EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Avina logo

Avina

Avina is an AI go-to-market platform for B2B sales teams, using buying signals to help find prospects, prioritize accounts and automate outreach.

Place
#19 of 33
Score
6.2
Avina's website

What Avina is

Avina is an AI go-to-market platform for B2B sales teams, using buying signals to help find prospects, prioritize accounts and automate outreach. Its X-Ray Pixel combines providers including RB2B, Vector and Clearbit to identify website visitors, enrich contact data and route prospects to sales. Avina says it captures a name and email for approximately 20% of anonymous traffic, and that identified leads have opted in through its data network. The cookie-free pixel can track page views, time on page, scroll depth, text highlights, copy and paste events, screenshots, CTA clicks and custom interactions. It installs as a JavaScript snippet through Google Tag Manager, WordPress, Shopify or manual installation; setup is described as taking about 30 minutes. Signals include website visits, hiring, champion moves, social engagement, ad interactions and custom AI signals. AI account scoring is available on Growth and Agent cy. Credit allowances, integrations and features vary by plan; additional contact enrichment attempts cost 1 credit, while Tech Stack and Custom AI signals cost 2 credits each.

Good

  • Tracks visitor interactions without requiring cookies.
  • Installs through several listed website tools.
  • Supports CRM write-back with authenticated access.
  • Offers signals across web, hiring and social activity.

Watch out

  • No free plan is listed.
  • Starter costs $259 per month.
  • Additional enrichment attempts cost 1 credit each.
  • Tech Stack and Custom AI signals cost 2 credits each.

Who it suits

Avina is aimed at B2B sales teams that want to identify website visitors and use buying signals to guide outreach. Its plan descriptions point to individuals, small collaborating teams and growing teams, with a separate fully managed service.

Verdict

Avina combines visitor identification, buying signals and outreach workflows, with plan-dependent limits and integrations. Its listed starting price is $259 per month, and credit use matters for repeat enrichment and certain signals.

Plans and prices

From Avina's own pricing page, checked 3 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$259 a monthUp to 800 credits/mo · 1 credit per standard signal; 2 per Tech Stack or Custom AI signal · first contact enrichment included · $259 Per month
Team$879 a monthUp to 3,000 credits/mo · up to 2 integrations · 1 credit per standard signal; 2 per Tech Stack or Custom AI signal · first contact enrichment included · $879 Per month
Growth$1,699 a monthUp to 6,500 credits/mo · up to 5,000 AI account scores · unlimited integrations · first contact enrichment included · $1,699 Per month
Agent cyPriced on requestCustom credits · unlimited integrations · fully managed service · $2,999 Starting price, fully managed

The facts

Each one read from Avina's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

CRM write-back
With authenticated write access, Avina can push de-duplicated contacts, accounts, and signals to supported tools including HubSpot, Salesforce, Apollo, Attio, Outreach, SalesLoft, Close, Instantly, and Lemlist.checked 3 Oct 2026
Enrichment limit
A plan includes the first enrichment attempt for a contact; each additional attempt costs 1 credit, while Tech Stack and Custom AI signals cost 2 credits each.checked 3 Oct 2026
Identification coverage
The website visitor FAQ says it captures name and email for approximately 20% of anonymous traffic and that identified leads have opted in through its data network.checked 3 Oct 2026
Integrations
Listed integrations include Salesforce, HubSpot, Attio, Close, Outreach, SalesLoft, Apollo, Slack, Zapier, Make, Clay, and webhooks; integration counts depend on plan.checked 3 Oct 2026
Intended customer
Avina presents Starter for individuals getting started, Team for small collaborating teams, and Growth for growing teams scaling up.checked 3 Oct 2026
Security
The site footer states that Avina is SOC 2 Certified, and Agent cy includes enterprise data security.checked 3 Oct 2026
Setup
The pixel installs as a JavaScript snippet through Google Tag Manager, WordPress, Shopify, or manual installation, with setup described as taking about 30 minutes.checked 3 Oct 2026
Signals and scoring
Avina offers buying signals including website visits, hiring, champion moves, social engagement, ad interactions, and custom AI signals, with AI account scoring on Growth and Agent cy.checked 3 Oct 2026
Support
Avina lists [email protected] and an in-app messenger for integration requests; pricing also lists a dedicated support channel for Agent cy.checked 3 Oct 2026
Tracked behavior
The pixel tracks page views, time on page, scroll depth, text highlights, copy and paste events, screenshots, CTA clicks, and custom interactions without requiring cookies.checked 3 Oct 2026
Visitor identification
Its X-Ray Pixel combines RB2B, Vector, Clearbit, and other providers to identify website visitors, enrich contact data, and route prospects to sales.checked 3 Oct 2026
What it does
Avina describes itself as an AI go-to-market platform that uses buying signals to help B2B sales teams find, prioritize, and automate outreach to prospects.checked 3 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Avina

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Factors.ai

    Free planWebAPI
    7.7From $199 a month
  2. 2Leadfeeder logo

    Leadfeeder

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.6From €79 a month
  3. 3Leadberry logo

    Leadberry

    Free planWebAPI
    7.5From $24 a month
  4. 4Warmly logo

    Warmly

    Free planWebAPI
    7.0From $99 a month
  5. 5Nalloo logo

    Nalloo

    Free planWebAPI
    6.9From €75 a month
  6. 6RB2B logo

    RB2B

    Free planWebAPI
    6.9From $79 a month