EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Kindling

Kindling is web software for managing an advocate program, with tools for LinkedIn, X, and YouTube posts.

Place
#13 of 17
Score
5.3
Kindling's website

What Kindling is

Kindling is web software for managing an advocate program, with tools for LinkedIn, X, and YouTube posts. It includes program analytics and integrations with Salesforce and HubSpot. The Self serve plan costs $299 a month and allows unlimited advocate enrollment; it also adds 15% on creator payouts and $1.49 per accepted advocate per month while enrolled. Managed service is $10,000 a month with a six-month minimum, while Enterprise is $30,000 a month with a twelve-month minimum. There is no free plan. For teams choosing a plan, the relevant distinctions are the added charges on Self serve and the longer minimum terms on the higher-priced options.

Good

  • Supports LinkedIn, X, and YouTube posts
  • Includes program analytics
  • Integrates with Salesforce and HubSpot
  • Self serve allows unlimited advocate enrollment

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Self serve adds payout and advocate charges
  • Managed service has a six-month minimum
  • Enterprise has a twelve-month minimum

Who it suits

Kindling suits organizations that want to run an advocate program involving LinkedIn, X, or YouTube posts. Its analytics and Salesforce and HubSpot integrations may fit teams using those tools.

Verdict

Kindling combines advocate activities, analytics, and CRM integrations in a web-based product. Compare the Self serve add-on charges with the stated managed and enterprise commitments before choosing a plan.

Plans and prices

From Kindling's own pricing page, checked 24 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Self serve$299 a monthUnlimited advocate enrollment · Plus 15% on creator payouts and $1.49 per accepted advocate per month while enrolled.
Managed service$10,000 a month6-month minimum · Six-month minimum.
Enterprise$30,000 a month12-month minimum · Twelve-month minimum.

Alternatives to Kindling

All alternatives
  1. 1Mention Me logo

    Mention Me

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.6Free plan
  2. 2

    UserEvidence

    Free planWebAPI
    7.3From $1,000 a month
  3. 3
    6.8
  4. 4

    Vocal Video

    Free planWeb
    6.3From $99 a month
  5. 5Ambassify logo

    Ambassify

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.2
  6. 6
    6.0