EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Projetly logo

Projetly

Projetly is an AI-native digital sales room connecting sales, buyers, and customer onboarding in one web workspace.

Place
#19 of 27
Score
6.2
Projetly's website

What Projetly is

Projetly is an AI-native digital sales room connecting sales, buyers, and customer onboarding in one web workspace. It creates a room for each CRM deal so teams can share materials and track buyer engagement. AI monitors buyer activity and meeting signals, summarizes meetings, and recommends next actions. After a deal closes, deal details, documents, and customer conversations transfer to the onboarding team. Customers and invited guests access rooms without accounts, free and unlimited. Integrations include two-way HubSpot and Salesforce sync, Slack, Microsoft Teams, Zoom, Office 365, Google Calendar, Zapier, and Make. Growth costs $59/user/mo with annual billing, requires five users, and includes 1,000 AI actions per user monthly; monthly billing is $69 with a three-month minimum. Scale costs $89/month annually, requires ten users, and provides 1,500 actions per user. A 14-day full-Scale trial needs no credit card. Enterprise pricing is custom.

Good

  • CRM-linked sales rooms
  • AI meeting and buyer activity summaries
  • Free unlimited guest access
  • Many listed integrations
  • 14-day trial without credit card

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Minimum five Growth users
  • Scale requires ten users

Who it suits

It suits sales, onboarding, implementation, buyers, and customers who need shared deal rooms and handoff workflows.

Verdict

Projetly combines deal rooms, engagement tracking, AI guidance, and onboarding handoffs. Its user minimums, annual billing options, and metered AI actions are important when estimating fit and cost.

Plans and prices

From Projetly's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Growth$69 a month1,000 AI actions per user/month · AI Deal Rooms · Project Rooms · E-signature · HubSpot and Salesforce sync · $69/month with monthly billing and a 3-month minimum; $59/month on yearly billing; minimum 5 users
Scale$89 a month1,500 AI actions per user/month · Everything in Growth · Roadmap: Forecast · Knowledge Centre · $89/month on yearly billing; minimum 10 users; page says Scale is billed yearly
EnterprisePriced on requestEverything in Scale · Custom DPA and security review · Custom AI action pool · Named customer success manager · Custom; billed yearly

The facts

Each one read from Projetly's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI features
The product says AI monitors buyer activity and meeting signals, summarizes meetings, and recommends next actions.checked 8 Oct 2026
AI usage limit
Each Growth user adds 1,000 monthly AI actions and each Scale user adds 1,500 to a shared team pool; action top-ups start at $29 for 500 actions.checked 8 Oct 2026
Customer access
Customers and invited guests are free and unlimited, and the pricing page says they access rooms without creating accounts.checked 8 Oct 2026
Feature availability
The pricing comparison marks some listed capabilities, including meeting analyst, project copilot, and portfolio analytics, as coming soon or rolling out.checked 8 Oct 2026
Integrations
The pricing page lists two-way HubSpot and Salesforce sync, Slack, Microsoft Teams, Zoom, Office 365, Google Calendar, Zapier, and Make integrations.checked 8 Oct 2026
Onboarding handoff
When a deal closes, Projetly transfers deal details, documents, and customer conversations to the onboarding team.checked 8 Oct 2026
Privacy
Projetly's privacy policy says Google data is accessed after user authorization for enabled features and is not used for advertising, profiling, or resale.checked 8 Oct 2026
Product
Projetly describes itself as an AI-native digital sales room connecting sales, buyers, and customer onboarding in one workspace.checked 8 Oct 2026
Sales rooms
It automatically creates a digital sales room for each CRM deal to share sales materials and track buyer engagement.checked 8 Oct 2026
Security status
The pricing FAQ says access currently uses JWT authentication and role-based permissions, while PII redaction, zero-retention AI provider agreements, AI audit logs, and organization-wide AI controls are roadmap items.checked 8 Oct 2026
Support
The pricing comparison lists standard support for Growth, priority support for Scale, and a named customer success manager for Enterprise.checked 8 Oct 2026

The company

Headquarters
The maker lists its address as 1007 N Orange St., 4th Floor, Suite #3328, Wilmington, Delaware 19801, United States.checked 8 Oct 2026
Intended teams
The maker describes Projetly as built for sales, onboarding and implementation teams, buyers, and customers.checked 8 Oct 2026

Money

Trial
The pricing page offers a 14-day trial with full Scale features and no credit card required.checked 8 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Projetly

All alternatives
  1. 1FuseBase logo

    FuseBase

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $32 a month
  2. 2

    Forward

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.9From €39 a month
  3. 3Data Dwell logo

    Data Dwell

    Free planWebAPI
    7.3From $89 a month
  4. 4

    Kollab

    Free planWeb
    7.2From $25 a month
  5. 5

    Dock

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.0From $350 a month
  6. 6HummingDeck logo

    HummingDeck

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    6.9From $10 a month