EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Hone

Hone is a class planning platform for professional Pilates and Lagree instructors and studio owners.

Place
#14 of 33
Score
6.8
Hone's website

What Hone is

Hone is a class planning platform for professional Pilates and Lagree instructors and studio owners. Its exercise library covers reformer, Megaformer, mat and stretch exercises, with filters for difficulty, muscle group, equipment and discipline. Instructors can build and reuse class sequences, set timing and use AI assistance to get a starting point. Client profiles can include injury, pregnancy, postpartum and goal flags for planning and live sessions, while session records can capture modifications and notes. Instructor plans include session PDF export. Studio plans add a public booking page, embedded widgets, a client portal, a self check-in kiosk, waitlists, credit packs, memberships and Stripe payments. Hone is available on Android, iOS and web, and all plans include a free 14-day trial with no card required. The Instructor plan costs $14 per month; Studio Starter is $49 per month for up to three instructors, Studio Pro is $99 per month for up to eight, and Studio Scale is $179 per month for unlimited instructors. Hone is intended for fitness professionals and studio operators, not end consumers or their clients.

Good

  • Exercise library covers four listed disciplines
  • Class sequences can be built and reused
  • All plans include a 14-day trial
  • Studio plans include booking and client portal tools

Watch out

  • No free plan is listed
  • Not intended for end consumers or clients

Who it suits

Hone is intended for professional Pilates and Lagree instructors and studio owners. The Instructor plan suits solo instructors, while studio plans cover teams of varying sizes.

Verdict

Hone combines class planning and client context tools with studio operations on higher-tier plans. Choose among its instructor and studio plans based on team size and the features needed.

Plans and prices

From Hone's own pricing page, checked 30 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Instructor$14 a monthSolo instructor plan · unlimited class plans · $14/ month
Studio Starter$49 a monthUp to 3 instructors · full feature access · shared client roster and class library · $49/ month
Studio Pro$99 a monthUp to 8 instructors · includes Starter features · multi-instructor analytics and client retention reporting · $99/ month
Studio Scale$179 a monthUnlimited instructors · includes Pro features · custom onboarding and dedicated account support · $179/ month

The facts

Each one read from Hone's own pages, with the date it was checked.

Money

Class planning
Instructors can build and reuse class sequences, set timing, and use AI assistance for a starting point.checked 30 Sep 2026
Trial
All plans include a free 14-day trial, and the pricing page says no card is required and users can cancel anytime.checked 30 Sep 2026

What it does

Client context
Client profiles can include injury, pregnancy, postpartum and goal flags for use in planning and live sessions.checked 30 Sep 2026
Data retention
After subscription cancellation, account data is read-only and retained for 90 days before permanent deletion, with earlier deletion available by request.checked 30 Sep 2026
Data use
Hone says it does not sell user or client data and does not use entered health or contraindication data for purposes other than providing the service.checked 30 Sep 2026
Exercise library
The exercise library includes reformer, Megaformer, mat and stretch exercises with settings and filters such as difficulty, muscle group, equipment and discipline.checked 30 Sep 2026
Integrations
Hone identifies Stripe for payments, Clerk for authentication and Resend for transactional email among its service providers.checked 30 Sep 2026
Intended users
The terms say Hone is intended for professional fitness instructors and studio owners, not end consumers or their clients.checked 30 Sep 2026
Purpose
Hone is a class planning platform for professional Pilates and Lagree instructors and studio owners.checked 30 Sep 2026
Security
Hone says it uses encryption in transit (TLS), access controls and regular security reviews, while noting it cannot guarantee absolute security.checked 30 Sep 2026
Session records
Instructors can log sessions with modifications and notes, and the Instructor plan includes session PDF export.checked 30 Sep 2026
Studio operations
Studio plans include a public booking page, embed widgets, client portal, self check-in kiosk, waitlists, credit packs, memberships and Stripe payments.checked 30 Sep 2026
Support
Hone describes support as direct responses from the people building the product; Studio Pro includes priority support and Studio Scale dedicated account support.checked 30 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Hone

All alternatives
  1. 1WellnessLiving logo

    WellnessLiving

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.3From $69 a month
  2. 2Arketa logo

    Arketa

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $49 a month
  3. 3bsport logo

    bsport

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From €150 a month
  4. 4

    Punchpass

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.6From $59 a month
  5. 5

    Zen Planner

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.6
  6. 6Gymdesk logo

    Gymdesk

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.5From $75 a month