EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Sturppy

Sturppy provides web-based financial modeling and forecasting software for early-stage and growing businesses.

Place
#9 of 23
Score
6.5
Sturppy's website

What Sturppy is

Sturppy provides web-based financial modeling and forecasting software for early-stage and growing businesses. Sturppy Planning offers dozens of customizable model templates or a blank starting point. Planning models can be shared with a live read-only link or exported as formatted CSV files, but they do not connect to live data sources and cannot accept uploaded Excel models. Sturppy Plus adds an AI CFO chat interface for surfacing KPIs, creating charts, exploring what-if scenarios, and automating reports. Connected data syncs daily and whenever you log in, with integrations listed for QuickBooks, Xero, Puzzle.io, Shopify, Square, and HubSpot. Listed capabilities include three-statement modeling, valuation models, scenario analysis, accounting data import, and an audit trail. Founder costs $147 a month, billed one time fee; Premium costs $899 a month, billed one time fee; Agency costs $199 a month, billed billed monthly. Planning has a 30-day money-back guarantee, while Plus offers a 30-day free trial.

Good

  • Dozens of customizable templates
  • Blank model starting point
  • AI CFO chat in Plus
  • Listed accounting and commerce integrations
  • Live read-only sharing and CSV export

Watch out

  • Planning lacks live data connections
  • Excel model uploads are unavailable
  • English only
  • No free plan

Who it suits

Sturppy Planning suits early-stage businesses building models for accelerators, seed fundraising, or business evaluation. Plus targets established businesses, typically with at least $10K monthly revenue or $250K raised.

Verdict

Sturppy covers structured planning for startups and connected analysis for more established companies. Buyers should distinguish Planning’s static model workflow from Plus’s synced data and AI CFO tools.

Plans and prices

From Sturppy's own pricing page, checked 30 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Agency$199 a monthClient sub-account workspaces · Unlimited collaborators · Client self-onboarding · White labeling options · Clients keep workspaces after subscription cancellation · billed monthly
Founder$147, paid onceOne model workspace; additional models $45/ea · Up to 5 collaborators · .CSV export · Custom KPIs · Shareable read-only link · one time fee
Premium$899, paid onceIncludes Founder · Custom model built by team (~1 week) · 60-minute founders consultation · 30-minute recorded training · Priority support · Custom live-link branding and viewer analytics · one time fee

The facts

Each one read from Sturppy's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI data use
The privacy policy says data used to train its AI to understand financial models is anonymized.checked 30 Sep 2026
Data privacy
Sturppy says financial data is confidential, is not sold or shared with third parties, and is accessible to the user or people the user authorizes; employees may access it to resolve support issues.checked 30 Sep 2026
Data sync
Sturppy Plus syncs connected data daily and when the user logs in.checked 30 Sep 2026
Integrations
Sturppy Plus lists integrations with QuickBooks, Xero, Puzzle.io, Shopify, Square, and HubSpot.checked 30 Sep 2026
Intended users
Sturppy Planning is aimed at early-stage businesses building models for accelerators, seed fundraising, or evaluating a business; Plus is aimed at established businesses, typically with at least $10K monthly revenue or $250K raised.checked 30 Sep 2026
Language
Sturppy says it supports English only.checked 30 Sep 2026
Model sharing and export
Planning models can be shared through a live read-only link or exported as a formatted CSV file.checked 30 Sep 2026
Product
Sturppy offers financial modeling and forecasting software for businesses, from early-stage startups to growing companies.checked 30 Sep 2026
Sturppy Plus
Sturppy Plus provides an AI CFO chat interface for surfacing KPIs, creating charts, running what-if analysis, and automating reports.checked 30 Sep 2026
Support
Sturppy offers documentation, tutorials, in-app live chat, and email support; it says it typically replies within minutes during US and EU business hours and the next day outside those hours.checked 30 Sep 2026

The company

Founded
2021checked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 20 Sep 2026
Planning data limits
Sturppy Planning models do not connect to live data sources, and users cannot upload an Excel model.checked 30 Sep 2026
Planning templates
Sturppy Planning offers dozens of customizable financial model templates and lets users start from a blank model.checked 30 Sep 2026
Trial and refund
Planning has no free trial and offers a 30-day money-back guarantee for new purchases or upgrades; Sturppy Plus offers a free 30-day trial.checked 30 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Sturppy

All alternatives
  1. 1LivePlan logo

    LivePlan

    AndroidiOSWebmacOS
    7.6From $15 a month
  2. 2Cake Equity logo

    Cake Equity

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.5From $1,000 a year
  3. 3Ledgy logo

    Ledgy

    Free planWebAPI
    7.5Free plan
  4. 4

    Eqvista

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.4From $2 a month
  5. 5

    IdeaBuddy

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    6.9Free plan
  6. 6

    CAPLINK CRM

    Free planWeb
    6.7From €999 a year