EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

ManageEngine SupportCenter Plus

ManageEngine SupportCenter Plus is a help desk product for customer support work.

Place
#50 of 101
Score
6.8
ManageEngine SupportCenter Plus's website

What ManageEngine SupportCenter Plus is

ManageEngine SupportCenter Plus is a help desk product for customer support work. Its listed capabilities include SLA management, a help center, ticket automation, a customer portal, and API access. The Free plan is the Standard edition and covers up to 5 support representatives. Paid plans are billed monthly: Standard costs $100 a month and is described as a standard help desk, starting from US$100 per technician. Professional costs $140 a month, adds billing, and starts from US$140 per technician. Enterprise costs $250 a month and bundles help desk, billing, and automation, starting from US$250 per technician. The listed platform is API. Teams can consider the free plan’s representative limit alongside the stated features and rates for paid plans. The listed plan information distinguishes the paid tiers by their descriptions, particularly the inclusion of billing and automation in higher tiers.

Good

  • Free plan covers up to 5 support representatives.
  • Includes SLA management and ticket automation.
  • Customer portal and help center are listed.
  • API access is listed.

Watch out

  • Free plan is limited to 5 support representatives.
  • Professional and Enterprise cost 140.00 USD and $250 a month.

Who it suits

Support teams looking for a help desk with ticket automation, SLA management, a help center, customer portal, or API access may find it relevant. The free plan is sized for up to 5 support representatives.

Verdict

SupportCenter Plus lists customer support tools across a free tier and three monthly paid plans. Compare the free plan’s five-representative limit with the paid tiers’ stated billing and automation coverage.

Plans and prices

From ManageEngine SupportCenter Plus's own pricing page, checked 19 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFreeAvailable for up to 5 support representatives · Standard edition
Standard$100 a monthStandard help desk · Starts from US$100 per technician · billed monthly
Professional$140 a monthProfessional help desk with billing · Starts from US$140 per technician · billed monthly
Enterprise$250 a monthHelp desk, billing, and automation bundle · Starts from US$250 per technician · billed monthly

The facts

Each one read from ManageEngine SupportCenter Plus's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

API access
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026
Customer portal
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026
Help center
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026
Included agent seats
5checked 19 Sep 2026
Paid from
100checked 19 Sep 2026
SLA management
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026
Ticket automation
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026

Alternatives to ManageEngine SupportCenter Plus

All alternatives
  1. 1Chatwoot logo

    Chatwoot

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.4From $19 a month
  2. 2Desk365 logo

    Desk365

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.7From $12 a month
  3. 3Front logo

    Front

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6From $25 a month
  4. 4

    Intercom

    AndroidiOSWeb
    8.5From $19 a month
  5. 5Deskero logo

    Deskero

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.5From $12 a month
  6. 6

    Odoo Helpdesk

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.4From $31.10 a month