EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

SaniShift

SaniShift is web software for creating physician call and shift schedules at medical centers and practices with 2 to 50 practitioners.

Place
#13 of 23
Score
6.0
SaniShift's website

What SaniShift is

SaniShift is web software for creating physician call and shift schedules at medical centers and practices with 2 to 50 practitioners. Its scheduling engine considers rest periods, skills, minimum staffing, availability, and preferences. Before publication, a 0–100 equity score evaluates nights, weekends, holidays, contract type, and scheduling history over a configurable rolling window. Users can lock shifts, drag assignments, regenerate part of a schedule, and simulate changes before publishing. Schedules can be exported to PDF, Excel, or .ics files for Google Calendar or Outlook. The service supports personalized publication emails, weekly summaries, and automatic monthly reports. It includes rotation and call scheduling, coverage rules, swaps, and conflict checks. Security measures listed include passwordless OTP, Google authentication, revocable sessions, encrypted OAuth tokens, and action history. SaniShift stores staff scheduling data and no patient data. CSV imports do not include existing schedule history. The Pro Plan costs $99 a month plus applicable taxes.

Good

  • Constraint-based physician scheduling
  • 0–100 equity score
  • Calendar and document exports
  • Conflict checks and swap workflow
  • Stores no patient data

Watch out

  • Limited to 2–50 practitioners
  • Previous schedule history must be rebuilt
  • Web access only
  • Pro Plan costs 99.00 USD monthly plus taxes

Who it suits

SaniShift is designed for medical centers and practices with 2 to 50 practitioners. It suits teams needing constraint-based schedules, fairness scoring, calendar exports, and schedule-change simulation.

Verdict

SaniShift focuses on physician scheduling with explicit coverage rules, fairness scoring, and controlled changes before publication. Its exports and notifications support distribution, but imported CSV teams do not bring prior schedule history.

Plans and prices

From SaniShift's own pricing page, checked 30 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Pro Plan$99 a month1 medical center included · Up to 50 practitioners · Unlimited schedules · Additional center: +$49/month + applicable taxes · + applicable taxes

The facts

Each one read from SaniShift's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Data scope
SaniShift says it stores staff scheduling data and no patient data.checked 30 Sep 2026
Exports and calendars
Schedules can be exported to PDF, Excel, and .ics files that can be imported into Google Calendar or Outlook.checked 30 Sep 2026
Fairness scoring
Its 0–100 equity score considers nights, weekends, holidays, contract type, and history over a configurable rolling window.checked 30 Sep 2026
Import limitation
Team members can be imported by CSV, but existing schedule history is not imported and must be rebuilt in SaniShift.checked 30 Sep 2026
Integrations
The site names Google Calendar and Outlook as destinations for importable .ics calendar files.checked 30 Sep 2026
Notifications
The product supports personalized publication emails, weekly summaries, and automatic monthly reports.checked 30 Sep 2026
Purpose
SaniShift generates physician call and shift schedules under real constraints and provides a fairness score before publication.checked 30 Sep 2026
Schedule changes
Users can lock shifts, drag and drop assignments, partially regenerate a schedule, and simulate changes before publishing.checked 30 Sep 2026
Scheduling rules
The scheduling engine supports rest periods, skills, minimum staffing, availability, and preferences.checked 30 Sep 2026
Security
The site says SaniShift uses passwordless OTP and Google authentication, renewable and revocable sessions, encrypted sensitive OAuth tokens, and action history.checked 30 Sep 2026
Support
The Pro plan includes email support, and the site says launch support is included.checked 30 Sep 2026
Who it is for
SaniShift is designed for medical centers and practices with 2 to 50 practitioners.checked 30 Sep 2026

The company

Headquarters
Marseille, Francechecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to SaniShift

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Amion

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $399 a year
  2. 2CoverED logo

    CoverED

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.8From $30 a month
  3. 3

    MedRez.net

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.6From $450 a year
  4. 4
    6.6$299 one-time
  5. 5
    6.6
  6. 6

    MyEvaluations

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.5From $299 a month