EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Convert Pro logo

Convert Pro

Place
#59 of 70
Score
5.9
Convert Pro's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about Convert Pro, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From Convert Pro's own pricing page, checked 11 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Annual$89 a yearUnlimited website usage · 1 year of support and updates · $89 for one year; renewals at full price
Lifetime$349, paid onceUnlimited website usage · Lifetime support and updates · One single payment

The facts

Each one read from Convert Pro's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Analytics
The plugin integrates with Google Analytics to track impressions and conversions and show results in the WordPress backend.checked 11 Oct 2026
Compatibility
The maker says Convert Pro works on WordPress websites and requires WordPress 4.1 or higher.checked 11 Oct 2026
Editor
Its drag-and-drop editor lets users build and customize opt-in forms without coding.checked 11 Oct 2026
Integrations
Listed integrations include Mailchimp, HubSpot, ActiveCampaign, AWeber, MailerLite, Zapier, and OttoKit.checked 11 Oct 2026
Intended users
The maker identifies online marketers, bloggers, ecommerce websites, developers, and businesses of any size as potential users.checked 11 Oct 2026
License expiry
After a license expires, the plugin remains usable, but access to free updates, cloud templates, and support ends.checked 11 Oct 2026
Purpose
Convert Pro is a WordPress lead-generation plugin for creating opt-in forms and popups to turn visitors into subscribers and customers.checked 11 Oct 2026
Refund policy
The maker offers a refund within 14 days of purchase and says it does not offer a free trial.checked 11 Oct 2026
Support
The maker says support queries are answered within one business day and provides a knowledge base with written and video tutorials.checked 11 Oct 2026
Targeting
Filters include page-level targeting, referrer detection, device detection, cookie control, and targeting based on whether users are logged in.checked 11 Oct 2026
Templates
It offers ready-to-use templates through a template cloud, where users can install only the templates they need.checked 11 Oct 2026
Testing
Convert Pro supports A/B, multivariant, and inter-style testing of opt-in forms.checked 11 Oct 2026
Triggers
Available triggers include exit intent, user inactivity, timed display, scroll position, welcome, and after-content display.checked 11 Oct 2026

The company

Founded
2009checked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Convert Pro

All alternatives
  1. 1Typeform logo

    Typeform

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.4From $39 a month
  2. 2Wufoo logo

    Wufoo

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $16.25 a month
  3. 3ConvertFlow logo

    ConvertFlow

    Free planWebAPI
    7.6From $29 a month
  4. 4Paperform logo

    Paperform

    Free planWebAPI
    7.6Free plan
  5. 5involve.me logo

    involve.me

    Free planWebAPI
    7.5From $29 a year
  6. 6Picreel logo

    Picreel

    Free planWebAPI
    7.5From $39.99 a month