EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

SuperSurvey

SuperSurvey is online software for creating, publishing, and reviewing surveys, with an AI generator that drafts questions from a prompt, an uploaded documen…

Place
#8 of 29
Score
6.7
SuperSurvey's website

What SuperSurvey is

SuperSurvey is online software for creating, publishing, and reviewing surveys, with an AI generator that drafts questions from a prompt, an uploaded document, or a URL. Drafts can be edited before publication. The editor offers question formats including multiple choice, checkboxes, rating scales, NPS, star ratings, dropdowns, ranking, text, date, number, and file upload. Surveys can be shared through a direct link, email invitation, QR code, or website embed, and respondents do not need to sign in. Results update in real time, can be filtered and segmented by answers, and can be exported to Excel, CSV, HTML, or PDF. Skip logic, branching, answer piping, themes, and custom branding are available. Listed uses include customer feedback, employee and HR surveys, market research, and education. The free plan is free; publishing requires an email. Starter is $25 a month, billed at $25/mo when paid yearly. Professional is $35 a month, billed at $35/mo yearly, and Team is $49 a month, billed at $49/mo yearly. A 7-day trial is also listed.

Good

  • AI drafts survey questions from prompts, documents, or URLs
  • Respondents can answer without signing in
  • Results export to Excel, CSV, HTML, or PDF
  • Supports branching and custom branding

Watch out

  • Free publishing requires an email
  • Starter limits users to five active surveys
  • Starter includes one login

Who it suits

SuperSurvey suits people collecting customer, employee, market research, or education feedback. Its plans offer different survey and team account limits, while the free option lets users build without an account and requires an email to publish.

Verdict

SuperSurvey combines varied question types, distribution options, and live result analysis with a free plan and paid tiers. Review the active survey and team account limits when choosing a plan.

Plans and prices

From SuperSurvey's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2001.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFreeFree online survey maker · no account needed to build · publishing requires an email
Starter$25 a month5 active surveys · unlimited responses · 1 login · Super Survey branding · $25/mo when you pay yearly
Professional$35 a month50 active surveys · unlimited responses · 3 team accounts · white label / no branding · $35/mo when you pay yearly
Team$49 a monthUnlimited surveys · unlimited responses · 5 team accounts · white label / no branding · $49/mo when you pay yearly

The facts

Each one read from SuperSurvey's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI survey drafting
Its AI survey generator can draft questions from a prompt, uploaded document, or URL, and the draft can be edited before publishing.checked 8 Oct 2001
AI usage limit
AI survey creation is limited by question allocation, and the pricing page directs customers needing more than 30 AI surveys or 900 questions per month to contact the company for pricing.checked 8 Oct 2001
Analysis and exports
Results update in real time, can be filtered and segmented by answers, and can be exported to Excel, CSV, HTML, or PDF.checked 8 Oct 2001
Compliance
The maker says it does not claim specific certifications or formal compliance positions on its security page unless it can substantiate them.checked 8 Oct 2001
Integrations
The pricing page lists integrations on the Starter, Professional, and Team plans, and lists a full API as included in all versions.checked 8 Oct 2001
Logic and customization
The product supports skip logic and branching, answer piping, themes, and custom branding with logos, colors, fonts, and backgrounds.checked 8 Oct 2001
Privacy
The maker says it does not sell customer survey content or respondent answers to third parties.checked 8 Oct 2001
Product
SuperSurvey is online survey software for creating, publishing, and reviewing surveys.checked 8 Oct 2001
Question types
The editor supports multiple choice, checkboxes, rating scales, NPS, star ratings, dropdowns, ranking, text, date, number, and file upload questions.checked 8 Oct 2001
Security
The maker says its layered security practices include HTTPS/TLS in transit, access controls, logging and monitoring, anti-abuse measures, and backup or recovery measures.checked 8 Oct 2001
Sharing
Surveys can be shared by direct link, email invitations, QR code, or website embed, and respondents do not need to sign in.checked 8 Oct 2001
Support
Paid subscribers receive priority support, and the pricing page says the team generally responds within 24 hours.checked 8 Oct 2001
Use cases
The maker describes the product for customer feedback, employee and HR surveys, market research, and students and teachers.checked 8 Oct 2001

The company

Company
SuperSurvey describes itself as an Australian survey software company online since 2003, with a mailing address in North Wollongong, NSW, Australia.checked 8 Oct 2001
Headquarters
North Wollongong, NSW, Australiachecked 28 Sep 2001

Alternatives to SuperSurvey

All alternatives
  1. 1Typeform logo

    Typeform

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.3From $39 a month
  2. 2

    Alchemer

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2Free plan
  3. 3
    7.5From $25 a month
  4. 4

    Synesis Survey

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.3From 2,500 NGN a month
  5. 5

    AkioSurvey

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.2From $7.29 a month
  6. 6SurveyMonkey logo

    SurveyMonkey

    AndroidiOSAPI
    7.1