EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Planly

Planly is a social media management service for scheduling posts across Instagram, Threads, TikTok, Twitter/X, Facebook, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Mastodon, Blues…

Place
#79 of 145
Score
6.9
Planly's website

What Planly is

Planly is a social media management service for scheduling posts across Instagram, Threads, TikTok, Twitter/X, Facebook, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Mastodon, Bluesky, and YouTube. It is available on the web, iOS, and Android. The listed setup supports four social accounts, up to 100 scheduled posts, standard analytics, and one team user. Planly does not include a social inbox or approval workflow. Named monthly plans are Individual at $15 a month for 100 posts, four social channels, and one user; Team at $40 a month for eight channels and four users; and Agency at $80 a month for 16 channels and eight users. Enterprise offers advanced enterprise solutions, priority support, and flexible pricing, but no price is listed. The different plans let solo users or larger teams schedule across multiple networks.

Good

  • Supports ten listed social networks
  • Web, iOS, and Android versions
  • Free plan with 14-day trial
  • Standard analytics included
  • Team and Agency user expansion

Watch out

  • No social inbox
  • No approval workflow
  • Free setup lists one team user

Who it suits

Planly suits individuals and teams that need scheduled publishing across several social networks. Team and Agency plans are aimed at users needing more channels and user seats.

Verdict

Planly focuses on cross-network scheduling with support for major and specialist platforms. Its free access fits solo scheduling, while paid tiers increase channel and user allowances.

Plans and prices

From Planly's own pricing page, checked 20 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Individual$15 a month100 posts · 4 social channels · 1 user · billed monthly
Team$40 a month8 social channels · 4 users · billed monthly
Agency$80 a month16 social channels · 8 users · billed monthly
Enterprise—Advanced enterprise solutions · Priority support · Flexible pricing

The facts

Each one read from Planly's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Analytics level
standardchecked 20 Sep 2026
Paid from
10checked 20 Sep 2026
Scheduled posts
100checked 20 Sep 2026
Social accounts
4checked 20 Sep 2026
Social inbox
Nochecked 20 Sep 2026
Supported networks
Instagram,Threads,TikTok,Twitter/X,Facebook,LinkedIn,Pinterest,Mastodon,Bluesky,YouTubechecked 20 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Approval workflow
Nochecked 20 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026

The company

Team users
1checked 20 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Planly

All alternatives
  1. 1Planable logo

    Planable

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.0From $390 a year
  2. 2Buffer logo

    Buffer

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.9From $5 a month
  3. 3Metricool logo

    Metricool

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.9From $240 a year
  4. 4Social Champ logo

    Social Champ

    Free planAndroidiOSWebExtension
    8.9From $5 a month
  5. 5Later logo

    Later

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    8.7From $225 a year
  6. 6Iconosquare logo

    Iconosquare

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.7Free plan