EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Solmi AI Cover Generator

Solmi AI Cover Generator creates a new vocal version of a song while keeping its original instrumental.

Place
#7 of 56
Score
7.3
Solmi AI Cover Generator's website

What Solmi AI Cover Generator is

Solmi AI Cover Generator creates a new vocal version of a song while keeping its original instrumental. Users upload a track and choose either a built-in AI voice or a custom voice trained on their own recordings. Solmi separates the vocal, re-sings the melody, then mixes the new performance with the instrumental. The tool is available on Android, iOS, and the web, and covers can be used alongside Solmi’s vocal remover, stem splitter, and music video generator in the same app. Solmi describes its platform as serving professional musicians, content creators, and people who love music. Users should use tracks they have rights to use, such as their own uploads or songs generated in Solmi. Paid plans include commercial use; publishing also requires rights to the underlying song and consent for any real person’s voice. The Free plan is free, with 5 credits per cover, credits refilling to 10 daily, and no credit card requirement. Plus costs $35 a month and includes 2,000 credits and commercial use.

Good

  • Works on Android, iOS, and the web
  • Offers built-in voices and custom voice training
  • Free plan has 5 credits per cover
  • Free credits refill to 10 daily
  • Plus includes commercial use

Watch out

  • Commercial use is included only in paid plans
  • Publishing requires rights to the song and voice consent

Who it suits

Solmi AI Cover Generator suits musicians and content creators who want to make alternate vocal versions of songs. It can also suit music fans who want to experiment with built-in or custom voices.

Verdict

Solmi offers a direct workflow for changing a song’s vocal while retaining its instrumental. Users should check their rights before using or publishing a cover.

Plans and prices

From Solmi AI Cover Generator's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree5 credits per cover · credits refill to 10 daily · no credit card
Plus$35 a month2,000 credits · commercial use · $35/month

The facts

Each one read from Solmi AI Cover Generator's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Account help
For account or billing questions, Solmi asks users to write from their signup email and include a project link.checked 8 Oct 2026
Commercial use
The AI cover page says paid plans include commercial use and users need rights to the underlying song and consent for any real person’s voice before publishing.checked 8 Oct 2026
How it works
Upload a song, choose a voice, and Solmi separates the vocal, re-sings the melody, and mixes it back over the original instrumental.checked 8 Oct 2026
Input rights
Solmi says to use tracks the user has rights to use, including songs generated in Solmi or the user’s own uploads.checked 8 Oct 2026
Privacy
Solmi’s privacy policy says it covers personal data for its websites, apps, AI tools, subscriptions, credits, and downloads, and is intended to reflect applicable privacy laws including Singapore’s PDPA where it applies.checked 8 Oct 2026
Purpose
The AI cover generator re-sings a song in a new voice while keeping the original instrumental.checked 8 Oct 2026
Related tools
Covers can be used with Solmi’s vocal remover, stem splitter, and music video generator in the same app.checked 8 Oct 2026
Service model
Solmi describes itself as self-service software and says its team does not provide manual video production or editing services.checked 8 Oct 2026
Support
Solmi lists [email protected] for inquiries and says it typically responds within 24 to 48 hours on business days.checked 8 Oct 2026
Voice options
Users can choose built-in AI voices or train a custom voice on their own recordings.checked 8 Oct 2026
Who it is for
Solmi says its platform is for professional musicians, content creators, and people who love music.checked 8 Oct 2026

Where it runs

Platforms
Solmi says it runs on the web, iOS, and Android.checked 8 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Solmi AI Cover Generator

All alternatives
  1. 1BeMusic AI Cover logo

    BeMusic AI Cover

    Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
    8.2From $12 a month
  2. 2Revocalize AI logo

    Revocalize AI

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $9 a month
  3. 3

    Media.io AI Song Cover Generator

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $59.90 a year
  4. 4

    Kits AI

    Free planWebAPIWindows
    7.7From $10 a month
  5. 5Applio logo

    Applio

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPILinuxmacOS
    7.6Free plan
  6. 6Audjust AI Song Cover Generator logo
    7.3From $10 a month