EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
RetentionX logo

RetentionX

RetentionX combines customer intelligence, identity resolution, automation, and marketing attribution for e-commerce growth.

Place
#9 of 21
Score
6.4
RetentionX's website

What RetentionX is

RetentionX combines customer intelligence, identity resolution, automation, and marketing attribution for e-commerce growth. Its analytics include KPI dashboards, cohort and lifetime value analysis, product analytics, and segmentation. RX Identity connects customer touchpoints across devices and sessions into a single customer profile. Data collection options include a first-party pixel, server-side tracking, and conversion APIs. Automations cover audiences, site merchandising, and email and SMS flows; Growth also includes AI predictive modeling for churn risk, product recommendations, and outcomes. Listed integrations include Shopify, BigCommerce, Google Ads, Meta Ads, TikTok, Klaviyo, Slack, Zendesk, and Claude. Other e-commerce platforms can use scheduled data imports. RetentionX says RX Identity supports GDPR and CCPA, respects consent, uses granular data controls, and anonymizes signals when consent is absent. Every customer receives expert onboarding and access to video and article resources, while Growth includes a dedicated Customer Success Manager. Starter costs $49 a month, Core $149 a month, and Growth $249 a month. The company lists its headquarters in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States.

Good

  • Includes cohort and lifetime value analysis
  • Connects touchpoints across devices and sessions
  • Supports email and SMS flows
  • Every customer receives expert onboarding

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Marketing spend optimization is coming soon
  • Budget forecasting is coming soon
  • Other e-commerce platforms use scheduled data import

Who it suits

It suits e-commerce teams, marketers, founders, and analysts seeking customer analytics, identity resolution, and marketing automation. Shopify and BigCommerce users have listed storefront integrations; other platforms can send scheduled data imports.

Verdict

RetentionX brings customer analytics, identity, and automation together, with three listed monthly plans. Check the plan limits and the status of features marked as coming soon before selecting a plan.

Plans and prices

From RetentionX's own pricing page, checked 3 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$49 a month30 segments · 10+ integrations · unlimited seats
Core$149 a month50 segments · 50+ integrations · unlimited seats
Growth$249 a month100 segments · 50+ integrations · unlimited seats

The facts

Each one read from RetentionX's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI
Growth includes AI predictive modeling, and RetentionX describes its AI as forecasting churn risk, product recommendations, and outcomes.checked 3 Oct 2026
Analytics
Its customer analytics include KPI dashboards, cohort analysis, LTV analysis, product analytics, and segmentation.checked 3 Oct 2026
Audience
The maker identifies e-commerce teams, marketers, and founders as primary users, alongside analysts.checked 3 Oct 2026
Automation
Automations include audiences, site merchandising, and email and SMS flows.checked 3 Oct 2026
Commerce support
For other e-commerce platforms, RetentionX says customers can use a scheduled data import.checked 3 Oct 2026
Identity
RX Identity combines customer touchpoints across devices and sessions into a customer profile.checked 3 Oct 2026
Integrations
Listed integrations include Shopify, BigCommerce, Google Ads, Meta Ads, TikTok, Klaviyo, Slack, Zendesk, and Claude.checked 3 Oct 2026
Privacy
RetentionX says RX Identity supports GDPR and CCPA, respects user consent, applies granular data controls, and anonymizes signals when consent is absent.checked 3 Oct 2026
Product
RetentionX combines customer intelligence, identity resolution, automation, and marketing attribution in an integrated growth platform.checked 3 Oct 2026
Setup
RetentionX says most brands connect and see insights within an hour or two, while larger businesses may take longer.checked 3 Oct 2026
Support
Every customer receives expert onboarding and access to a library of videos and articles; Growth includes a dedicated Customer Success Manager.checked 3 Oct 2026
Tracking
The platform offers a first-party pixel, server-side tracking, and conversion APIs for collecting and sharing event data.checked 3 Oct 2026

The company

Company
RetentionX, Inc. lists its address as 411 E Wisconsin Ave #2350, Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53202, United States.checked 3 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United Stateschecked 23 Sep 2026

Money

Plan limits
Marketing spend optimization and budget forecasting are marked “Coming Soon” in the plan comparison.checked 3 Oct 2026

Alternatives to RetentionX

All alternatives
  1. 1Hightouch logo

    Hightouch

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $350 a month
  2. 2

    SegOps AI

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $29 a month
  3. 3Apteco logo

    Apteco

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.0From £161 a month
  4. 4

    Bluecore

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.8
  5. 5GrowthLoop logo

    GrowthLoop

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.8
  6. 6JuicySuite logo

    JuicySuite

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.8