EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Socianote

Socianote is a cloud platform for organizations managing people, programmes, and case-related documents.

Place
#4 of 177
Score
8.2
Socianote's website

What Socianote is

Socianote is a cloud platform for organizations managing people, programmes, and case-related documents. It offers case intake forms, workflow automation, audit trails, reporting dashboards, and real-time visibility into team caseloads, with automatic alerts for overdue reviews. Administrators can approve intake requests, reassign cases, and export organizational data. CSV imports can bring in people, volunteers, programmes, enrolments, and case shells; exports are available as CSV, PDF, and per-person files, with CSV export on every plan. Plans are priced by organization size rather than user count. The indefinite Free plan needs no credit card and supports up to 3 staff, 50 people, 1 programme, and 200 documents. Starter costs $99 a month for up to 5 staff, 500 people, 5 programmes, and 2,000 documents; Team is $249 a month, and Scale is $599 a month. Each uploaded document is limited to 5 MB. Data is encrypted at rest and in transit, with staff TOTP multi-factor authentication available after enrollment. Socianote is a product of Singapore-incorporated Goodtech Hldgs Pte. Ltd.

Good

  • Plans are based on organization size, not user count.
  • Free plan has no time limit or credit card requirement.
  • Includes case intake and workflow automation.
  • CSV export is available on every plan.
  • Provides caseload visibility and overdue-review alerts.

Watch out

  • Free plan supports only 3 staff.
  • Free plan is limited to 1 programme.
  • Uploaded documents are limited to 5 MB each.
  • Not SOC 2 or ISO 27001 certified.

Who it suits

Socianote suits organizations coordinating people, programmes, and casework across staff. Its plan limits make the Free option suited to small teams, while larger organizations can consider paid tiers.

Verdict

Socianote combines case workflows, reporting, and data handling for organizations managing programmes and people. Compare plan capacity with your staff, people, programme, and document needs before choosing.

Plans and prices

From Socianote's own pricing page, checked 28 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFreeUp to 3 staff, 50 people, 1 programme, and 200 documents · 3 staff members · 50 people · 1 programme · 200 documents · Free plan with no time limit
Starter$99 a monthUp to 5 staff, 500 people, 5 programmes, and 2,000 documents · 5 staff members · 500 people · 5 programmes · 2,000 documents · billed monthly
Team$249 a monthUp to 20 staff, 5,000 people, unlimited programmes, and 10,000 documents · 20 staff members · 5,000 people · Unlimited programmes · 10,000 documents · billed monthly
Scale$599 a monthUp to 100 staff, unlimited people, and 50,000 documents · 100 staff members · Unlimited people · 50,000 documents · billed monthly
EnterprisePriced on requestCustom contract with dedicated onboarding and unlimited staff, volunteers, and documents · Unlimited staff and volunteers · Unlimited documents · annual pricing
Custom—Quoted per organisation

The facts

Each one read from Socianote's own pages, with the date it was checked.

Money

Annual billing discount
Annual billing provides two months free, approximately 17% off.checked 28 Sep 2026
Free plan
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Free plan duration
The Free plan is available indefinitely and requires no credit card.checked 28 Sep 2026
Free plan limits
The free plan supports 3 staff, 50 people, 1 programme, and 200 documents.checked 28 Sep 2026
Trial and refund
The page describes an indefinite free plan but does not state a refund policy.checked 28 Sep 2026

What it does

Audit trail
All changes are logged automatically in a tamper-evident audit trail.checked 28 Sep 2026
Case intake forms
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Compliance status
Socianote is aligned with GDPR and PDPA principles but is not SOC 2 or ISO 27001 certified.checked 28 Sep 2026
CSV data import
Users can bulk-import people, volunteers, programmes, enrolments, and case shells from CSV files.checked 28 Sep 2026
Data export
CSV, PDF, and per-person exports are available, with CSV export on every plan.checked 28 Sep 2026
Deployment
cloudchecked 21 Sep 2026
Document size limit
Each uploaded document is limited to 5 MB.checked 28 Sep 2026
Flat org pricing
Plans are priced by organisation size, not by number of users.checked 28 Sep 2026
Integrations
The page says everything is in one place with no integrations to maintain.checked 28 Sep 2026
Reporting dashboards
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Security encryption
Data is encrypted at rest and in transit, with staff TOTP MFA after enrollment.checked 28 Sep 2026
Sharing and admin
Admins can approve intake requests, reassign cases, and export organisational data.checked 28 Sep 2026
Support options
Support ranges from email support to priority and named account support, depending on plan.checked 28 Sep 2026
Workflow automation
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026

The company

Company identity
Socianote is a product of Goodtech Hldgs Pte. Ltd., incorporated in Singapore.checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Singaporechecked 28 Sep 2026
Team visibility
The platform provides real-time team caseload visibility and automatic overdue-review alerts.checked 28 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Mobile apps
Yeschecked 21 Sep 2026
Supported platforms
Socianote offers web access plus participant and volunteer apps on iOS and Android for Enterprise.checked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Socianote

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Tracker

    Free planAndroidiOSWebmacOS
    8.3From $24 a month
  2. 2

    EQS Integrity Line

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From £85 a month
  3. 3DFIR-IRIS logo

    DFIR-IRIS

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPILinuxmacOS
    8.2Free plan
  4. 4Primero logo

    Primero

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $8,250 a year
  5. 5

    FAMCare

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $795 a month
  6. 6Casebook logo

    Casebook

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $29 a month