EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Listen360 vs Mention Me

Mention Me logo

Mention Me

7.6#1 in customer-to-customer (c2c) community marketing softwareFree plan
Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
Visit

What both publish

FactListen360Mention Me
AnalyticsIts AI analytics convert feedback into clear actions and identify growth drivers.Its dashboard reports referral revenue and new-customer average order value, and provides advocacy insights and optimisation tips.
FoundedListen360 says it was founded in 2008 as an NPS-based feedback platform for multi-location brands.2013
HeadquartersThe privacy policy lists Listen360, Inc. at 3601 Walnut St., Suite 400, Denver, Colorado 80205.London, United Kingdom
IntegrationsThe integrations page names ServiceMinder, ServiceTitan, Zingfit, Zenoti, iSalus, Glofox, Pike13, Procare, Athena Health, Daxco, MarketSharp, Mindbody, ClubReady, and SalonBiz.Native or direct integrations include Klaviyo, Emarsys, Braze, Bloomreach, Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Attentive, Meta, Google Ads, TikTok, Dotdigital, Ometria, mParticle, Feefo and Trustpilot.

Listen360 plans

  • Custom pricingPriced on request

Mention Me plans

  • EssentialsPriced on request
  • AdvancedPriced on request
  • UltimatePriced on request
  • StarterFree
  • Custom platform pricingPriced on request
  • EssentialPriced on request

Pick Listen360 if…

Listen360 suits larger, multi-location businesses and franchises in home services, fitness, wellness and children's services. It is aimed at organizations that want feedback, NPS measurement and reputation tools in one platform.

Pick Mention Me if…

Mention Me is aimed at premium ecommerce brands with satisfied customers, a mature marketing technology stack, and high monthly order volumes. It suits teams seeking referral tracking, segmentation, and advocacy reporting.

Charts they share