EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Deloitte MobilityAdvantage logo

Deloitte MobilityAdvantage

Deloitte MobilityAdvantage is a global mobility management platform developed by Equus with Deloitte for organizations managing mobility programs.

Place
#10 of 21
Score
5.9
Deloitte MobilityAdvantage's website

What Deloitte MobilityAdvantage is

Deloitte MobilityAdvantage is a global mobility management platform developed by Equus with Deloitte for organizations managing mobility programs. It centralizes case management, cost estimates, documents, and communications, with planning tools, automated processes, ticketing, approval workflows, and reusable email and document templates. The platform integrates with Workday and SAP HR, Outlook and Gmail, Deloitte GlobalAdvantage tax and immigration services, and more than 80 vendors through the Equus ecosystem. Teams can configure milestone alerts, export and share reports, get instant cost estimates, and initiate suppliers by email while tracking status and sharing details. Dedicated mobile apps let employees and mobility teams handle tasks, check status, access information, and oversee portfolios; the service is also available on the web. Deloitte describes it as suitable for programs with at least 10 cases, including assignments, business travelers, remote workers, intra-company transfers, and international local hires. Pricing is on request, and interested organizations can request a demo by email.

Good

  • Centralizes cases, documents, estimates, and communications
  • Integrates with Workday and SAP HR
  • Connects to more than 80 Equus ecosystem vendors
  • Provides milestone alerts and shareable reports
  • Dedicated mobile apps for employees and teams

Watch out

  • Pricing is on request
  • Deloitte directs organizations to request a demo
  • Intended fit starts at 10 cases

Who it suits

It suits organizations coordinating global mobility cases across employees, vendors, and service providers. Deloitte describes a fit for programs with at least 10 cases and a range of worker and assignment types.

Verdict

MobilityAdvantage combines case coordination, cost estimates, workflows, and vendor connections for global mobility programs. Organizations need to request pricing and a demo to explore the product.

Plans and prices

From Deloitte MobilityAdvantage's own pricing page, checked 1 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
MobilityAdvantagePriced on requestPricing not stated; request a demo

The facts

Each one read from Deloitte MobilityAdvantage's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Access security
The product page says single sign-on integrates with existing active directory systems to provide secure user access.checked 1 Oct 2026
Activation and support
Deloitte says its professionals provide simple setup and dedicated support, and that activation can take a matter of days.checked 1 Oct 2026
Automation
Users can configure alerts and notifications to trigger at specific milestones.checked 1 Oct 2026
Demo and pricing access
Deloitte directs interested organizations to request a demo by emailing [email protected]; the page gives no specific price.checked 1 Oct 2026
Integrations
The page names Workday and SAP HR integrations, Outlook and Gmail integration, Deloitte GlobalAdvantage tax and immigration services, and connections to more than 80 vendors through the Equus ecosystem.checked 1 Oct 2026
Intended users
The product flyer describes a fit for global mobility programs with at least 10 cases, including assignments, business travelers, remote workers, intra-company transfers, and international local hires.checked 1 Oct 2026
Mobile access
Dedicated mobile apps let employees and mobility teams manage tasks, track status, access information, and oversee mobility portfolios on the go.checked 1 Oct 2026
Program management
It centralizes case management, cost estimates, documents, and communications, with process automation, planning tools, ticketing, approval workflows, and email and document templates.checked 1 Oct 2026
Provider management
The platform can initiate suppliers by email, track their status, and share relevant details.checked 1 Oct 2026
Purpose
MobilityAdvantage is a global mobility management platform developed by Equus with Deloitte and designed for mobility programs of all sizes.checked 1 Oct 2026
Reporting
The platform can export and share reports for data-informed decisions.checked 1 Oct 2026

Money

Cost management
It offers instant cost estimates, with the page describing bundle purchases as below-market pricing.checked 1 Oct 2026

The company

Founded
1845checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
London, United Kingdomchecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Deloitte MobilityAdvantage

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Jobbatical

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.7From €799 a year
  2. 2Workia logo

    Workia

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.5From $1,000 a year
  3. 3

    Relocity

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.7
  4. 4Equus Platform logo

    Equus Platform

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.6
  5. 5
    6.4
  6. 6
    6.4From €299 a month