EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Xero Bills

Xero Bills is an accounting product with mobile apps for Android and iOS.

Place
#41 of 75
Score
6.9
Xero Bills's website

What Xero Bills is

Xero Bills is an accounting product with mobile apps for Android and iOS. Its listed functions include bank feeds, automated reconciliation, invoice creation and receipt capture. It also supports inventory tracking and accountant access. Xero Bills has three listed plans: Early costs $25 a month and includes 20 invoices and 5 bills; Growing costs $55 a month and includes a 60-day cash-flow forecast; Established costs $90 a month and includes a 180-day cash-flow forecast. Subscriptions auto-renew monthly. The product has no free plan. These plan details can help readers compare the stated billing terms and included features before choosing. Xero Bills is associated with Melbourne, Australia, and its maker was founded in 2006.

Good

  • Available on Android and iOS
  • Includes bank feeds and automated reconciliation
  • Supports invoice creation and receipt capture
  • Offers accountant access and inventory tracking

Watch out

  • No free plan is listed
  • Early includes 20 invoices and 5 bills
  • Subscriptions auto-renew monthly

Who it suits

It may suit people who want mobile access to accounting functions such as invoices, receipt capture and bank reconciliation. The listed plans offer different invoice, bill and cash-flow forecast details.

Verdict

Xero Bills combines mobile accounting functions with three paid monthly plans. Compare the listed plan inclusions and prices against the features you need.

Plans and prices

From Xero Bills's own pricing page, checked 21 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Early$25 a month20 invoices · 5 bills · Subscriptions auto-renew monthly.
Growing$55 a month60-day cash-flow forecast · Subscriptions auto-renew monthly.
Established$90 a month180-day cash-flow forecast · Subscriptions auto-renew monthly.

The facts

Each one read from Xero Bills's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Accountant access
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Automated reconciliation
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Bank feeds
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Inventory tracking
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Invoice creation
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Paid from
25checked 21 Sep 2026
Receipt capture
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026

The company

Founded
2006checked 4 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Melbourne, Australiachecked 4 Oct 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 21 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Mobile platforms
ios and androidchecked 21 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Xero Bills

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Sage Accounting

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.1From £2 a month
  2. 2Wave logo

    Wave

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.0From $72 a year
  3. 3FreeAgent logo

    FreeAgent

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.9Free plan
  4. 4GnuCash logo

    GnuCash

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSAPILinux
    8.8Free plan
  5. 5Zoho Books logo

    Zoho Books

    Free planAndroidiOS
    8.7From $15 a month
  6. 6FreshBooks logo

    FreshBooks

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.7From $4.60 a month