EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

ClickFortify

ClickFortify is a web- and API-based service for finding suspicious clicks and invalid traffic in paid advertising campaigns.

Place
#24 of 30
Score
6.1
ClickFortify's website

What ClickFortify is

ClickFortify is a web- and API-based service for finding suspicious clicks and invalid traffic in paid advertising campaigns. It supports Google Ads and Meta Ads. The company says its system scores clicks using more than 200 device, network and behavior signals, with decisions made in under 50 milliseconds. Confirmed fraud can be synchronized automatically to Google Ads exclusions, while filtered conversions can be sent to Google Ads Smart Bidding and Meta through CAPI. Listed controls include bot detection, behavioral analysis, VPN and proxy blocking, IP controls, bounce detection, and placement and keyword exclusions. Customers can add a lightweight snippet to WordPress, Wix, Webflow, Shopify or custom HTML sites; developers can use a REST API and real-time webhooks for custom workflows and reporting. ClickFortify says data is encrypted at rest and in transit, browser connections use TLS, and its monthly availability SLA is 99.9%. The service has no free plan but offers a 7-day trial. Listed plans are billed yearly: Starter is $20 a month, Standard is $47 a month, and Premium is $79 a month.

Good

  • Scores clicks across more than 200 signals.
  • Confirmed fraud can sync to Google Ads exclusions.
  • Filtered conversions can go to Google Ads and Meta.
  • Supports website snippets and a REST API.

Watch out

  • There is no free plan.
  • The free trial lasts 7 days.
  • Listed paid plans are billed yearly.

Who it suits

ClickFortify may suit advertisers, paid-media teams, agencies and marketing teams seeking click-fraud controls for Google Ads or Meta Ads. Developers can use its API and webhooks for custom workflows and reporting.

Verdict

ClickFortify combines click scoring, ad-platform connections and controls for suspicious traffic. Consider the lack of a free plan and the yearly billing listed for its paid plans when assessing fit.

Plans and prices

From ClickFortify's own pricing page, checked 4 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$20 a monthUp to 3 websites · 2 ad accounts · Unlimited team members · Weekly reports · Email support · Billed yearly
Standard$47 a monthUp to 5 websites · Up to 5 ad accounts · Unlimited team members · Blacklist management · Multi-target and IP range protection · Priority support · Billed yearly
Premium$79 a monthUnlimited websites, ad accounts, and team members · On-demand reporting · Conversion-level and placement-based protection · Dedicated account manager · Billed yearly

The facts

Each one read from ClickFortify's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Availability
The security policy states a 99.9% monthly availability SLA.checked 4 Oct 2026
Blocking
It says confirmed fraud can be synchronized automatically to Google Ads exclusions.checked 4 Oct 2026
Conversion filtering
ClickFortify says it sends fraud-filtered conversions to Google Ads Smart Bidding and Meta through CAPI.checked 4 Oct 2026
Detection
The site says it scores clicks using more than 200 device, network, and behavior signals and makes decisions in under 50 milliseconds.checked 4 Oct 2026
Developer access
The site says developers can build custom workflows and reporting with a REST API and real-time webhooks.checked 4 Oct 2026
Features
Listed features include bot detection, behavioral analysis, VPN and proxy blocking, IP controls, bounce detection, and placement and keyword exclusions.checked 4 Oct 2026
Hosting
The security policy says ClickFortify uses Google Cloud Platform data centers in the United States and stores encrypted disaster-recovery snapshots in geographically distributed regions.checked 4 Oct 2026
Integrations
The site describes authorized Google Ads API access and native Meta Conversions API (CAPI) delivery.checked 4 Oct 2026
Intended users
The company describes the product as serving paid-media teams, individual advertisers, small businesses, agencies, marketing teams, and enterprises.checked 4 Oct 2026
Purpose
ClickFortify describes itself as real-time click-fraud protection for paid campaigns, identifying suspicious clicks and invalid traffic.checked 4 Oct 2026
Security
Its security policy says customer data is encrypted at rest and in transit, and browser connections use TLS.checked 4 Oct 2026
Support
The pricing page lists email support for Starter, priority support for Standard, and priority support plus a dedicated account manager for Premium.checked 4 Oct 2026
Website setup
ClickFortify says customers can install one lightweight snippet on WordPress, Wix, Webflow, Shopify, or custom HTML.checked 4 Oct 2026

Alternatives to ClickFortify

All alternatives
  1. 1

    ClickPatrol

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From €71 a month
  2. 2

    ClickHelm

    Free planOpen sourceWebSelf-hosted
    7.7From $29 a month
  3. 3

    Didva

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPIExtension
    7.7From $39 a month
  4. 4

    JuicyTraffic

    Free planWeb
    7.3$15 one-time
  5. 5ClickCease logo

    ClickCease

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.0From $69 a month
  6. 6

    ClickDefender

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.9From £49 a month