EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Zeeg

Zeeg is a web-based booking service for appointment scheduling.

Place
#72 of 138
Score
7.1
Zeeg's website

What Zeeg is

Zeeg is a web-based booking service for appointment scheduling. Users create booking pages and connect calendars with two-way synchronization, so updates move in both directions. The service supports group bookings, round-robin assignment, automated reminders, and payment collection. Zeeg uses a freemium model: the Starter plan is free forever and includes two scheduling pages. Professional costs €12 per month, excluding VAT, and adds API and webhooks, CRM essentials, and workflows. Business costs €20 per month, excluding VAT, and includes round-robin scheduling, CRM integrations, and routing forms. Scale costs €40 per month, excluding VAT, with custom objects, SSO and SCIM, and priority support. Enterprise has flexible invoicing and a dedicated account manager, but no price is listed. A 14-day trial is offered. Zeeg is based in Berlin, Germany, and its listed platform is the web. The plan structure lets individuals start with basic booking pages, while teams can select higher tiers for automation, CRM connections, identity controls, or support.

Good

  • Free Starter plan lasts forever
  • Two-way calendar synchronization keeps schedules aligned
  • Supports group and round-robin bookings
  • Automated reminders and payment collection are available
  • Paid tiers add APIs, CRM, SSO, and workflows

Watch out

  • Starter includes only two scheduling pages
  • Paid prices exclude VAT
  • Web platform only

Who it suits

Zeeg fits individuals and teams that need online booking pages, synchronized calendars, reminders, payments, or team-based assignment. Its higher plans suit organizations requiring CRM connections, routing, SSO, or custom objects.

Verdict

Zeeg covers core appointment scheduling with a free entry plan and progressively broader team features. The paid tiers add integrations, administration, and support options, while Enterprise pricing is handled separately.

Plans and prices

From Zeeg's own pricing page, checked 23 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
StarterFree2 scheduling pages · Free forever
Professional€12 a monthAPI and webhooks · CRM essentials · Workflows · Monthly billing; excl. VAT
Business€20 a monthRound-robin · CRM integrations · Routing forms · Monthly billing; excl. VAT
Scale€40 a monthCustom objects · SSO and SCIM · Priority support · Monthly billing; excl. VAT
Enterprise—Flexible invoicing · Dedicated account manager

The facts

Each one read from Zeeg's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Automated reminders
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026
Booking pages
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026
Calendar sync
two-waychecked 23 Sep 2026
Group booking
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026
Payment collection
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026
Round-robin scheduling
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Yeschecked 23 Sep 2026

The company

Headquarters
Berlin, Germanychecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Zeeg

All alternatives
  1. 1Cal.com logo

    Cal.com

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.1Free plan
  2. 2Setmore logo

    Setmore

    Free planAndroidiOSmacOSWindows
    8.9From $5 a month
  3. 3SchedulingKit logo

    SchedulingKit

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.8From $10 a month
  4. 4Calendar.com logo

    Calendar.com

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.8From $20 a month
  5. 5Reservio logo

    Reservio

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.8Free plan
  6. 6Fresha logo

    Fresha

    AndroidiOSWeb
    8.7From $2.95 a month