on Supabase hosted on AWS and Vercel Edge Network, stores data in US-East by default, and offers EU data residency on Agency.checked 29 Sep 2026
Integrations
The homepage names Slack, HubSpot, Figma, Notion, Salesforce, Zapier, Linear, Zoom, Webflow, GitHub, Google Drive, Airtable, Intercom, Pipedrive, Asana, Loom, and Attio among its integrations.checked 29 Sep 2026
Paid from
24checked 20 Sep 2026
Product
My Proposal lets teams draft, brand, send, track, and sign client proposals in one place.checked 29 Sep 2026
Security
The security page says proposal data is encrypted at rest with AES-256 and in transit with TLS 1.2 or higher.checked 29 Sep 2026
Support
The contact page says the team usually replies within one business day and lists a separate customer support email for account, billing, and proposal help.checked 29 Sep 2026
Target users
The maker describes the product as intended for creative studios, boutique agencies, and freelancers.checked 29 Sep 2026
Templates
The product offers more than 40 proposal templates.checked 29 Sep 2026

The company

Company
The about page says My Proposal was founded in 2024; the site footer identifies My Proposal, Inc. and says it is made in Brooklyn and Lisbon.checked 29 Sep 2026
Founded
2024checked 23 Sep 2026
Included team seats
1checked 20 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 20 Sep 2026

Alternatives to MyProposal

All alternatives
  1. 1PandaDoc logo

    PandaDoc

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.0From $19 a month
  2. 2Anchor logo

    Anchor

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6Free plan
  3. 3Proposify logo

    Proposify

    iOSWebAPI
    8.3
  4. 4Proposal Expert logo

    Proposal Expert

    Free planWebAPI
    8.2From €24 a month
  5. 5Proposal.biz logo

    Proposal.biz

    Free planWeb
    8.1Free plan
  6. 6

    PowerPropose

    Free planWeb
    8.0From £25 a month