EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

PeekShot

PeekShot
Place
#30 of 40
Score
6.1
PeekShot's website

The facts below are what PeekShot publishes about PeekShot, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From PeekShot's own pricing page, checked 7 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Basic$29 a month2,500 credits / month · full-page captures · daily, weekly & monthly scheduling · 1-year retention · ZIP & CSV downloads · email support · $29 / month
Advance$79 a month12,000 credits / month · includes Basic features · API & webhooks · email support · $79 / month
Premium$149 a month30,000 credits / month · includes Advance features · PeekShot Pro included · priority support · $149 / month
PeekShot Pro$9 a monthIncluded free with every Premium plan · Website monitoring with change detection · timestamped screenshots · Slack alerts · Google Drive and Dropbox sync · included with Premium · $9 / month or $90/year

The facts

Each one read from PeekShot's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Bulk capture
Users can import a CSV or paste URLs to capture pages in bulk, including thousands of URLs in one run.checked 7 Oct 2026
Change monitoring
Monitoring can identify visual, content, and SEO metadata changes and notify users.checked 7 Oct 2026
Deployment
cloudchecked 29 Sep 2026
Exports and retention
Plans include ZIP and CSV downloads and one-year data retention; the pricing page says unused monthly credits do not roll over.checked 7 Oct 2026
Full-page capture
Screenshots cover the full scroll length, and cookie banners and overlays can be removed automatically.checked 7 Oct 2026
Integrations
The site lists Slack alerts and sync to Google Drive, Dropbox, and S3-compatible storage.checked 7 Oct 2026
Intended users
The maker describes PeekShot as serving developers through its API and non-technical users through a no-code dashboard, with use cases including marketing and campaign archives.checked 7 Oct 2026
Key features
Capture screenshots from URLs and raw HTML · Full-page capture · Set custom viewport width and height · Delay capture by a configurable number of seconds · Schedule captures daily, weekly, or monthly · Bulk import URLs from CSV · Export captures as ZIP or CSV · API and webhook capture workflowschecked 29 Sep 2026
Product
PeekShot provides a dashboard and API for automating website screenshots and maintaining a web archive.checked 7 Oct 2026
Scheduling
Captures can be scheduled daily, weekly, or monthly, with on-demand captures also available.checked 7 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy says PeekShot uses encrypted transmission and storage, authorization controls, backups, and physical server safeguards.checked 7 Oct 2026
Support
The contact page says the team typically responds within 24 hours or less; plans list email support or priority support.checked 7 Oct 2026

The company

Company
The privacy policy identifies 9Ethics Info Solutions LLP as the operator of PeekShot.checked 7 Oct 2026

Money

Free credits
Each new account starts with 100 free credits and no credit card is required to sign up.checked 7 Oct 2026
Plan limits
API access and webhooks start with Advance, while cloud storage sync is listed for Premium.checked 7 Oct 2026

Alternatives to PeekShot

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Browshot

    Browshot

    Free planWebAPILinuxmacOS
    7.7Free plan
  2. 2ApiFlash logo

    ApiFlash

    NetCube EURL

    Free planWebAPI
    7.5From $7 a month
  3. 3

    CaptureKit

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.3From $7 a month
  4. 4

    Webshot

    Tuxxin

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.3From $1.99 a month
  5. 5

    WebsiteScreenshotAPI

    ScreenshotAPI

    Free planWebAPI
    7.3From $17 a month
  6. 6PDF.co logo

    PDF.co

    Artifex Software, Inc.

    WebAPI
    7.2From $8.99 a month