EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Anti-Cheat Expert

Anti-Cheat Expert (ACE) is a mobile game security solution designed to address cheating and tampering.

Place
#11 of 22
Score
5.8
Anti-Cheat Expert's website

What Anti-Cheat Expert is

Anti-Cheat Expert (ACE) is a mobile game security solution designed to address cheating and tampering. It monitors for game modifiers and speed changes, and can force a game to exit when it detects them. Its hardening features protect game code and resources and include anti-debugging and anti-cracking measures. ACE supports Unity 3D, Cocos 2D, and Unreal Engine 4, and the product page says clients can integrate it by calling 2–3 APIs. It is a paid cloud-deployed developer SDK for mobile, with a 30-day trial and pricing available on request. Tencent Cloud states that ACE covers more than 30 kinds of virtual machines and variants and reports over 99.99% detection accuracy. The service also generates daily reports and customizable lists of cheating players. Tencent Cloud says a full test is still needed after game reinforcement and before a game goes online. Documentation offers contact with sales or ticket submission for help and lists security and privacy agreements and policies.

Good

  • Monitors game modifiers and speed changes.
  • Includes anti-debugging and anti-cracking measures.
  • Supports Unity 3D, Cocos 2D, and Unreal Engine 4.
  • Generates daily reports and customizable cheating-player lists.
  • Offers a 30-day trial.

Watch out

  • No free plan is listed.
  • Pricing is available on request.
  • A full test is required before release.

Who it suits

ACE suits mobile game developers seeking tools to detect cheating and tampering and harden game code and resources. It supports several listed game engines and languages, with a full test required before release.

Verdict

ACE combines detection and game-hardening tools for mobile games, with integration options for several engines. Developers should account for the required pre-release test and request pricing details.

Plans and prices

From Anti-Cheat Expert's own pricing page, checked 4 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Anti-Cheat ExpertPriced on requestTo use ACE, contact Tencent Cloud

The facts

Each one read from Anti-Cheat Expert's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Detection accuracy
Tencent Cloud states that ACE achieves over 99.99% detection accuracy.checked 4 Oct 2026
Game engines
The product page lists Unity 3D, Cocos 2D, and Unreal Engine 4 as supported game engines.checked 4 Oct 2026
Game hardening
Hardening features include protection for game code and resources, anti-debugging, and anti-cracking measures.checked 4 Oct 2026
Integration
The product page says game clients can integrate ACE by calling 2–3 APIs.checked 4 Oct 2026
Languages
The overview describes Java, C++, and C# access on Android; the documentation lists integration guidelines for C, Java, and C#.checked 4 Oct 2026
Protection
It monitors for game modifiers and speed changes and can force the game to exit when they are detected.checked 4 Oct 2026
Purpose
ACE is a mobile game security solution for addressing cheating and tampering.checked 4 Oct 2026
Release requirement
Tencent Cloud says a full test is still needed after game reinforcement and before releasing the game online.checked 4 Oct 2026
Reports
ACE generates daily reports and lists of cheating players, which Tencent Cloud says can be customized.checked 4 Oct 2026
Security and privacy documents
The documentation lists a data processing and security agreement, a mobile game anti-cheating SDK privacy policy, and a mobile game hardening and anti-cheating service-level agreement.checked 4 Oct 2026
Service coverage
Tencent Cloud says ACE has provided stable security services to hundreds of games and over 700 million players.checked 4 Oct 2026
Support
The documentation page offers contact with sales or ticket submission for help.checked 4 Oct 2026

Where it runs

Virtual devices
ACE says it covers more than 30 kinds of virtual machines and their variants.checked 4 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Anti-Cheat Expert

All alternatives
  1. 1Epic Online Services logo

    Epic Online Services

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.6Free plan
  2. 2Easy Anti-Cheat logo

    Easy Anti-Cheat

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.5Free plan
  3. 3AGINUZ Anti-Cheat Infrastructure logo

    AGINUZ Anti-Cheat Infrastructure

    Free planLinuxmacOSWindows
    7.3From $50 a month
  4. 4

    RoSentry

    Free planWebAPI
    7.3From $19 a month
  5. 5

    EA app

    WebmacOSWindows
    7.2From $39.99 a year
  6. 6

    GuardingPear Anti-Cheat

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.2$34.99 one-time